DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Wichayanee Ocha, วิชญาณี โอชา-
dc.contributor.author: Sataporn Jitpisan, ศาตพร จิตพิศาล-
dc.date.issued: 2018-
dc.description: Thesis (M.A (Diplomacy and International Studies)) -- Rangsit University, 2018
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อหาปัจจัยต่างๆที่มีผลต่อการส่งออกซอสปรุงรสของไทยไปยังตลาดสหรัฐอเมริกาและตลาดสเปน การสำรวจงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการรวบรวมข้อมูลเบื้องต้นและรวมไปถึงข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ ซึ่งข้อมูลเบื้องต้นที่รวบรวมนั้นมาจากการบันทึกข้อมูลของ บริษัท เค. อาร์. เอส. สไปร์ซี่ฟู้ดส์ จำกัด เกี่ยวกับการส่งออกซอสปรุงรสไทยไปยังตลาดทั้งสองแห่ง และจากการสัมภาษณ์หัวหน้าและผู้จัดการระดับสูงของบริษัท ข้อมูลทุติยภูมิที่รวบรวมได้มาจากแหล่งข้อมูลทางวิชาการต่างๆ ข้อมูลและเนื้อหาวิเคราะห์ ตีความ และการนำเสนอข้อมูลเบื้องต้นโดยผ่านการวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยส่งผลกระทบต่อการส่งออกไปยังสหรัฐอเมริกาและสเปนพบว่าการส่งออกสุทธิ (การส่งออกน้อยกว่าการนำเข้า) ซึ่งมีอิทธิพลมาจากปัจจัยต่างๆที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการค้าระหว่างประเทศ ซึ่งรวมถึงปัจจัยการผลิต, ประสิทธิภาพในการผลิตประสิทธิภาพของผลผลิต, นโยบายทางการค้า, อัตราแลกเปลี่ยนเงินตราต่างประเทศ, อัตราเงินเฟ้อ และรวมไปความต้องการของผู้บริโภค ประเด็นสำคัญที่ต้องคำนึงถึงคือสินค้าและการให้บริการซึ่งนับเป็นปัจจัยที่สำคัญในการส่งออกและนำเข้าของสินค้า ซึ่งเป็นผลมาจากการที่ประเทศมีความสมดุลกันในการซื้อขายของสินค้า (เรียกอีกอย่างว่ายอดดุลการค้า) และรวมไปถึงความสมดุลของการค้าสำหรับการบริการ (2) ประเทศไทยมีโอกาสสูงในการเจริญเติบโตในด้านการส่งออกซอสปรุงรสไทย จากปัจจัยต่างๆที่มีผลต่อการส่งออกซอสปรุงรสไทยไปยังตลาดสหรัฐอเมริกาและตลาดสเปน
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Rangsit University
dc.subject: Soy sauce
dc.subject: Export marketing -- United states
dc.subject: Export markting -- Spain
dc.title: Exploring opportunity in exporting thai seasoning suace to European ansd USA market: the case study of United Stated of America and Spain
dc.title.alternative: สำรวจโอกาสในส่งออกซอสปรุงรสไทย ไปสู่ตลาดยุโรปและอเมริกา : กรณีศึกษา ประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาและประเทศสเปน
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The research aims to identify the factors that affect the country in exporting of Thai Seasoning Sauce to the USA market and Spanish market. The exploratory study gathered primary information and secondary information. The primary information collected from the company’s record data related with exporting Thai Seasoning Sauce to the both Market and interview of the exporting’s company executives. The secondary data collected from various sources of documentary. Data and contents analyzed, interpreted and presented primary data through descriptive analysis. The study revealed that (1) factors affect the country’s export to the USA and Spain found that its net exports (exports minus imports) is influenced by all the factors that affects international trade. These include factor endowments and productivity, trade policy, exchange rates, foreign currency reserves, inflation and demand. A crucial point to note is both goods and services are counted for exports and imports, as a result of which a nation has a balance of trade for goods (also known as the merchandise trade balance) and a balance of trade for services (2) has a high opportunity in exporting Thai Seasoning Sauce to the USA market and Spanish market.
dc.description.degree-name: Master of Arts
dc.description.degree-level: Master's Degree
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: Diplomacy and International Studies