Title: ผลของโมดูลัสความละเอียดต่อช่องว่างมวลรวมคละต่ำสุด
Other Titles: Effect of fineness modulus on minimum void of mixed aggregates
Authors: ธีรพงษ์ ลี้สธนกุล
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: วินัย อวยพรประเสริฐ
Keywords: สมการถดถอย;คอนกรีต -- การผสม -- วิจัย;วัสดุมวลรวม -- การทดสอบ
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ผลของโมดูลัสความละเอียดของมวลรวมหยาบและมวลรวมละเอียดต่อช่องว่างมวลรวมคละต่ำสุด โดยใช้แบบจำลองพหุนามอันดับที่สอง สาหรับตัวแปรพหุคูณ ด้วยเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยไม่เชิงเส้น การหาช่องว่างมวลรวมคละต่ำสุด โดยอาศัยการออกแบบการทดลองแบบปรับตัวได้ ประกอบด้วย การออกแบบการทดลองมวลรวมคละตั้งต้น กระทำซ้าด้วยการเลือกช่วงของสัดส่วนมวลรวมคละที่แคบลงเรื่อย ๆ กระชับข้อมูลด้วยแบบจำลองกาลังสอง หากช่องว่างมวลรวมคละต่ำสุดที่ได้จากการทดลองแตกต่างจากค่าทำนายจากแบบจำลองในเกณฑ์ที่ยอมรับได้ ก็ให้ถือว่าสามารถนาค่าช่องว่างมวลรวมคละต่ำสุดที่ได้ ไปใช้งานได้ แบบจำลองที่เสนอสามารถทำนายช่องว่างมวลรวมคละต่ำสุดได้อย่างแม่นยำ โดยมีสัมประสิทธิ์การตัดสินใจ และสัมประสิทธิ์การตัดสินใจดัดแปลง เท่ากับ 0.856 และ 0.712 ตามลำดับ และมีความคลาดเคลื่อนมาตรฐานเพียง 0.221% ผลการทวนสอบแบบจำลองกับแหล่งวัสดุมวลรวมเดียวกับที่ใช้ในการสร้างแบบจำลอง และการทดสอบความสมเหตุสมผลของแบบจำลองกับแหล่งวัสดุมวลรวม พบว่า การทำนายช่องว่างมวลรวมคละต่ำสุด มีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนมาตรฐานเพียง 0.237% และ 0.282% ตามลำดับ อีกทั้งงานวิจัยนี้ มีการศึกษาผลของจำนวนแหล่งมวลรวมที่มีผลต่อช่องว่างมวลรวมคละต่ำสุด โดยใช้แหล่งมวลรวมถึง 5 แหล่งในการผสม ผลการศึกษาทำให้ทราบว่า เมื่อใช้จำนวนแหล่งของมวลรวมในการผสมเพิ่มขึ้น ช่องว่างมวลรวมคละต่ำสุด จะมีค่าลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: he purpose of this research was to study effects of fineness modulus on minimum void in mixed aggregates by using n-D quadratic functions based on nonlinear regression analyses for multiple variables. The finding of minimum void in mixed aggregates was based on adaptive experimental designs. Adaptive experimental designs included initial experimental designs, experimental designs with narrower range of data and fitting data with quadratic models. The adaptive experimental designs would be repeated until the difference of void in mixed aggregates from experiments and the corresponding minimum void predicted by the model was within the pre-specified tolerance. This optimum void in mixed aggregates from experiments could be used for further applications. The proposed mathematical model could be used to predict the minimum void in mixed aggregates efficiently and accurately with standard errors 0.221%. The coefficient of determination and the adjusted coefficient of determination were 0.856 and 0.712, respectively. Verification of the model with the aggregate from the same sources and validation of the model with the aggregate from the other sources showed that the predicted values of the minimum void in mixed aggregates from the model yielded standard errors 0.237% and 0.282%, respectively. This research also studied the effect of number of sources of aggregate on minimum void in mixed aggregates. The number of sources of mixed aggregates considered was as high as 5. The results showed that the higher the number of sources of mixed aggregates, the lower the corresponding values of minimum void in mixed aggregates.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม. (วิศวกรมโยธา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/879
metadata.dc.type: Thesis