DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เทอดศักดิ์ ชมโต๊ะสุวรรณ-
dc.contributor.author: ลภัทรดา สิริบุญญสาร-
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์ประยุกต์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบความคุ้มค่าจากการติดตั้งแผงโซล่าร์เซลล์บนหลังคา (Solar Rooftop) เพื่อผลิตไฟฟ้าใช้เองในบ้าน และเพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้เกี่ยวกับนโยบายบ้านพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ของภาครัฐเพื่อให้บรรลุเป้าหมายการใช้พลังงานตามร่างแผนพัฒนาพลังงานทดแทนและพลังงานทางเลือก พ.ศ. 2561 - 2580 (AEDP2018) การศึกษาทาการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนด้วย มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) อัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (IRR) ระยะเวลาคืนทุนแบบคิดลด (DPB) และความอ่อนไหว โดยใช้ข้อมูลปฐมภูมิและข้อมูลทุติยภูมิที่สารวจและเก็บรวบรวมมา การศึกษาแบ่งกรณีศึกษาเปรียบเทียบออกเป็น 3 ระบบ ได้แก่ ระบบออนกริด (On grid System) ระบบ ออฟกริด (Off grid System) และระบบไฮบริดออฟกริด (Hybrid Off grid System) ทั้งกรณีแบตเตอรี่แบบแห้งและกรณีแบตเตอรี่แบบลิเธียม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การติดตั้งโซล่าร์เซลล์บนหลังคาแบบระบบ ออนกริด มีความคุ้มค่าและน่าลงทุน ในขณะที่การติดตั้งโซล่าร์เซลล์บนหลังคาแบบระบบออฟกริด และแบบระบบไฮบริดออฟกริด หากเลือกใช้แบตเตอรี่แบบแห้ง พบว่า การลงทุนมีความเสี่ยงและให้ผลขาดทุน เนื่องจากแบตเตอรี่มีราคาสูงและต้องเปลี่ยนใหม่ทุกๆ 3 ปี แต่หากเลือกแบตเตอรี่แบบลิเธียมมาประยุกต์ใช้ พบว่า การลงทุนมีความคุ้มค่าและน่าลงทุนมากกว่า การศึกษาพบว่าการดาเนินนโยบายบ้านพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ โดยผลักดันให้ครัวเรือนที่มีการใช้ไฟฟ้าตั้งแต่ 500 kWh ต่อเดือนขึ้นไป ติดตั้งแผงโซล่าร์เซลล์บนหลังคาแบบระบบออนกริดจะไม่สามารถบรรลุเป้าหมาย 10000 MW ภายใน ปี พ.ศ. 2580 ตามร่างแผนพัฒนาพลังงานทดแทนและพลังงานทางเลือก พ.ศ. 2561 - 2580 ได้ เว้นเสียแต่ว่าภาครัฐจะสนับสนุนและผลักดันนโยบายบ้านพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์แบบระบบออฟกริดด้วยแบตเตอรี่แบบลิเธียมสาหรับครัวเรือนที่มีการใช้ไฟฟ้าตั้งแต่ 150 kWh ต่อเดือนขึ้นไป
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: พลังงานทดแทน -- นโยบายของรัฐ
dc.subject: บ้านพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์
dc.subject: พลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ -- แง่เศรษฐกิจ
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์นโยบายพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์แห่งชาติ
dc.title.alternative: An analysis of the national solar powered house policy
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of this study were to analyze the value for money (VfM) of the solar rooftop panel installation for household electricity generation as well as to investigate the possibility in the implementation of the government’s solar powered house policy to achieve the goal in the energy consumption as specified in the Alternative Energy Development Plan covering operations from 2018 to 2037 (AEDP2018). The primary and secondary data were collected from the survey and other sources. In order to fulfill these objectives, a cost-benefit analysis was conducted, and net present value (NPV), internal rate of return (IRR), discount payback period (DPB), and sensitivity analysis were also calculated. This study emphasized three solar rooftop systems including the on-grid system, the off-grid system, and the hybrid off-grid. Both lithium-ion and dry batteries were considered. The results showed that, among the three systems, the solar rooftop with the on-grid system was value for money. However, the investment in the off-grid and hybrid off-grid solar rooftop with dry batteries was quite risky and could lead to losses since cost of dry batteries were high and they generally needed to be changed every three years. On the other hand, it was found that replacing dry batteries by lithium-ion ones would result in better value for money. This study found that national solar powered house policy by encouraging households with electricity usage of more than 500 kWh per month to install the solar rooftop panels with the on-grid system cannot achieve the AEDP2018 goal at 10,000 MW by 2037. Unless the government sector supports and pushes national solar powered house policy by encouraging households with electricity usage of more than 150 kWh per month to install the solar rooftop panels with the off-grid system and lithium-ion batteries
dc.description.degree-name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: เศรษฐศาสตร์ประยุกต์