Title: ตรวจวัดการปนเปื้อนของไมโครพลาสติกในน้ำดื่มบรรจุขวด
Other Titles: Detectection of Microplastic contamination in bottle drinking water
Authors: โชคชัย พงษ์พิทักษ์วิเศษ, ชญานิษฐ์ โกมลวิศิษฏ์
นริศรา สอนชา, วรวรรณ บรรจง
อรัชพร ยะดอนใจ
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: อินทุอร กุลมา
Keywords: น้ำดื่ม;ไมโครพลาสติก;การปนเปื้อน;น้ำดื่มบรรจุขวด
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: สาขาวิชาเทคนิคการแพทย์ คณะเทคนิคการแพทย์ มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปริมาณการปนเปื้อนของไมโครพลาสติกในตัวอย่างน้า ดื่มที่บรรจุในขวดชนิด PET เปรียบเทียบกับขวดชนิดแก้วที่วางจา หน่ายในร้านสะดวกซื้อโดยทำการสุ่มทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างน้ำดื่มบรรจุขวดชนิด PET แบบเป็นระบบ (Systematic Sampling) จากร้านสะดวกซื้อบริเวณรอบมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิตและทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างน้า ดื่มบรรจุขวดชนิดแก้วแบบเจาะจง (purposive sampling) รวมจำนวน 36 ตัวอย่างน้ำดื่มจะถูกรองผ่านกระดาษกรองชนิด glass fiber ขนาดรู 1 ไมครอน โดยตรวจสอบการปนเปื้อนของไมโครพลาสติกภายใต้กล้องจุลทรรศน์แบบใช้แสงและตรวจยืนยันชนิดของไมโครพลาสติกด้วยวิธี FTIR (Fourier Transform Infrared Spectroscopy) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยของปริมาณไมโครพลาสติกในน้ำดื่มบรรจุขวดชนิด PET (1.78±1.22 ชิ้นต่อลิตร) และบรรจุขวดชนิดแก้ว (1.83±1.34 ชิ้นต่อลิตร) แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p = 0.863) โดยอนุภาคไมโครพลาสติกที่พบส่วนใหญ่มีขนาดเล็กในช่วง 1–300 μm คิดเป็นร้อยละ 56.98 เมื่อจำแนกตามรูปร่างพบว่าไมโครพลาสติกที่พบมากที่สุดคือประเภทเศษชิ้นส่วนfragment) คิดเป็นร้อยละ 55.81 รองลงมาคือแบบเส้นใย (fiber) ร้อยละ 44.19 นอกจากนี้ยังตรวจพบไมโครพลาสติกทั้งหมด 9 สี โดยพบสีใสมากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 26.74 รองลงมาคือสีน้า ตาลและสีแดงตามลา ดับ ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่าไมโครพลาสติกสามารถตรวจพบได้ในน้า ดื่มทุกยี่ห้อที่ทา การศึกษาทั้งในบรรจุภัณฑ์ชนิดพลาสติกและแก้วดังนั้นจึงควรมีการกำหนดมาตรฐานควบคุมการปนเปื้อนของไมโครพลาสติกเพื่อป้องกันความเสี่ยงต่อสุขภาพของมนุษย์จากการได้รับความเป็นพิษของไมโครพลาสติกต่อไป
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This study aimed to determine the amount of microplastic contamination in drinking water samples packaged in PET bottles compared to glass bottles sold in convenience stores. A total of 36 samples were collected. PET bottled water samples were collected by systematic sampling technique from convenience stores around Rangsit University, while purposive sampling was used to collect glass bottled water samples. The samples were filtered using 1-micron pore size glass fiber filter paper, and the retained particles were examined under a light microscope. The characteristics of the microplastics were further confirmed using Fourier Transform Infrared Spectroscopy (FTIR). The results revealed that microplastic contamination in PET bottled water (1.78±1.22 particles/liter) and glass bottled water (1.83±1.34 particles/liter) were not statistically significant different (p = 0.863). The most of the microplastic particles found are 1–300 μm, accounting for 56.98 percent. By shape, it was found that the most common type of microplastic was fragments, accounting for 55.81 percent, followed by fibers, accounting for 44.19 percent. In addition, nine different colors of microplastics were detected, with clear being the most common, accounting for 26.74 percent, followed by brown and red, respectively. In this study, microplastics were detectable in all brands of drinking water studied, in both plastic and glass packaging. Therefore, the regulations should be established to control microplastic contamination to prevent further risks to human health from exposure to microplastic toxicity
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: วิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาตรี
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: เทคนิคการแพทย์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3464
metadata.dc.type: Other