https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/935
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ไพจิตร อิ่งศิริวัฒน์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุทธิเกียรติ ประเสริฐสม | - |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศล.ม. (การออกแบบ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2560 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | ปัจจุบันในประเทศประสบปัญหาสุนัขจรจัดที่มีจานวนเพิ่มขึ้นในทุก ๆ ปี จากการสำรวจจานวนประชากรสุนัขจรจัด เมื่อปี 2560 ของสำนักงานกรมปศุสัตว์ มูลนิธิบ้านสงเคราะห์สุนัขพิการ และมูลนิธิสุนัขจรจัด พบว่ามีสุนัขจรจัดที่อาศัยในเมืองไทยมากกว่า 8.5 ล้านตัว แบ่งเป็นประเภทของสุนัขได้ 2 ประเภทได้แก่ 1) สุนัขจรจัดที่มีผู้ให้อาหาร 2) สุนัขจรจัดเร่ร่อน ก่อให้เกิด ศูนย์โรคติดต่อเชื้อและโรคอุบัติใหม่ สภากาชาดไทย คณะแพทยศาสตร์โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ เปิดเผยว่า สุนัขจรจัดกว่า 40% ในปัจจุบัน มีเชื้อพิษสุนัขบ้าประมาณ 7.4 ล้านตัว มีการฉัดวัคซีนป้องกันโรคพิษสุนัขบ้าเพียงแค่ 23% กทม. ได้รับเรื่องร้องเรียนเกี่ยวกับสุนัขจรจัดกว่า 4,500 ครั้งต่อปีผ่านสายด่วน 1555 โดยปัญหาที่ถูกร้องเรียนมากที่สุด ผู้วิจัยจึงคิดหาวิธีการแก้ไขปัญหาผ่านโปสเตอร์เนื่องจากเป็นเครื่องมือที่เข้าถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมายได้เฉพาะเจาะจง รวดเร็ว โดยใช้ขนาด (A2) 420x594 mm.ออกแบบโปสเตอร์เป็นซีรี่ย์ 5 แบบ โดยนาเสนอการแก้ไขปัญหา 5 ประเด็นคือ 1) การทาหมัน ให้สุนัขจรจัด 2) การนาสุนัขมาปล่อย 3) การป้องกันโรคพิษสุนัขบ้า 4) การให้อาหารสุนัขจรจัดตามชุมชน 5) การอยู่ร่วมกันระหว่างสุนัขจรจัดในชุมชนจากการออกแบบโปสเตอร์สุนัขจรจัด ผู้วิจัยได้นาผลงานไปทดลองวัดผลลัพธ์จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างและได้ศึกษาหลักการออกแบบโปสเตอร์ที่ทันสมัย โดยผู้วิจัยหวังว่าโปสเตอร์หรือผลงานของผู้วิจัยจะสามารถนาไปใช้ให้เกิดประสิทธิผลเกี่ยวกับประเด็นปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นทั้งหมด และผู้วิจัยหวังว่าจะเชิญชวนกลุ่มเป้าหมายให้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมที่จัดขึ้น โดยโน้มน้าวกลุ่มเป้าหมายให้คล้อยตาม ให้รับรู้ในสาระอันเป็นประโยชน์แก่กลุ่มเป้าหมายเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการปฏิบัติการใช้โปสเตอร์เพื่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ในครั้งนี้ เพราะโปสเตอร์เป็นสื่อที่สามารถเผยแพร่ได้สะดวกรวดเร็ว สามารถเข้าถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมายได้เฉพาะเจาะจง สื่อสารได้กับทุกเพศ ทุกวัย มีความยืดหยุ่นในตัวของสื่อเป็นอย่างดี โปสเตอร์นามาใช้เพื่อมีจุดประสงค์ บอกกล่าว เผยแพร่ให้ผู้รับสารมีความรู้ความเข้าใจ และปฏิบัติตาม เป็นต้น | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | สุนัขจรจัด | en_US |
dc.subject | สัตว์เลี้ยง -- แง่สังคม | en_US |
dc.subject | สัตว์เลี้ยง -- พฤติกรรม | en_US |
dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์เป็นสัดส่วน ; บทบาทของสัตว์เลี้ยงภายในชีวิตของเรา | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Proportional relationship ; the role of pets with our lives | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | At present in Thailand experiencing problem the stray dogs have increased every year from the survey of population number of stray dogs the last year 2016. There are more than 8.5 million dogs in Thailand types of dogs. 1) Stray dogs are being cared for in the community. 2) Stray dogs have no owner or no caregiver. Currently, over 40% of dogs have rabies. About 7.4 million dogs are vaccinated against rabies only 23% and get complaints about stray dogs over 4,500 times line a year through the hotline 1555 the story most common complaint about rabies problems and make a nuisance in the community. The stray of fierce and a nuisance in the community. The cause of social problems (howl the team 2560: Online) was to figure out how to solve the problem through the poster as a tool to access to target specific, fast using the size (A2) 420x594 mm. Poster design is a series 5. The present problems 5 point is 1) The sterilization of stray dogs. 2) Release dogs in area public 3) Prevention rabies 4) Feeding stray dogs by the people community. 5) Make a relationship between stray dogs in the community Poster design of stray dogs The research has led to the measurement results from samples and studied the principles of modern poster design. The researcher hopes that the posters or the contribution of research to be able to be effective on all issues that arise. The researchers hope to invite the audience to join in activities. By amenable to convince the target audience. To recognize the significant benefits to the target groups to guide practice. Using a poster to promote this. The poster is a medium that can be distributed quickly and easily. Can target specific. Communication with all ages, the flexibility of the media as well. Poster used to publish a notice of intended. And compliance, etc. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | การออกแบบ | en_US |