Title: รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย การพัฒนานวัตกรรมรถทำแผลอัจฉริยะ
Other Titles: Smart wound dressings-cart mobile
Authors: ดวงนภา บุญส่ง
อนันตศักดิ์ วงศ์กำแหง
พิชิตพล โชติกุลนันทน์
มนพร ชาติชำนิ
Keywords: นวัตกรรมทางการแพทย์;อุปกรณ์ทางการแพทย์;การพัฒนานวัตกรรม;รถทำแผล
Issue Date: 2568
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
Abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ออกแบบและพัฒนา “รถทำแผลอัจฉริยะ (Smart Wound Dressings - Cart Mobile)” ที่ตอบโจทย์การใช้งานในสถานพยาบาล และ (2) ประเมินความพึงพอใจของบุคลากรพยาบาลในการใช้งานรถทำแผลอัจฉริยะเปรียบเทียบกับรถทำแผลแบบเดิม การวิจัยเชิงวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development: R&D) แบ่งการดำเนินการออกเป็น 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1: การออกแบบและพัฒนารถทำแผลอัจฉริยะโดยใช้แนวคิด Human-Centered Design และหลักการยศาสตร์ (Ergonomics) และระยะที่ 2: การประเมินผลการใช้งานเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพจากผู้ใช้งานจริง โรงพยาบาลภาครัฐแห่งหนึ่งในเขตเมืองชั้นใน โดยเน้นพื้นที่ที่มีความถี่ในการทำแผล ได้แก่ หอผู้ป่วยในศัลยกรรม แผนกอุบัติเหตุฉุกเฉิน และคลินิก Wound Care กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยพยาบาลวิชาชีพจำนวน 30 คน ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการใช้รถทำแผลเดิมอย่างน้อย 6 เดือน โดยใช้การเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ผลการศึกษา รถทำแผลอัจฉริยะได้รับการออกแบบให้มีฟังก์ชันการใช้งานที่ทันสมัย เช่น โครงสร้างน้ำหนักเบา พับเก็บได้ สะดวกต่อการเคลื่อนย้าย และระบบบันทึกข้อมูลอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ผลการประเมินพบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจต่อรถทำแผลอัจฉริยะสูงกว่าแบบเดิมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (x̄ = 3.97 เทียบกับ x̄ = 2.93; p < .001) โดยเฉพาะด้านความสะดวกในการใช้งาน ระบบเคลื่อนย้าย และความสามารถในการรองรับการบันทึกข้อมูลแบบ real-time ข้อเสนอแนะ ควรขยายการใช้งานรถทำแผลอัจฉริยะไปยังแผนกอื่นหรือโรงพยาบาลระดับชุมชน พร้อมปรับระบบเชื่อมต่อกับฐานข้อมูล HIS เพื่อเสริมศักยภาพการดูแลผู้ป่วยแบบองค์รวม และเสนอให้มีการศึกษาติดตามผลระยะยาวในด้านประสิทธิภาพการลดภาระงานและผลลัพธ์สุขภาพเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: Objectives: This study aimed to (1) design and develop the “Smart Wound Dressings - Cart Mobile” to address the practical needs of wound care services in healthcare settings and (2) evaluate nurses’ satisfaction with the use of the smart wound care cart in comparison to the conventional wound dressing cart. Design: Research and development (R&D) design was employed, comprising two phases. Phase I involved the design and prototyping of the Smart Wound Dressings Cart using Human-Centered Design principles and ergonomics. Phase II focused on evaluating the cart's usability both quantitatively and qualitatively through feedback from end-users. Setting: The study was conducted at a government hospital in an urban area. The evaluation was focused on departments with high wound care frequency, including the surgical inpatient ward, emergency department, and Wound Care Clinic. Sampling: Purposive sampling was used to recruit 30 registered nurses with at least six months of experience using the conventional wound dressing cart. Results: The Smart Wound Dressings Cart was developed with modern features, including a lightweight and foldable structure, suitable for moving, and electronic data recording capability. Quantitative results revealed that nurses’ satisfaction with the smart cart was significantly higher than with the conventional cart (x̄ = 3.97 vs. x̄ = 2.93; p < .001), particularly in areas of usability, mobility, and compatibility with real-time documentation. Recommendations: It is recommended to expand the implementation of the smart wound care cart to other hospital departments and community hospitals. Integration with hospital information systems (HIS) should be enhanced to support comprehensive digital health services. Further longitudinal or multi-center studies are also suggested to assess long-term impacts on workload reduction, patient care outcomes, and cost-effectiveness
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3484
metadata.dc.type: Other