https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/576
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศนิ บุญญกุล | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุธี ไตรวิวัฒน์วงศ์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม. (วิศวกรรมชีวการแพทย์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | เข็มเก็บชิ้นเนื้อเป็นเครื่องมือแพทย์ที่เริ่มมีการใช้ตั้งแต่ช่วงปี 1879 จนถึงปัจจุบัน การตัดชิ้นเนื้อเป็นหัตถการทางการแพทย์ จึงทำให้ผู้ป่วยไม่จำเป็นต้องนอนพักรักษาในโรงพยาบาล การตัดเนื้อเยื่อหรือตัวอย่างเซลล์มาจากร่างกายนี้สามารถทำได้กับทุกส่วนของร่างกาย และเป็นวิธีการทดสอบเพื่อให้ได้การวินิจฉัยโรควิธีเดียวในการระบุเนื้อเยื่อและเซลล์ที่เป็นมะเร็ง งานวิจัยนี้ได้เล็งเห็นความสำคัญของเครื่องมือแพทย์ชนิดนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อต้องการพัฒนาเข็มเก็บชิ้นเนื้อและกลไกให้มีความเหมาะสมต่อการใช้งาน งานวิจัยนี้ได้จัดการออกแบบและขึ้นรูปเข็มเก็บชิ้นเนื้อชนิดเข็มเก็บชิ้นเนื้อแบบอัตโนมัติชนิดใช้ครั้งเดียว โดยประเมินจากผู้ใช้งานคือแพทย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 12 ท่าน โดยทำการประเมินความแข็งของสปริง กลไกของการเก็บชิ้นเนื้อและด้ามจับ เมื่อได้ข้อมูลขององค์ประกอบต่าง ๆ แล้วจึงได้ทำการออกแบบด้ามจับด้วยโปรแกรม Solid Work จากนั้นทำการขึ้นรูปชิ้นงานต้นแบบ แล้วนำชิ้นงานต้นแบบไปให้แพทย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญประเมินความพึงพอใจการใช้งาน กลุ่มประชากรที่ศึกษาคือแพทย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการใช้เข็มเก็บชิ้นเนื้อจำนวน 8 ท่านที่ขึ้นปฏิบัติงานในแผนกศัลยกรรมโรงพยาบาลต่าง ๆ ระหว่างปีการศึกษา 2561-2563 ผู้วิจัยเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความพึงพอใจต่อเข็มเก็บชิ้นเนื้อที่นักวิจัยได้พัฒนาขึ้น ระหว่างแพทย์เพศชายและเพศหญิงโดยใช้แบบสอบถามประเมินความพึงพอใจของเข็มเก็บชิ้นเนื้อ จากผลการประเมินพบว่า แพทย์มีความพึงพอใจในชิ้นงานต้นแบบ โดยเฉพาะกลุ่มแพทย์ที่เป็นผู้หญิงเนื่องจากด้ามจับมีความถนัดมือและใช้แรงในการขึ้นกลไกน้อยกว่า โดยชิ้นเนื้อที่เก็บมีคุณภาพเหมาะต่อการนาไปส่งตรวจต่อไป | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | เครื่องมือแพทย์ -- วิจัย -- การผลิต | en_US |
dc.subject | ชิ้นเนื้อ | en_US |
dc.subject | อุปกรณ์ชีวการแพทย์ | en_US |
dc.title | การพัฒนาเข็มเก็บชิ้นเนื้อ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The development of biopsy needle | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The biopsy needle is a medical device having been used since 1879. Biopsy is a medical procedure; therefore, patients do not need to stay in the hospital for treatment. Cutting tissue or cell samples from the body could be operated on any part of the body, and it refers to a test in order to obtain a diagnosis of the disease which resembles the method of identification of Cancer cells or tissues. Emphasizing the significance of this medical device, this research aims to develop the biopsy needle and its operating mechanism which is appropriate for use. According to the research, the single-use core needle biopsy was designed and fabricated. The single-use core needle biopsy was evaluated by 12 users, the specialist doctors, in terms of the stiffness of the spring, the mechanism of biopsy and its handle. After obtaining information of various elements, the handle was designed with the Solid Work program; then, the prototypes were formed. After built, the prototypes were taken to the specialist doctors to evaluate the satisfaction of the use of the device. With reference to the evaluation of the satisfaction The population is eight doctors who specialize in the use of biopsy needle and work in surgical departments in the hospitals during the academic year 2018 - 2020. The researcher compared the satisfaction scores towards the developed biopsy needle between male and female doctors by using a questionnaire to assess the satisfaction of the biopsy needle. It was found that the doctors were satisfied with the prototype, especially the female doctors due to the comfortable handle, using less force for needle setting, and the collected tissues suitable for the further test | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | วิศวกรรมชีวการแพทย์ | en_US |