https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/348
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฉลองรัฐ เฌอมาลย์ชลมารค | - |
dc.contributor.author | ไรวินทร์ ทันอินทรอาจ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม (การเขียนบทและกำกับภาพยนตร์และโทรทัศน์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง “การสะท้อนปัญหาสังคมผ่านภาพยนตร์ของ บง จุนโฮ” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการสะท้อนปัญหาสังคมและภาษาภาพยนตร์ ที่ปรากฏในภาพยนตร์ขนาดยาวที่กากับและเขียนบทโดยผู้กำกับชาวเกาหลีใต้ บง จุนโฮ ซึ่งมีภาพยนตร์ที่นามาศึกษาจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 7 เรื่อง งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาผ่านการวิเคราะห์ตัวบท ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภาพยนตร์มีการสะท้อนประเด็นปัญหาสังคมที่สำคัญดังนี้ 1) ด้านเศรษฐกิจ เช่น ปัญหาการว่างงาน และความเหลื่อมล้ำทางเศรษฐกิจ 2) ด้านการเมือง เช่น การคอร์รัปชั่น และการถูกแทรกแซงจากต่างชาติ 3) ด้านสังคม เช่น ปัญหาเรื่องชนชั้น และปัญหาอาชญากรรม 4) ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม เช่น การเปลี่ยนแปลงของสภาพอากาศ และปัญหาการปนเปื้อนของสารเคมีอันตราย ผลการวิจัยด้านการใช้ภาษาภาพยนตร์ พบว่ามีการใช้ภาษาภาพยนตร์ที่สำคัญดังนี้ 1) ระยะภาพ มักมีการใช้ภาพระยะไกล และภาพระยะปานกลาง 2) การเคลื่อนกล้อง พบว่ามักให้ช่างภาพถือกล้องถ่ายภาพยนตร์บนมือ เพื่อสร้างความตื่นเต้นให้กับเรื่องราว 3) มุมกล้อง พบว่ามักมีการใช้มุมกล้องแบบมุมเอียง อย่างโดดเด่น 4) การจัดแสง พบว่า มักมีการจัดแสงแบบโทนมืดมากเป็นพิเศษ เพื่อช่วยส่งเสริมบรรยากาศของปัญหาต่าง ๆ ในภาพยนตร์ 5) การตัดต่อและลำดับภาพ พบว่ามักมีการตัดต่อตามเวลาจริงในภาพยนตร์ เพื่อให้เรื่องราวในภาพยนตร์มีความต่อเนื่องทางอารมณ์ 6) ฉากและสถานที่ พบว่ามักเป็นยุคสมัยปัจจุบัน เพื่อเชื่อมโยงถึงปัญหาสังคมในปัจจุบัน 7) สัญญะ พบว่ามักมีการสื่อความหมายถึงปัญหาสังคมที่ภาพยนตร์ต้องการจะนำเสนอ 8) เสียง พบว่ามักมีการใช้เสียงดนตรีจากวงออร์เคสตรา เพื่อเน้นบรรยากาศและสร้างอารมณ์ที่ลึกซึ้งให้แก่ภาพยนตร์ | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | ภาพยนตร์ -- เกาหลี | en_US |
dc.subject | ภาพยนตร์ -- แง่สังคม | en_US |
dc.subject | ปัญหาสังคมในภาพยนตร์ -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.title | การสะท้อนปัญหาสังคมผ่านภาพยนตร์ของ บง จุนโฮ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Reflection of social issues through Bong Joon Ho's movies | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The objective of the study on the reflection of social issues through Bong Joon Ho's movies was to study the reflection of social issues and movie languages appearing in the large-scale movies directed and written by Bong Joon Ho, a South Korean director. Seven movies were used in this study. This research was conducted using a qualitative research methodology through an analysis of the screenplays. The results revealed that the movies reflect the following important social issues: 1) economic aspect such as unemployment and economic inequality; 2) political aspect such as corruption and foreign interference; 3) social aspect such as social class problems and crime problems; and 4) environmental aspect such as climate change and the problems of dangerous chemical contamination. In terms of movie language, the results revealed that the movie languages were significantly used as follows: 1) for camera shots, long shot and medium shot were often used; 2) for camera movement, cameramen often held movie cameras in their hands to make the story exciting; 3) for camera angles, an oblique angle shot was predominantly used; 4) for lighting, the very dark lighting was frequently used to enhance the atmosphere of various problems in the movies; 5) for editing and sequencing, real-time edits were often made in the movies to create an emotional continuity for the stories of the movies; 6) scenes and locations of the movies took place in the present day which could be connected to current social problems; 7) the symbols frequently used in the movies referred to the social problems the movies would like to present; and 8) according to sound, orchestral music was often used to emphasize the atmosphere and create a deep mood for the movies. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | การเขียนบทและกำกับภาพยนตร์และโทรทัศน์ | en_US |