https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/389
Title: | การประเมินประสิทธิภาพ ประสิทธิผล และความพึงพอใจในการใช้โปรแกรม Chatbot สถาบันการเงิน |
Other Titles: | Assessment of efficiency, effectiveness and satisfaction in Chatbot usability of financial institutions |
Authors: | สุธิภาส ชาญชัยศิลป์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | วศิณ ชูประยูร |
Keywords: | การพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ -- นวัตกรรมทางเทคโนโลยี;Chatbot;สถาบันการเงิน -- การบริการ |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ประเมินประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรม Chatbot สถาบันการเงิน 2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้โปรแกรม Chatbot สถาบันการเงิน 3) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้ Chatbot สถาบันการเงิน และ พัฒนาตัวแบบความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรที่ เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้งาน Chatbot สถาบันการเงิน เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็น เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยมีผู้ใช้งาน Chatbot ของสถาบันการเงินเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง การวิจัย จำนวน 385 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 385 ชุด (100%) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ร้อยละ การกระจายของข้อมูล ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์การ ถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ใช้โปรแกรม Chatbot สถาบันการเงินคิดว่า ประสิทธิภาพของโปรแกรม Chatbot อยู่ในระดับปานกลางโดยส่วนใหญ่มี ความคิดเห็นว่าโปรแกรม Chatbot สามารถโต้ตอบกับผู้ใช้ได้แบบทันทีในระดับมาก และด้าน ประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรม Chatbot นั้นอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีความคิดเห็นว่าโปรแกรมสามารถ ใช้งานได้ตลอด 24 ชั่วโมง และ สามารถเข้าถึงโปรแกรมได้ผ่านหลายแพลตฟอร์มในระดับมาก นอกจากนี้ พฤติกรรมการใช้โปรแกรม Chatbot ของผู้ใช้พบว่าอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมี วัตถุประสงค์ในการใช้งานคือ ต้องการขอข้อมูลเพื่อทาธุรกรรมกับธนาคารในระดับปานกลาง นอกจากนี้ผลสมมติฐานพบว่าประสิทธิภาพ ประสิทธิผล และ พฤติกรรมการใช้งาน ส่งผลต่อ ความพึงพอใจในการใช้งาน Chatbot สถาบันการเงินทาให้ได้ตัวแบบจำนวน 15 ตัวแบบที่ทำให้ ทราบว่า การที่ Chatbot สามารถตอบโต้ได้เหมือนพนักงานจริงๆ, ตอบคำถามได้อย่างเชียวชาญ ในด้านนั้นๆ, เข้าใจคำถามได้ทุกรูปแบบ, มีการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของคำถามและคำตอบ, สา มาถเข้าถึงได้หลายแพลตฟอร์ม และ สามารถใช้ภาษาได้เหมาะสม (R2=.431) ปัจจัยเหล่านี้ ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการใช้งาน Chatbot สถาบันการเงิน อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this thesis were to 1) Evaluate the efficiency and effectiveness of the Chatbot in financial institution 2) study the satisfaction of the users of the Chatbot in financial institution 3) study the behavior of using Chatbot in financial institutions and Develop the relationship model of variables related to use of Chatbot in financial institutions. This study was quantitative research using questionnaires for gathering data from 385 Chatbot users of the financial institutions were returned questionnaires (100%). The statistics used in the research consisted of distribution of information, mean, standard deviation and multiple regression Analysis The research found that users of Financial institution who use Chatbot think that The efficiency of the Chatbot program is at a moderate level. The majority of opinions that the Chatbot program can interact with users immediately at a high level. The effectiveness of the Chatbot is at a high level with the opinion that the program can be used 24 hours a day and can access the program through multiple platforms at a high level. Also, the behavior of users of the Chatbot program is found to be moderate. the purpose of the use is ask about information for making transactions with banks at a moderate level In addition, the hypothesis results showed that efficiency, effectiveness and usage behavior Affecting the satisfaction of using Chatbot from financial institutions The test generated 15 models that know that Chatbot could communicate like a human, answer questions like an expert, understand all question, prioritize questions and answers,be able to access multiple platforms and can use the appropriate language (R2 = .431) These factors affect the satisfaction of using Chatbot from financial institutions with statistical significance at the level of 0.05. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การจัดการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2562 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การจัดการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/389 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |