https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/967
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศุภชัย ยาวะประภาษ | - |
dc.contributor.author | อรุณี อินเทพ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการท่องเที่ยวชุมชนของชุมชนศรีดอนชัย 2) ศึกษาแนวทางยกระดับกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมจัดการท่องเที่ยวชุมชนของชุมชนศรีดอนชัย เพื่อปรับตัวรองรับการท่องเที่ยวในอนาคต และ 3) เสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการท่องเที่ยวชุมชนของชุมชนศรีดอนชัย โดยใช้แนวคิดกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมของ โคเฮน และ อัพฮอฟฟ์ (1980) เป็นกรอบการวิจัย ซึ่งในเชิงปริมาณใช้แบบสอบถามรวบรวมข้อมูล แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีศึกษาเอกสารทางราชการ การลงสำรวจพื้นที่ การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกรวบรวมความคิดเห็นของผู้เกี่ยวข้องโดยตรง และเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐในพื้นที่ จากนั้นนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์แบบนิรนัย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ชุมชนศรีดอนชัยมีกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมจัดการท่องเที่ยวชุมชนครบทั้ง 4 ขั้นตอนตามแนวคิดของ โคเฮน และ อัพฮอฟฟ์ (1980)ได้แก่ (1) การมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ วางแผน รวมทั้งกำหนดทรัพยากรที่จะใช้ (2) การมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงาน ประสานงาน ร่วมใช้แรงงานในการดำเนินกิจกรรม (3) การมีส่วนร่วมในการรับผลประโยชน์ทั้งทางตรง และทางอ้อม และ (4) การมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินผล แม้ยังเป็นเพียงการสังเกต และหารือในกลุ่มเพื่อปรับปรุงให้ดีขึ้น 2) แนวทางยกระดับกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมจัดการท่องเที่ยวชุมชนของชุมชนศรีดอนชัย เพื่อปรับตัวรองรับการท่องเที่ยวในอนาคต ควรเริ่มที่การปรับตัวระยะสั้น ด้วยการเพิ่มรูปแบบการให้บริการและกิจกรรมที่ตอบสนองความต้องการของนักท่องเที่ยวมากขึ้น เพิ่มจำนวนและพัฒนาสมาชิกให้มีศักยภาพในการปรับตัวรองรับนโยบายการท่องเที่ยวของรัฐบาล และกระแสการท่องเที่ยวในอนาคต 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการท่องเที่ยวชุมชนของชุมชนศรีดอนชัยในระยะยาว ชุมชนควรร่วมดำเนินงานอย่างใกล้ชิดกับ เทศบาลตำบลศรีดอนชัยหน่วยงานรัฐในพื้นที่ ตลอดจนชุมชนใกล้เคียง จัดทำเป็นยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนา “เครือข่ายชุมชนจัดการท่องเที่ยวตาบลศรีดอนชัย” | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวชุมชน -- เชียงราย | en_US |
dc.subject | การจัดการท่องเที่ยว -- เชียงราย (เชียงของ) | en_US |
dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยว -- การจัดการ | en_US |
dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อยกระดับการจัดการท่องเที่ยวชุมชน : กรณีศึกษาชุมชนศรีดอนชัย อำเภอเชียงของ จังหวัดเชียงราย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for the development of the participatory process for enhancing community tourism management : a case study of Sri Don Chai Community, Chiang Khong District, Chiang Rai | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the participatory process for the community tourism management of Sri Don Chai community; 2) to study guidelines for enhancing the participatory process for community tourism management of Sri Don Chai community to adapt to future tourism; and 3) to propose the recommendations on the development of community tourism management of Sri Don Chai community. The framework used as a basis for the study of participatory process is the framework of Cohen and Uphoff (1980). According to quantitative method, the data gathered through the questionnaire were analyzed using percentages, mean and the standard deviation. In terms of qualitative method, the data were collected through official documents, fieldwork, in-depth interviews with the relevant informants and local government officials for acquiring their opinions. After that, the researcher conducted the deductive data analysis. The findings were shown as follows: 1) Sri Don Chai community implemented the four-stage participatory process for the community tourism management based on the framework of Cohen and Uphoff (1980) consisting of (1) participation in decision-making, planning and determining the resources and the sources of the resources used; (2) participation in management, coordination, and assistance in the implementation of the activities; (3) participation in receiving direct benefits and indirect benefits; and (4) participation in evaluation, which was still a kind of observation or a group discussion to find an improvement. Then, comments were discussed in the meeting for the development and improvement. 2) According to the guidelines for enhancing the participatory process for community tourism management of Sri Don Chai community to adapt to future tourism, there should be the addition of services and activities based on the needs of tourists and also the expansion of the number of members and the improvement of their potentials adapting to the government policies and future tourism trends. 3) In terms of the guidelines for the long-term development of community tourism management of Sri Don Chai community, the community should cooperate closely with Sri Don Chai Sub-district Municipality, government agencies in the relevant area and local community to formulate a development strategy, “Sri Don Chai Sub-district Tourism Management Community Network” | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาเอก | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ | en_US |