https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/410
Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัยผังแม่บทที่พักนักท่องเที่ยวบ้านศาลาแดงเหนือ ตำบลเชียงรากน้อย อำเภอสามโคก จังหวัดปทุมธานี |
Other Titles: | Master planning for the tourist accommodarion in Sala Daeng Nua, Pathumthani |
Authors: | นฤพนธ์ ไชยยศ |
Keywords: | ผังเมือง -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย;การฟื้นฟูเมือง -- ปทุมธานี -- วิจัย;เมือง -- การตกแต่งให้สวยงาม |
Issue Date: | 2543 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | โครงการ “ผังแม่บทที่พักนักท่องเที่ยวบ้านศาลาแดงเหนือ ตำบลเชียงรากน้อย อำเภอ สามโคก จังหวัดปทุมธานี” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการจัดการพื้นที่ที่พัก สำหรับนักท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมและสิ่งแวดล้อมทั้งชาวไทยและต่างชาติ เพื่อศึกษา รูปแบบวัฒนธรรมและประเพณีพื้นถิ่นของชุมชนที่อาศัยอยู่บริเวณบ้านศาลาแดงเหนือ ซึ่งเป็น ชุมชนริมน้ำที่สืบเชื้อสายมาจากชาวมอญดั้งเดิมที่ยังคงรักษาเอกลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมอันดีไว้ได้ อย่างสมบูรณ์ จากบทบาททางด้านสังคมของชุมชนศาลาแดงเหนือในปัจจุบันที่มีจุดเด่นสามารถสะท้อน ให้เห็นถึงวัฒนธรรมและวิถีชีวิตที่ดีงามของชาวมอญ ซึ่งเป็นชนกลุ่มน้อยที่อาศัยอยู่ในประเทศไทย มายาวนาน มีประวัติศาสตร์ของชนชาติที่น่าสนใจ มีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัว และยังคงรักษาภูมิ ปัญญาท้องถิ่นอันทรงคุณค่าไว้ได้อย่างดียิ่ง แต่ด้วยสภาวะเศรษฐกิจและสังคมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป ได้ส่งผลกระทบให้วัฒนธรรม ประเพณี และวิถีชีวิตที่ดีงามของชุมชนสูญหายไป ดังนั้นเพื่อให้สิ่งที่ มีคุณค่าของชุมชนและสังคมได้คงอยู่ต่อไปได้ จึงควรสร้างกระบวนการเรียนรู้และเผยแพร่ทาง วัฒนธรรมทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อม ด้วยวิธีการบูรณาการแบบข้ามศาสตร์ โดยนำศักยภาพด้าน กายภาพของพื้นที่ คือ การมีทำเลที่ตั้งที่สามารถเข้าถึงได้อย่างสะดวกทั้งทางน้ำและทางบก ตลอดจนรูปแบบงานสถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่นของชาวมอญ มาผสมผสานกับศักยภาพด้านสังคม คือ การมีวัฒนธรรมประเพณีและวิถีชีวิตที่มีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัวซึ่งเป็นจุดแข็งของชุมชนศาลาแดง เหนือมาพัฒนาในรูปแบบของการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมชาวมอญและการท่องเที่ยวเชิง นิเวศ ซึ่งทำให้เกิดผลดีต่อศักยภาพทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชนตามมาอย่างต่อเนื่อง ดังนั้น การวิจัยโครงการผังแม่บทที่พักนักท่องเที่ยวบ้านศาลาแดงเหนือ จึงเป็นการกำหนด แผนผังแม่บทเพื่อการพัฒนาพื้นที่ด้านกายภาพบริเวณโดยรอบบ้านศาลาแดงเหนือ โดยการ ออกแบบวางผังกายภาพในเชิงบูรณาการ อันเป็นการผสมผสานวัฒนธรรม ประเพณี รูปแบบทาง สถาปัตยกรรมท้องถิ่นเข้าด้วยกัน และสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงวิถีชีวิตของชุมชนที่มีความน่าอยู่และน่า เยือน รวมทั้งได้นำยุทธศาสตร์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมและเชิงนิเวศตามนโยบายของภาครัฐมาเป็นกลยุทธ์ชี้นำให้เกิดการพัฒนาทางด้านกายภาพ เศรษฐกิจ สังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อม เพื่อการ อนุรักษ์ ฟื้นฟู และส่งเสริม ให้ชุมชนศาลาแดงเหนือคงไว้ซึ่งวัฒนธรรม ประเพณี วิถีชีวิตและภูมิ ปัญญาท้องถิ่นที่มีคุณค่าสืบไปอย่างยั่งยืน |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objective of the Master Planning Project for Tourism Accommodation in Sala Daeng Nua Village People, Chiang Rak Noi District, Umpeu Samkok, Pathumthani" is to study the feasibility of arranging lodging facility for conservative, cultural and environmental tourists, both Thai and foreigners. This project aims to study the cultural and local traditions of the community residing in the Baan Sala Daeng Nua area. This area lies at the waterfront, with a community whose ancestors are Ancient Mon people. Nowadays, these people still preserve their cultural identity in a complete way The social role of the Sala Daeng Nua community these days is outstanding and reflects the culture and decent lifestyle of Mon people. These people are an ethnic group living in Thailand for a very long time. Their history is interesting and unique and preserved the valuable local wisdom. But the change in economie and society challenges the culture, traditions and ways of life. Therefore, in order to keep the values of the community and society long lasting, A cultural learning and propagating process should be created, directly and indirectly, using cross discipline integration. This method consists of using the geographical potential of the village, conveniently accessible by water way and road, as well as the local architectural style, combining with the social potential of Mon people and there strong tradition and culture. The , integration of these elements can be developed into cultural conservative tourism and cultural tourism, which will positively effect the continuous development of the community's economic potential. Therefore, this master planning project of tourism accommodation is a master planning for development of the physical area around Baan Sala Daeng Nua. The project is carried out through the design of the physical plan in an integral way, combining culture, tradition and the local architectural style, and reflecting the community's way of life that is pleasant to stay and visit. This project uses the state's strategy planning for cultural and ecological tourism as a guiding strategy for physical, economic, social and environmental development. This will lead to the conservation, revitalization and promotion of the Sala Daeng Nua community. As a result, they will be able to preserve their culture, tradition, lifestyle, and valuable local wisdom in a sustainable way |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/410 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |