DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กฤษณ์ ทองเลิศ-
dc.contributor.author: สรสิช ชัยกิตติคุณ-
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม. (นิเทศศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครัง้ นีมี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ เพื่อให้เข้าใจถึงลักษณะการอุปมาอุปไมยเชิงภาพเพื่อการ รณรงค์อนุรักษ์สัตว์ป่ าขององค์การกองทุนสัตว์ป่า และเข้าใจถึงการรับรู้และการตีความของผู้รับ สารที่เกิดจากการอุปมาอุปไมยเชิงภาพเพื่อการรณรงค์อนุรักษ์สัตว์ป่าขององค์การกองทุนสัตว์ป่า โดยใช้แนวทางการศึกษาเชิงสัญญะวิทยา และภาษาภาพเชิงเทคนิค แนวคิดเรื่องการอุปมาอุปไมย แนวคิดเรื่องนิเวศสำนึก และแนวคิดเรื่องการรื ้อสร้าง เป็นแนวทางในการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประเภทภาพเพื่อการรณรงค์อนุรักษ์สัตว์ป่ าจำนวน 10 ชิน้ ร่วมกับการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกนัก วิชาชีพและผู้รับสารกลุ่มเป้ าหมาย รวมทัง้ สิน้ จำนวน 12 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ลักษณะการอุปมาอุปไมยเชิงภาพเพื่อการรณรงค์อนุรักษ์สัตว์ป่าของ องค์การกองทุนสัตว์ป่า 1) การใช้ระบบสัญลักษณ์ภาพ ได้แก่ ภาพสัญลักษณ์เด็กอุปมาถึงความไร้ เดียงสา ความบริสุทธิ์ อนาคตของสิ่งมีชีวิต ภาพสัญลักษณ์มนุษย์อุปมาถึงสิ่งมีชีวิตที่ทรงปัญญา มี ความซับซ้อนทางความคิด ภาพสัญลักษณ์อาวุธอุปมาถึงความรุนแรง การล่า การช่วงชิง และภาพ สัญลักษณ์ธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมอุปมาถึงระบบนิเวศน์ที่สมบูรณ์ สภาพแวดล้อมของสิ่งมีชีวิตที่ อาศัยอยู่บนโลก 2) ระบบความหมายแฝง ได้แก่ โทนสีของภาพ การจัดแสง มุมกล้อง และการจัด วางองค์ประกอบภาพ การอุปมาอุปไมยเชิงภาพ เป็นการอุปมาอุปไมยแบบภาพเปรียบเทียบ ใน ส่วนของการรับรู้และการตีความของผู้รับสาร สามารถจำแนกได้ 6 ประเด็นได้แก่ (1) การตระหนัก ถึงการสูญพันธ์ุของสัตว์ป่ า (2) การตระหนักถึงผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมโลก (3) การปลูกฝังสำนึก เรื่องการอนุรักษ์สัตว์ป่าและสิ่งแวดล้อม (4) การถวิลหาอดีต (5) สัมพันธบท และ (6) ภาพลักษณ์ ขององค์กรอนุรักษ์สัตว์ป่า
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: การอนุรักษ์สัตว์ป่า -- การออกแบบ
dc.subject: องค์ประกอบแห่งศิลป์
dc.subject: การสื่อทางภาพ -- วิจัย
dc.title: การอุปมาอุปไมยเชิงภาพเพื่อการรณรงค์อนุรักษ์สัตว์ป่าขององค์การกองทุนสัตว์ป่า
dc.title.alternative: Pictorial metaphor for wildlife conservation campaign of world wide fund for nature
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The purpose of this research is to understand the use of pictorial metaphor for wildlife conservation of World Wide Fund For Nature and to understand the perception and interpretation that receivers have through the use of pictorial metaphor for wildlife conservation of World Wide Fund For Nature. This research uses Semiology, Technical Visual Language, Concept of Metaphor, Concept of Ecological Conscience and Concept of Deconstruction as the study guidelines . The research conducts an analysis of 10 wildlife conservation images and in-depth in terview with professionals and target receivers comprising 12 people. The results found that the characteristics found in pictorial metaphor for wildlife conservation of World Wide Fund For Naturear e 1) using symbolic picture system to make comparison, for example, the image of children, wildlife and fertile environment are referred to innocent and the future of ecosystem, 2) using weapon symbols to refer to violence, hunting, pillaging, wildlife hunting is used as a metaphor for the destruction of the future of the world, and 3) creating significance for wildlife conservation campaign which consists of (a) using pictorial simile (b) using connotation through picture, such as the use of color, light, camera angle and picture composition and (c) using deconstruction by piecing together a story. On the other hand, the perception and interpretation of receivers can be classified into 6 points which are (1) to create endangered species awareness, (2) to create environmental impact awareness, (3) to create awareness of wildlife and environment conservation, (4) to create the yearning for the past, (5) to create intertextuality with other stories, and (6) to create a positive image for wildlife conservation organizations.
dc.description.degree-name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์