https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/708
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ณกมล จันทร์สม | - |
dc.contributor.author | นิรมล ธรรมศิริ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิตส่วนมากเป็นเพศหญิง ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 40-60 ปี มีค่าดัชนีมวลกาย (BMI) อยู่ในระดับปกติ สถานภาพสมรส การศึกษาระดับปริญญาโท มีรายได้ 12,0001-20,000 บาท ส่วนมากปฏิบัติงานในตำแหน่งเจ้าหน้าที่ สังกัดวิทยาลัย/คณะ/สถาบัน ลักษณะงานที่ทำคือ งานสอน/วิชาการ/วิจัย มีระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานรวม 1-10 ปี ในภาพรวมบุคลากรมีการรับรู้ภาวะสุขภาพอยู่ในระดับดี มีระดับพฤติกรรมสุขภาพในระดับดีมาก และมีความพร้อมด้านสุขภาพในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี โดยบุคลากรที่มีสถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ ตำแหน่งงาน หน่วยงาน หน่วยงานที่สังกัด และลักษณะงานที่ทำของบุคลากรที่แตกต่างกัน จะมีการรับรู้ภาวะสุขภาพที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และบุคลากรที่มีเพศ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ ตำแหน่งงาน หน่วยงานที่สังกัด และลักษณะงานที่ทำที่ต่างกันจะมีพฤติกรรมสุขภาพที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ทั้งนี้จากผลวิจัยพบว่า การรับรู้ภาวะสุขภาพและพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิตมีความสัมพันธ์กับความพร้อม ด้านสุขภาพ โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน ทั้งนี้ คนในทุกช่วงวัยควรตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของการมีสุขภาพที่ดี และดูแลรักษาสุขภาพของตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่องสม่ำเสมอ | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมสุขภาพ | en_US |
dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ -- สุขภาพและอนามัย -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การทำงาน -- คุณภาพ -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การสูงวัยของประชากร | en_US |
dc.title | ความพร้อมด้านสุขภาพของคนวัยทำงานเพื่อเตรียมเข้าสู่สังคมผู้สูงวัยกรณีศึกษาบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The health readiness of the working-age people to enter the aged society: the case study of the personnel of Rangsit University | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The purposes of this study are to study 1) the individual factors of the health perception of the working-age people 2) the individual factors of the health behaviors of the working-age people 3) the health perception affecting their health readiness and 4) the health behaviors affecting their health readiness to enter the aged society in the case study of the personnel of Rangsit University. The samples were 370 workers with the ages of 20 – 60 years at the university. The stratified sampling and simple random sampling methods were used. The questionnaires were used for the data collection. The data were analyzed with percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent sample t-test, one-way ANOVA, paired difference test, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient analysis. The statistical significance level of this study is 0.05. It was found that most workers were female at the ages of 40 – 60 years. Their values of the body mass index (BMI) were normal. They were married. Their highest education level was master degree. Their incomes were 12,001 to 20,000 baht. Mostly, they were officers on the colleges/faculties/institutes of the university. Their jobs were teaching/academic/research jobs. Their total working experiences were 1 to 10 years. Generally, their health perception level were good, health behaviors levels were very good and health readiness levels were good. The workers with different marital status, educational levels, incomes, departments and jobs had significantly different health perception at the significance level 0.05 and the workers with different genders, educational levels, incomes, departments and jobs had significantly different health behaviors at the significance level 0.05. It was found that their health perception and health behaviors were related and consistent with their health readiness. Therefore people of all ages should be aware of the importance of good health and maintain their health constantly. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | บริหารธุรกิจ | en_US |