DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ศุภกฤต อริยะปรีชา, พลอากาศโท-
dc.contributor.author: คธาทิพย์ กุญชร ณ อยุธยา, พล.อ.อ.-
dc.date.issued: 2568-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพร้อมของท่าอากาศยานนครราชสีมาในการรองรับการฝึกบินของนักบินฝึกหัดตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของหลักสูตรนักบินพาณิชย์ของมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต โดยมุ่งประเมินด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน ระบบความปลอดภัย ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ตลอดจนการบริหารจัดการพื้นที่และศักยภาพในการพัฒนาเป็นศูนย์ฝึกบินระดับภูมิภาค การวิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีแบบเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสนทนากลุ่ม และการสังเกตภาคสนามจากผู้เกี่ยวข้อง 25 คน ประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารสนามบิน ครูการบิน และนักบินฝึกหัด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เชิงธีมและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน ท่าอากาศยานนครราชสีมามีความพร้อมในระดับสูง โดยรันเวย์ ลานจอด อาคาร และระบบไฟฟ้ามีความปลอดภัยตามมาตรฐาน ICAO อีกทั้งไม่มีเที่ยวบินพาณิชย์ประจำ ทำให้สามารถใช้พื้นที่เพื่อการฝึกบินได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ อย่างไรก็ตาม ยังมีข้อจำกัดในเรื่องระบบสื่อสารภาคพื้นที่ยังไม่เชื่อมโยงแบบดิจิทัล และขาดแผนบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันที่เป็นระบบ โดยเฉพาะในฤดูฝนที่เสี่ยงต่อน้ำท่วมขังและเศษวัสดุบนรันเวย์ ด้านความปลอดภัย พบว่าการควบคุมจราจรทางอากาศมีมาตรฐานสูงและเป็นที่ยอมรับของผู้ใช้งาน แต่อยู่ในระดับที่ต้องพัฒนาความถี่และความสมจริงของการฝึกซ้อมเหตุฉุกเฉินเพิ่มเติม รวมทั้งเพิ่มกำลังคนด้านกู้ภัยและความปลอดภัย ด้านการบริหารจัดการพื้นที่และปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อม พบว่าสนามบินมีภูมิประเทศและสภาพอากาศเหมาะสมต่อการฝึกบินตลอดปี ยกเว้นบางช่วงฤดูฝน ทั้งยังมีระบบประสานงานที่ดีระหว่างสนามบิน โรงเรียนการบิน และหน่วยงานควบคุมการบิน ผลการวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพชี้ว่าสนามบินมีความสามารถในการพัฒนาเป็นศูนย์ฝึกบินในอนาคต หากมีการพัฒนาระบบสื่อสารเป็นดิจิทัล จัดทำแผนบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกัน เพิ่มกำลังบุคลากรด้านกู้ภัย และปรับโครงสร้างค่าเช่าพื้นที่ให้เหมาะสมกับภารกิจด้านการศึกษา โดยการดำเนินการดังกล่าวจะช่วยยกระดับมาตรฐานความปลอดภัยและประสิทธิภาพการฝึกบินให้สอดคล้องกับหลักสูตรนักบินพาณิชย์และมาตรฐานสากล
dc.description.sponsorship: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: ท่าอากาศยาน -- โครงสร้างพื้นฐาน
dc.subject: ท่าอากาศยาน -- มาตรการความปลอดภัย
dc.subject: การบินพาณิชย์ -- การฝึกอบรม
dc.subject: การขนส่งทางอากาศ -- มาตรฐาน
dc.title: การศึกษาความพร้อมด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐานและความปลอดภัยของท่าอากาศยานนครราชสีมาในการรองรับการฝึกบินตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานหลักสูตรนักบินพาณิชย์ ของมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.title.alternative: Study of the readiness of infrastructure and safety of Nakhon Ratchasima Airport to support flight training according to the standards of Rangsit University's Commercial Pilot Curriculum
dc.type: Other
dc.description.other-abstract: This research aimed to study the readiness of Nakhon Ratchasima Airport to support flight training for trainee pilots according to the standards of Rangsit University's commercial pilot curriculum. The study aimed to assess infrastructure, safety systems, environmental factors, as well as land management and potential for development as a regional flight training center. The research utilized qualitative research methods, including in-depth interviews, focus group discussions, and field observations of 25 stakeholders, including airport executives, flight instructors, and trainee pilots. Data were analyzed using thematic and content analysis. The research found that Nakhon Ratchasima Airport's infrastructure is highly prepared. The runway, apron, buildings, and electrical systems meet ICAO safety standards. Furthermore, there are no scheduled commercial flights, allowing the airport to be used effectively for flight training. However, limitations remain with the ground communication system, which is not yet digitally integrated, and a systematic preventative maintenance plan is lacking, particularly during the rainy season when runway debris and flooding are at risk. Safety-wise, air traffic control is of a high standard and well-accepted by users. However, the frequency and realism of emergency drills, including increased rescue and safety personnel, are still needed. Regarding land management and environmental factors, the airport's terrain and climate are suitable for year-round flight training, with the exception of certain periods during the rainy season. Furthermore, there is good coordination between the airport, flight schools, and air traffic control authorities. A potential analysis indicates that the airport has the potential to develop into a future flight training center. This includes developing a digital communication system, developing a preventative maintenance plan, increasing rescue personnel, and adjusting the rental fee structure to better align with educational missions. These actions will elevate safety standards and flight training efficiency, aligning with commercial pilot curriculum and international standards