https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/619
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศรัณย์ ธิติลักษณ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | จอมขวัญ กลับบ้านเกาะ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สองประการคือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขที่ทำให้เกิดการ คอร์รัปชันทางการเมืองในประเทศไทย ช่วง พ.ศ.2540-2560 และ 2. เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบและ กระบวนการคอร์รัปชันทางการเมืองในประเทศไทย ช่วง พ.ศ. 2540-2560 โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพศึกษาจากเอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากนักการเมือง 27 คน จาก 6 พรรคการเมือง แล้วนำข้อมูลนั้นมาสังเคราะห์เนื้อหาตามวัตถุประสงค์ และแสดงผลในรูปของการบรรยายพรรณนาความผลของการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขที่ทำให้เกิดคอร์รัปชันทางการเมืองในประเทศ ไทย พ.ศ.2540-2560 นั้น 1) เกิดจากรัฐธรรมนูญฉบับปี พ.ศ.2540 และ 2550 ต้องการให้ได้ นายกรัฐมนตรีมีความเข้มแข็งและเป็นพรรคการเมืองขนาดใหญ่สองพรรค 2) หัวหน้าพรรคการเมืองมี อำนาจเบ็ดเสร็จและใช้อำนาจเหนืออุดมการณ์ของพรรค 3) พรรคการเมืองต้องใช้เงินจำนวนมากใน การรณรงค์หาเสียง 2. รูปแบบและกระบวนการคอร์รัปชันทางการเมืองในประเทศไทย พ.ศ.2540-2560 นั้น มีรูปแบบการคอร์รัปชันทางการเมืองแบบดั้งเดิม การคอร์รัปชันทางการเมืองสมัยใหม่ รวมทั้งการคอร์รัปชันทางสังคมด้วย ส่วนกระบวนการคอร์รัปชันทางการเมือง มีดังนี้ 1) นักการเมืองได้ใช้กลไกลของรัฐสภาสร้างระบบอุปถัมภ์ ด้วยการซื้อนักการเมืองและพรรคการเมืองเพื่อให้รัฐบาลมีเสียงข้างมากในรัฐสภา 2) นักการเมืองในฐานะฝ่ายบริหาร ใช้อำนาจไปควบคุมฝ่ายนิติบัญญัติ และฝ่ายตุลาการรวมถึงองค์กรอิสระต่างๆ 3) นักการเมืองทำการเมืองผ่านโครงการประชานิยมต่างๆ ซึ่งเป็นการสร้างระบบอุปถัมภ์และสร้างความจงรักภักดีทางการเมือง สำหรับมุมมองของการเมือง 24 คน เห็นว่า การยุบพรรคไทยรักไทย และพรรคพลังประชาชน รวมทั้งจำคุกอดีต 3 กกต. นั้นถือเป็นการคอร์รัปชันทางการเมือง ส่วนนักการเมืองอีก 3 คนเห็นว่าเป็ นเรื่องการเมืองและการกลั่นแกล้งทางการเมือง ซึ่ง การศึกษานี้ยังพบว่าผลจากการคอร์รัปชันทางการเมืองนำไปสู่การคอร์รัปชันทางสังคมอีกด้วย ข้อเสนอแนะ 1) ควรส่งเสริมกลไกภาคประชาสังคมเพื่อกดดันและปฏิเสธการกลับเข้ามาสู่ การเมืองของนักการเมือง 2) ควรบังคับใช้กฎหมายให้เข้มข้นและจริงจังกับนักการเมืองที่กระทำความผิด | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | คอร์รัปชันทางการเมือง -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | พรรคการเมือง | en_US |
dc.subject | การเมืองการปกครอง -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.title | คอร์รัปชันทางการเมืองในประเทศไทย พ.ศ. 2540-2560 | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Political corruption in Thailand, 1997-2017 | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The aims of this dissertation were to study the factors and conditions which led to corruption in Thai politics and to investigate the patterns and processes of corruption. The research was qualitatively conducted on the basis of content analysis. Data were collected from in-depth interviews with 27 key informants who were politicians from 6 political parties. The collected data were analyzed according to the objectives, and the results were descriptively illustrated. The results revealed that factors and conditions contributing to corruption in Thai politics in 1997-2017 were: the 1997 Constitution and the 2017 Constitution politically empowering the Prime Minister and only two large political parties, political party leaders’ dominant authority and power over the ideology of the party, and political parties’ expenditure on their election campaigns. In addition, it was found that there were patterns of corruption: traditional political corruption, modern political corruption, and social corruption. The corruption processes included politicians’ abuse of power to enable the system patronage politics, e.g. buying politicians and political parties to gain a majority of support in the parliament, politicians’ abuse of administrative power to control the legislature and judicial branches as well as independent organizations, and the creation of a to create a patronage system and political loyalty people through populist projects. 24 key informants considered the dissolution of the Thai Rak Thai Party and the People Power Party and the imprisonment of three former members of the Election Commission as political corruptions. In addition, political corruption was also found to lead to social corruption. The research recommended the mechanisms for civil society be strengthened to pressure corrupt politicians deny their return to the political journey. In addition, more intensively legal enforcement should be established to control politician corruption. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาเอก | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง | en_US |