DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ปิยนุช ทองผาสุก-
dc.contributor.author: ประทีป ติยะปัญจนิตย์.-
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ภ.ด. (เภสัชศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลสําเร็จของการนําพระราชบัญญัติผู้สูงอายุ พ.ศ. 2546 ไปปฏิบัติด้านการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านยาและสุขภาพ ในพื้นที่ชุมชน เขตสายไหม กรุงเทพมหานครและเพื่อให้ข้อเสนอแนะในการปรับปรุงกฎหมายผู้สูงอายุของประเทศไทยให้มี ความทันสมัยและมีประสิทธิภาพ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก และการสนทนากลุ่ม ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสําคัญคือ อดีตสมาชิกสภากรุงเทพมหานคร สมาชิกสภาเขต เจ้าหน้าที่เขตสายไหม เภสัชกร ในชุมชน และผู้สูงอายุในเขตสายไหม โดยศึกษาความสําเร็จ 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านสุขภาพ ด้านการศึกษา ด้านสันทนาการ ด้านที่อยู่อาศัยและด้านความปลอดภัยในชีวิต ผลวิจัยพบว่า ผู้สูงอายุ มีความเห็นว่าสิ่งที่พระราชบัญญัติผู้สูงอายุ พ.ศ. 2546 ได้บัญญัติไว้ นั้นเป็นนามธรรม และมีความต้องการทางด้านสาธารณสุขพื้นฐานเพื่อให้มีสุขภาพร่างกายที่แข็งแรง การมีเภสัชกรให้ความรู้ความเข้าใจเพื่อป้องกันการเจ็บป่วยจากการใช้ยาจะส่งผลดีต่อเศรษฐกิจและ สังคม และการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุในภาพรวม ในด้านผลสําเร็จของการนําพระราชบัญญัติ ผู้สูงอายุ พ.ศ. 2546 ไปปฏิบัติในการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านยาและสุขภาพ พบว่า ผลสําเร็จจะเกิดขึ้น ได้ต้องพึ่งภาคประชาสังคมเป็นหลัก โดยต้องอาศัยการประสานระหว่างหน่วยงานภาครัฐและเอกชน กฎหมายผู้สูงอายุควรเพิ่มข้อกําหนดด้านทักษะการเรียนรู้และการใช้ชีวิตในสังคมมากขึ้น ข้อเสนอแนะจากงานวิจัยคือควรมีการประเมินผลทุกระยะจากการลงพื้นที่ปฏิบัติงานเพื่อสํารวจ ปัญหาและหาทางแก้ไขต่อไป
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: พระราชบัญญัติผู้สูงอายุ พ.ศ. 2546
dc.subject: การคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ -- ไทย
dc.subject: ผู้บริโภค -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
dc.title: ผลสำเร็จของการนำพระราชบัญญัติผู้สูงอายุ พ.ศ. 2546 ไปปฏิบัติในการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านยาและสุขภาพ ในเขตสายไหม กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: Achievement of the implementation of the elderly Act B.E.2546 (2003) in consumer protection on drugs and health in Sai Mai District, Bangkok
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: This research aimed to explore the achievement of the implementation of the Elderly Act B.E. 2546 (2003) in consumer protection on drugs and health in Sai Mai District, Bangkok, and to propose guidelines for the amendment of Thailand’s elderly-related laws for effective use. This research was qualitatively conducted. Data were collected using in-depth interviews and focus group discussions with key informants who were former Members of Bangkok Metropolitan Council, former Bangkok District Assembly Members, officials in Sai Mai District Office, and pharmacists and the elderly in the district to discover achievement in 5 aspects: health, education, recreation, housing, and safety. The results revealed that the written statements in the Elderly Act B.E. 2546 (2003) were abstract regarded by the elderly. The elderly needed primary health care, wishing to keep themselves healthy. The availability of pharmacists was found to be a necessity as pharmacists could advise the elderly on drug use, preventing them from misusing drugs, which would be beneficial for the national economy and society as well as promote the elderly’s health holistically. In terms of achievement of the implementation of the act, it was found that the collaboration with the civil society mainly caused achievement. In addition, the achievement of the implementation of the act needed collaboration between public and private sectors. Elderly-related laws were recommended to include regulations related to learning and social skills. The research recommended that timely evaluation be conducted after health care operation in the area to discover problems and solutions.
dc.description.degree-name: เภสัชศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: เภสัชศาสตร์