https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/569
Title: | การคาดคะเนต่อเส้นทางการพัฒนาธุรกิจสตาร์ทอัพ สู่ระดับยูนิคอร์นของธุรกิจไทย |
Other Titles: | Expectation on the startup development to the unicorn milestones in Thai business ภูมิรวิชญ์ ทวีโรจนพิมุกข์ มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย 2563 |
Authors: | ภูมิรวิชญ์ ทวีโรจนพิมุกข์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ธันย์พัทธ์ ใคร้วานิช |
Keywords: | ธุรกิจใหม่ -- การจัดการ;เจ้าของกิจการ;การบริหารธุรกิจ;พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการคาดคะเนต่อเส้นทางการพัฒนาธุรกิจสตาร์ทอัพสู่ระดับยูนิคอร์นของธุรกิจไทย โดยธุรกิจสตาร์ทอัพที่นำมาศึกษาเป็นกรณีศึกษา 8 ธุรกิจ ที่มีการระดมทุนมากที่สุดในปี 2563 ได้แก่ aCommerce, Ookbee, Omise, Finnomena, Zanroo, Jitta, Bitkub, และ Wongnai ของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง Generation Z จำนวน 1,015 ชุด ที่มีความใฝ่ฝันอยากเป็นเจ้าของธุรกิจผ่านการสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ และเก็บข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการเลือกตัวอย่างตามสะดวก (Convenience Sampling Method) พบว่า aCommerce มีค่าความสามารถพยากรณ์ เท่ากับ 19.5% และความถูกต้องของการพยากรณ์ เท่ากับ 80.0% ซึ่งมีความสอดคล้องกัน มีตัวแปรอิสระ 5 ตัว ที่สามารถอธิบายตัวแปรตามได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ คือ คือ คะแนนความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการประกอบธุรกิจ, พฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคในยุค Mobile first, สามารถเพิ่มสินค้า และบริการ (Scalable), การทำซ้ำ (Repeatable) และ Omise ที่อยู่ในอันดับที่ 2 มีค่าความสามารถพยากรณ์ เท่ากับ 17.0% และความถูกต้องของการพยากรณ์ เท่ากับ 76.0% มีตัวแปรอิสระ 4 ตัว ที่สามารถอธิบายตัวแปรตามได้อย่างมีนัยสาคัญ คือ คือ คะแนนความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการประกอบธุรกิจ, พฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคในยุค Mobile first, สามารถเพิ่มสินค้า และบริการ (Scalable) และ Zanroo ที่อยู่ในอันดับที่ 3 มีค่าความพยากรณ์ เท่ากับ 17.1% และความถูกต้องของการพยากรณ์ เท่ากับ 73.7% จากตารางที่ 4.26 พบว่า มีตัวแปรอิสระ 2 ตัว ที่สามารถอธิบายตัวแปรตามได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ คือ คือ พฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคในยุค Mobile first, สามารถเพิ่มสินค้า และบริการ (Scalable) |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research aims to study the expectation on the startup development to the Unicorn Milestones in Thai business, via eight case studies of Thai startups which have the highest fundraising in 2020, including aCommerce, Ookbee, Omise, Finnomena, Zanroo, Jitta, Bitkub, and Wongnai. The data were collected from a group of 1,015 Generation Z individuals who dream of being business owners, via an online survey by the convenience sampling method. The research found that according to the testing results of eight businesses, aCommerce had a predictive capability of 19.5% and a predictive accuracy of 80.0% which were consistent. There are four independent variables that can explain the following significant variables, including scores of knowledge in running a business, the behaviour of customers in a mobile-first era, increasing goods and services (being scalable), and repurchasing, while Omise was ranked the second, with predictive capability equal to 17.0% and predictive accuracy of 76.0%. There are three independent variables that can explain the variable accordingly including scores of knowledge in running a business, the behaviour of customers in a mobile-first era, increasing goods and services (being scalable), followed by Zanroo ranked the third with with a forecast value of 17.1% and forecast accuracy of 73.7%. From the table 4.26, it is found that there are two independent variables that can explain the variable significantly, which is the behaviour of customers in a mobile-first era, increasing goods and services (being scalable) |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | เศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/569 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |