DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จุมพล หนิมพานิช-
dc.contributor.author: วินชัย อุยางกูร-
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา การตัดสินใจจัดสรรงบประมาณเพื่อการพัฒนาพื้นที่และเพื่อผลประโยชน์ของประชาชนของนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด ปี พ.ศ.2550-2560 โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพจากการสัมภาษณ์และใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาประกอบการอธิบาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มีปัจจัยจำนวนมากที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการตัดสินใจจัดสรรงบประมาณ เพื่อการพัฒนาพื้นที่ของนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด แม้ว่าจะกำหนดเป้าหมาย เพื่อผลประโยชน์ของประชาชนในพื้นที่ แต่มีองค์ประกอบอื่นที่เป็นปัจจัยแทรกซ้อน ประกอบด้วยมิติด้านการบริหาร การปกครอง ได้แก่ การปกครองและการกระจายอำนาจของไทยในอดีต พื้นที่ทับซ้อน อำนาจ หน้าที่ รายได้ กฎหมายและปัญหาในการตีความ ความไม่ต่อเนื่องในพัฒนาการของการกระจายอำนาจ และนโยบายของรัฐบาล และมิติด้านการเมือง ได้แก่ การต่อรองผลประโยชน์ของการจัดสรรงบประมาณ ความสัมพันธ์ส่วนตัวระหว่างนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นกับนักการเมืองหรือกลุ่มการเมืองระดับชาติ และประชาชนในพื้นที่ที่มีส่วนได้เสีย ถือเป็นปัจจัยที่มีส่วนสำคัญกับการตัดสินใจจัดสรรงบประมาณของนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด จากผลวิจัยดังกล่าว ผู้วิจัยได้นำไปสู่ข้อเสนอแนะ ดังนี้ ข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบาย ได้แก่ การผนึกกำลังขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัด การปรับเปลี่ยนภารกิจขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด การพัฒนาบุคลากรและประชาชนในท้องถิ่น การกำหนดยุทธศาสตร์ การสนับสนุนการศึกษาวิจัย การออกกฎหมายต่าง ๆ ข้อเสนอแนะเชิงปฏิบัติ ได้แก่ การออกระเบียบเป็นแนวปฏิบัติงาน การยึดหลักพื้นฐานของความเป็นอิสระตามรัฐธรรมนูญ ข้อเสนอแนะเชิงวิชาการ ได้แก่ การปรับโครงสร้างของการบริหารราชการส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัด
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: การจัดสรรงบประมาณ
dc.subject: องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด -- การเงิน
dc.subject: การพัฒนาพื้นที่
dc.title: การตัดสินใจจัดสรรงบประมาณเพื่อการพัฒนาพื้นที่ของนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด
dc.title.alternative: Decision making on budgeting allocation for area based development of chief executives of The Provincial Administrative Organization
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of this research were to study decisions on budget allocation for area-based development and public benefits made by chief executives of provincial administrative organizations during 2007-2017. The methodology included interviews and content analysis. The study found that the decisions made by the chief executives to allocate budgets for area development were affected by a number of factors. Although budget management was meant for public benefits, it was affected by administrative factors, e.g. Thai administrative structure and decentralization in the past, overlapped areas, responsibilities and authority, income, laws and problems of legal interpretation, discontinuity in the development of decentralization and government policies, and political factors including negotiating on the benefits of allocated budget, personal relationships between local politicians and national politicians or political groups, people in areas as stakeholders. Those factors were found to play important roles in the chief executives’ decision-making. The research proposed policy, operational, and academic recommendations. In terms of policy, there should be synergy among local administrative organizations, reform of provincial administrative organizations’ missions, personnel and local people development, strategy formulation, research support, and legislation. Operational recommendations included notification of operational regulations and encouragement of work practice on the principle of independence as required by the national constitution. Finally, the academic recommendation was the restructuring of the administration of local government organizations.
dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์