DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนวรรณ อัศวไพบูลย์-
dc.contributor.author: ทส ธรรมรักษ์-
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การจัดการโลจิสติกส์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตเอกสารของแผนกควบคุมการขนส่ง กองส่งกำลัง สำนักส่งกำลังบารุง กรมส่งกำลังบำรุงทหารอากาศ ซึ่งมีหน้าที่ผลิตเอกสาร ที่เกี่ยวกับ งานแบบที่ 1 (เอกสารการขออนุมัติใช้เครื่องบิน) งานแบบที่ 2 (การเคลื่อนย้ายกระสุนวัตถุระเบิดบรรทุกไปกับรถยนต์) และ งานแบบที่ 3 (การเรียกเก็บเงินหลังจากปฏิบัติภารกิจการ ขอใช้เครื่องบิน) ซึ่งพบว่าไม่สามารถผลิตเอกสารได้ทันต่อการส่งมอบ ดังนั้น จึงได้ประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีการศึกษาการทำงาน (Work Study) โดยปรับปรุงระบบลักษณะงานเดิม และได้วิเคราะห์หาปัจจัยสาเหตุของปัญหาเพิ่มเติมด้วยการประชุมและระดมความคิด โดยคำนึงถึงวิธีการทำงาน (Method), คน (Man), เครื่องจักร (Machine), วัตถุดิบ (Material) และสภาพแวดล้อม (Mother Nature) พร้อมทั้งแสดงสาเหตุของปัญหาในผังเหตุและผล (Cause-and-effect diagram) และดำเนินการปรับผังสถานที่ปฏิบัติงานรวมถึงโต๊ะทางานของพนักงานปรับวิธีการทำงานในการผลิตเอกสารด้วยระบบการผลิตแบบลีน โดยการตัดขั้นตอนที่ไม่จำเป็นออก จัดงานใหม่ และทำให้ง่ายขึ้น ผลปรากฏว่าสามารถลดขั้นตอนการทำงานงานแบบที่ 1 จาก 16 ขั้นตอน ลดลงเป็น 14 ขั้นตอน งานแบบที่ 2 และงานแบบที่ 3 จาก 14 ขั้นตอน ลดลงเป็น 12 โดยลดวิธีการทำงานที่ไม่จำเป็นลง และจากการศึกษาเวลา (Time Study) ทำให้เวลารวมในการทำเอกสารงานแต่ละแบบลดลง โดยงานแบบที่ 1 ใช้เวลา 183 นาที ลดลงเป็น 87 นาที ประสิทธิภาพเพิ่มขึ้น 52.45 เปอร์เซ็นต์ งานแบบที่ 2 ใช้เวลา 165 นาที ลดลงเป็น 74 นาที ประสิทธิภาพเพิ่มขึ้น 55.15 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และงานแบบที่ 3 ใช้เวลา 154 นาที ลดลงเป็น 62 นาที ประสิทธิภาพเพิ่มขึ้น 59.74 เปอร์เซ็นต์
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: เอกสาร -- การจัดการ
dc.subject: กระบวนการผลิต -- การพัฒนา
dc.title: การปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตเอกสาร กรณีศึกษา กรมส่งกำลังบำรุงทหารอากาศ
dc.title.alternative: Process improvement for document production: a case study of directorate of logistics of the Air Force
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The purpose of this research study is to improve the document production process of the Transportation Control Department, Support Group, Directorate of Logistics of the Air Force, which is responsible for producing work documents as follows: Type 1 (aircraft approval documents), Type 2 (moving explosive ammunition loaded with cars), and Type 3 (billing after the mission of the aircraft use). It was found that they were unable to produce the documents to deliver in time. Therefore, the Work Study theory was applied to the study in order to improve the traditional work system. The root causes of the problem were also analyzed by the means of conferencing and brainstorming, considering the following factors: methods, man, machine, material and Mother Nature, as well as showing the causes of problems in the cause-and-effect diagram. Also, the layout of the work site and the worker's desk were adjusted, together with the working methods in the production of documents with LEAN manufacturing system by cutting unnecessary steps, rearranging work, and making it less complicated. The results showed that 16 steps in Type 1 can be reduced to 14, while 14 steps in both Type 2 and Type 3 can be reduced to 12 by unnecessary work method reduction. According to the Time Study, the total time for each type of document production is reduced. The total time spent for Types 1 was 183 minutes, decreasing to 87 minutes, and the efficiency rate rose by 52.45 percent. The total time spent for Type 2 was 165 minutes, decreasing to 74 minutes, and the efficiency rate rose by 55.15 percent. Lastly, the total time spent for Type 3 was 154 minutes, decreasing to 62 minutes, and the efficiency rate rose by 59.74 percent.
dc.description.degree-name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การจัดการโลจิสติกส์