https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/965
Title: | การเตรียมโลชันสารสกัดรากชะเอมเทศในรูปแบบผลึกเหลว |
Other Titles: | Preparation of glycyrrhiza glabraroot extract lotion in liquid crystal form |
Authors: | มนัญญา เอี่ยมโรจน์เมธา |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | สิริมา กิจวัฒนชัย, จิรพันธ์ ม่วงเจริญ |
Keywords: | ชะเอมเทศ (สมุนไพร) -- เภสัชฤทธิวิทยา;เครื่องสำอาง -- การผลิต -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโลชันจากสารสกัดชะเอมเทศให้มีประสิทธิภาพในการซึมผ่านผิวได้ดีและไม่เหนอะหนะ ซึ่งเหมาะสำหรับประเทศไทยเพราะมีอากาศร้อนด้วยวิธีเทคโนโลยีลิควิด คริสตอล (Liquid Crystal) การพัฒนาสูตรตำรับโลชันพื้น จะเตรียมโลชัน เป็ น แบ บ Oil in Water และใช้ NIKKOPURPHOSE LC ซึ่ งป ระกอบ ด้วย ArginineHexyldecyl Phosphate ในสู ตรที่ 1, 2 และใช้ NIKKOMULESE LC ซึ่ งประกอบด้วย Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Caprylic/ / Capric Triglyceride,Hydrogenated Lecithin, PEG-20 และ Phytosterolในสูตรที่ 3, 4, 5 เป็นสารที่ช่วยทำให้เกิดลิควิดคริสตอล โดยเตรียมจำนวน 5 สูตร ในการประเมินคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพของโลชัน ได้ทำการตรวจสอบลักษณะของเนื้อโลชัน สี กลิ่น การแยกชั้น ความหนืด ค่า pH ความรู้สึกเมื่อทา และการส่องกล้องจุลทรรศน์ภายใต้แสงโพลาไรส์ (Polarize Light) เพื่อดูลักษณะโครงสร้างของโลชันโดยตรวจสอบหา Maltese Cross Structure พบว่า สูตรตำรับที่ใช้ปริมาณ NIKKOPURPHOSE LC5% (สูตรที่ 2) มีคุณลักษณะที่ดี และเหมาะสมที่สุด จึงนำมาพัฒนาเป็นโลชันสารสกัดชะเอมเทศ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This Research aimed to develop Glycyrrhizaglabra extract lotion in order to increase the absorption through the skin and move convenient for Thiland because of the hot climate with the liquid crystal technology in the form of liquid. For the cream base formulations development, they were prepared in the form of oil in water cream and used INCI Name :Arginine Hexyldecyl phosphate ( NIKKOPURPHOSE LC) and Cetyl alcohol, Stearyl alcohol, Behenyl alcohol, Phytosterol, Glyceryl Stearate, Caprylic/ / Capric Triglyceride, Hydrogenated Lecithin, PEG-20 Phytosterol (NIKKOMULEASE LC) as a substance to produce the liquid crystal structure. Five formulas were prepared evaluation of the cream were texture, color, odor, viscosity, physical stability and pH. For liquid crystal property, creams were analyzed under polarized light microscope to determine the maltese cross structure. This study found that the formula that used NIKKOPURPHOSE LC 5% formula 2) showed good liquid crystal feature and appropriate physical properties. This information is crucial for development of Glycyrrhizaglabra extract lotion |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ -- (วท.ม. (การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2560 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/965 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |