https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3443| Title: | แนวทางการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานครูกลุ่มเมืองฉะเชิงเทรา 1 สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาฉะเชิงเทราเขต 1 |
| Other Titles: | Guidelines for enhancing motivation in teaching performance of teachers in Chachoengsao city group 1, under the office of Chachoengsao Primary Educational Service Area 1 |
| Authors: | ลลิดา ปุญญะประสิทธิ์ |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | จุลดิศ คัญทัพ |
| Keywords: | แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน;ครู -- การปฏิบัติงาน;การพัฒนาบุคลากรทางการศึกษา;โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา -- ไทย -- ฉะเชิงเทรา;การบริหารการศึกษา |
| Issue Date: | 2568 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ และความต้องการจำเป็นด้านแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ตลอดจนแนวทางการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูกลุ่มเมืองฉะเชิงเทรา 1 สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา เขต 1 โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods) กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยนี้ คือ ครูโรงเรียนในกลุ่มเมือง 1 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา เขต 1 โดยกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากการใช้ตารางสำเร็จรูปของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน (Krejcie & Morgan, 1970) ได้ขนาดตัวอย่าง 152 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ คือ แบบสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของแนวทางการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู และในขั้นตอนที่ 2 ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งมีโครงสร้างนำไปสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ร้อยละ (Percentile) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) และใช้เทคนิค Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI modified) ในการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนา พบว่า 5 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ ด้านเงินเดือนและสวัสดิการ ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ด้านความก้าวหน้า ด้านสถานภาพทางอาชีพ และด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้บังคับบัญชา และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู ประกอบด้วย 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ การยอมรับและยกย่อง ความมั่นคงและความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพ สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน การมีส่วนร่วมและการสื่อสาร และการพัฒนาตนเองและการเรียนรู้ในวิชาชีพ |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This study aims to investigate the current, desirable conditions, and essential needs for motivation in teachers' work performance, as well as to propose guidelines for increasing motivation among teachers in Chachoengsao City Group 1 under the Office of Chachoengsao Primary Educational Service Area 1. The study takes a mixed-method research methodology. The sample includes instructors from City Group 1 schools administered by the Office of Chachoengsao Primary Educational Service Area 1. The sample size was calculated using Krejcie and Morgan's (1970) sample size table, yielding a total of 152 participants. The study tools comprised a five-point Likert scale questionnaire to evaluate the existing situation and ideal circumstances for increasing teacher motivation. The second part was a semi-structured interview with five specialists. The data analysis used descriptive statistics such as percentage, mean, and standard deviation, as well as Modified Priority Needs Index (PNImodified) to determine the priority of vital requirements. The research results indicated that (1) the current level of motivation was moderate, while the intended level was the maximum. Salary and benefits, professional status, career advancement, responsibility, and relationships with supervisors comprised the top five essential requirements for development. (2) The guidelines for improving teachers' motivation encompass five critical areas: professional development and continuous learning, work environment, participation and communication, job security and career progression, and recognition and appreciation |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การบริหารการศึกษา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การบริหารการศึกษา |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3443 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |