https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/406
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | นฤพนธ์ ไชยยศ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description.abstract | โครงการนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการตั้งถิ่นฐานและสถาปัตยกรรมแบบดั้งเดิมของหมู่บ้านหย่วน ซึ่งเป็นที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานของชาวไทลื้อ เพื่อนำไปสู่การบูรณาการการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาในอนาคตโดยสะท้อนถึงอัตลักษณ์และองค์ประกอบที่สำคัญของการพัฒนาชนบทในปัจจุบันองค์ประกอบสำคัญของการพัฒนาและการอนุรักษ์ชุมชนให้ยั่งยืน ใช้แนวทางในการออกแบบและวางแผนด้านสถาปัตยกรรมมา เป็นเครื่องมือ ดังนั้นจึงจำเป็นที่จะต้องกำหนดหลักเกณ์์ในการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาหมู่บ้านไทลื้อ แบบองค์รวม ทั้งรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรม การตัังถิ่นฐานและปัจจัยอื่น ๆ หมู่บ้านไทลื้อบ้านหย่วนมีความเสี่ยงที่จะเกิดผลกระทบจากการพัฒนา ในอนาคตอาคารที่จะเกิดขึ้นจากการขยายตัวของชุมชน รวมถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงอื่น ๆ ในชุมชนควรดำเนินการในลักษณะที่ไม่กระทบต่อการอนุรักษ์แต่จะเป็นการเพิ่มความโดดเด่นของชุมชนงานวิจัยการอนุรักษ์โดยใช้ระบบเศรษฐกิจและสังคมมาเป็นเครื่องมือขับเคลื่อนเพื่ออนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมไทลื้อ หลักการของการวิจัยคือการปกป้องคุณค่าทางสถาปัตยกรรมรวมถึงดำรงความเป็นอยู่และการรักษาวัฒนธรรมไทลื้อ โดยการส่งเสริมให้หมู่บ้านหย่วนเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางวัฒนธรรม การวิจัยนี้ได้สร้างกลไกการมีส่วนร่วมของคนในชุมชนในการที่จะรักษาเอกลักษณ์ทางสถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่น เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับบริบทสภาพแวดล้อม | en_US |
dc.description.sponsorship | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | สถาปัตยกรรมที่อยู่อาศัย -- ไทย -- พะเยา | en_US |
dc.subject | สถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่น -- ไทย -- พะเยา | en_US |
dc.subject | ไทลื้อ -- ไทย -- เชียงราย -- ความเป็นอยู่และประเพณี | en_US |
dc.title | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย บ้านและเรือนไทลื้อกรณีศึกษา บ้านหย่วน จังหวัดพะเยา | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Thai Lue Village and home case study: Baan Yuen, Phayao | en_US |
dc.type | Other | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | This project aims to research the settlement and traditional architecture of Baan Yuen village, home to the Tai Lue people in order to design for a future of Integrated conservation and development that reflects the uniques diversities specific to the environment as well as the rural development components that are specific to nowadays society. Sustaining the community has become an essential element of the development and conservation with a new approach in architectural design, planning and development. Thus, the guidelines for the conservation and development of the Tai Lue Village are designated to preserve and enhance the character of the area as a whole. The architectural and historical interest of a conservation area lies in the unique combination of elements such as buildingstyle, settlement and other factors that define the lifestyle. Tai Lue village of Baan Yuen is particularly vulnerable to the adverse effects of insensitive development and future development including new buildings, extensions and other alterations should be carried out in a way that does not harm but rather preserves and enhances the unique character of the area. This research deals with diversity conservation objectives through the use of socioeconomic tools in order to maintain the unique characteristics that are specific to the Tai Lue culture. The principle of the research is to protect the architectural features, including preserving the historical settlement, and maintaining Tai Lue culture by promoting the village as a preferred destination for domestic and international tourism. As such this research is relevant and timely in making a positive contribution to area that preserves the identity of Baan Yuen architecture and village to ensure rural development that is is consistent with the environment and supportive to the Tai Lue community. | en_US |