https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/835
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุวิทย์ รัตนานันท์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | อครพล กฤตฤานนท์วงศ์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศล.ม. (การออกแบบ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัย นี้เป็นการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของการสร้างภาพ หรือการนึกภาพ Visualization) ใน บริบทของ การทำงาน ของสมอง และการสื่อสารด้วยภาพ (Visual Communication) ที่จะสามารถ ส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้ ของผู้เรียนในด้านการจดจำ (Remembering) ความเข้าใจ (Understanding) การวิเคราะห์ (Analysis) การสังเคราะห์ (Synthesis) ซึ่งเป็นรากฐาน ของการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และการแก้ปัญหา (Critical thinking and problem solving) และด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์(Creative Thinking) วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1) เพื่อสร้างสื่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยการใช้หลักการสร้างภาพ (Visualization) ที่จะเสริมสร้าง ทักษะการเรียนรู้ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบให้เห็นถึงความสัมพันธ์ การศึกษาศิลปะกับการเรียนรู้วิชาต่าง ๆ 3) เพื่อสร้างแบบจำ ลองแบบการเรียนรู้ศิลปะกับการเรียนรู้ วิชาต่าง ๆ วิธีการดำ เนินการวิจัย 1) ศึกษางานวิจัย และข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวกับการเรียนรู้และการรับรู้ของ มนุษย์ 2) วิเคราะห์ แนวคิด ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ ทฤษฎีการสื่อสารด้วยภาพ และรูปแบบการสื่อสาร ต่างๆ 3) สร้างแบบจำ ลองการเรียนรู้ ที่ผสมผสานการ สร้างภาพร่วมกับความรู้ในสาระวิชาอื่น ๆ 4) ทดลองแบบจำ ลองกับกลุ่มทดลอง เพื่อเก็บข้อมูล นำมาวิเคราะห์และแก้ไข แบบจำลอง 5) นำเสนอ ผลงานที่สมบูรณ์ผลที่ได้จากการทดลองแบบจำลองกบกลุ่มทดลองใช้แนวทางจากการผสมผสานทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้แบบ Constructivist ของเพีย์เจท (Piaget) และ ของวีกอทสกี (Vygotsky) การเรียนรู้การสร้างภาพ หรือการนึกภาพ (Visualization) และการเรียนรู้วิชาภาษาองั กฤษ โดยใช้ตวั อย่างเนื้อหารูปพื้นฐานคำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษชั้นประถมศึกษา กลุ่มทดลองหรือผู้ เรียนนั้น สามารถใช้ภาพเพื่อสื่อสารความหมายของคำศัพท์กับผู้เรียนคนอื่นๆ ภายในรูปแบบ การสื่อสารเชิงปฏิสัมพันธ์ | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | การสื่อสารด้วยภาพ -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.subject | ทักษะการเรียน -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การเรียนรู้ -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.title | วิธีเรียนรู้การสื่อสารด้วยภาพเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการเรียนรู้ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Visual communication learning method for learning skills word becoming visual | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | This study investigates the relationship of visualization in the context of brain function. Visualization can foster learning skills of the learners in remembering, understanding, analyzing, as well as synthesizing. We can assume that these factors are the foundations of critical thinking, problem-solving, and creative thinking. The objectives of this research are: 1) to create learning media using the principles of visualization 2) to compare the relationship of art education with standard subjects 3) to create a model of having art education with standard subjects The methodology used in this research is: 1) to gather information about learning with human perception 2) to analyze theories of learning and practices of communication 3) to initiate a learning model that combines visualization with standard subjects 4) to create an experimental model with sample group to gather data, analyze, and modify the model 5) to summarize and complete the proposal The results of experimentation with the samples will be taken into account of the approach of integrating the ‘Constructivism’ learning theory based on Piaget and Vygotsky. The sample group or learners can use images to communicate the meaning of vocabulary with other learners via interaction or the Convergence Model of Communication based on Shannon and Weaver by pairing visualization with the act of learning English. However, there is also a difficulty with the number of 200 images used in the experimentation. Therefore, reducing the number of images used to create visual communication can help with the development of this study. Lastly, the results of the experiment demonstrate the relationship and possibility of using a learning method promoting the concept of remembering and understanding. In this phase of learning, analysis is initiated by looking up the meaning of the vocabulary that must be used to communicate to each other. Later, there is the synthesis used for communication, and applying process which connects with other learners, and finally creates self- learning skills with social communication. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | การออกแบบ | en_US |