https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/968
Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย ผลจากรังสีวินิจฉัยต่อเซลล์เม็ดเลือดขาวชนิดโมโนนิวเคลียสและเซลล์ต้นกำเนิดชนิด CD34+ และ CD133+ ในอาสาสมัครสุขภาพดี |
Other Titles: | Effect of X-ray diagnostic to peripheral blood mononuclear cells and CD34+/cd133+ stem cells in healthy volunteers |
Authors: | นัฐพงษ์ มูลคำ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Keywords: | รังสีวินิจฉัย;มะเร็งเม็ดเลือดขาว -- การจำแนก -- วิจัย;เซลล์ต้นกำเนิด -- เม็ดโลหิต |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | รังสีทางการแพทย์มีประโยชน์อย่างมากสาหรับการวินิจฉัยโรคทางการแพทย์ แต่รังสีอาจมีผลต่อสิ่งมีชีวิตรวมถึงผลต่อระดับเซลล์ในร่างกายมนุษย์ ในงานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาผลของรังสีวินิจฉัยโดยใช้ปริมาณรังสีอ้างอิงในการถ่ายภาพรังสีวินิจฉัย ซึ่งเป็นระดับที่ใช้ในการถ่ายเอกซเรย์ทั่วไปต่อเซลล์เม็ดเลือดขาวชนิดนิวเคลียสเดียวและศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงของเซลล์ที่เกิดขึ้นหลังจากการฉายรังสีเซลล์เม็ดเลือดขาวชนิดโมโนนิวเคลียสถูกเก็บมาจากกระแสเลือดของอาสาสมัครสุขภาพดีและแยกด้วยกระบวนการปั่นเหวี่ยง จากนั้นนำไปฉายรังสีโดยวัดระดับปริมาณรังสีได้ 0.47-2.30 มิลลิเกรย์ โดยเป็นปริมาณรังสีที่ใช้ถ่ายปอด อุ้งเชิงกราน ช่องท้องและกระดูกสันหลังส่วนบั้นเอว โดยถือว่าส่วนของแกนกลางที่ประกอบด้วยอวัยวะที่สำคัญของร่างกายและเก็บผลการทดลอง ที่เวลา 1 ชั่วโมง, 1, 5, 10, 15, และ 20 วันหลังจากการฉายรังสีผลการทดลองพบว่าลักษณะเซลล์เม็ดเลือดขาวชนิดโมโนนิวเคลียสที่แยกได้มีลักษณะกลมและประกอบด้วยเซลล์ 2 กลุ่มคือ ลิมโฟไซต์และโมโนไซต์ โดยลักษณะของเซลล์ในวันที่ 20 ในกลุ่มที่ฉายรังสีพบว่ามีการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปร่างน้อยกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่ฉายรังสี และการติด CD34+ และ CD133+ มีความแตกต่างกันกลุ่มเซลล์ที่ใช้ปริมาณรังสีด้วยเทคนิคการถ่ายเอกเรย์ทรวงอกซึ่งมีระดับปริมาณรังสีที่น้อยที่สุด ในขณะที่กลุ่มไม่ฉายรังสีและการใช้ปริมาณรังสีด้วยเทคนิคอื่นไม่พบความแตกต่างของการติด CD34+ และ CD133+ ส่วนผลของสัดส่วนระหว่าง CD34+/CD133+ พบว่ากลุ่มฉายรังสีด้วยเทคนิค การถ่ายเอกซเรย์อุ้งเชิงกราน การถ่ายเอกซเรย์ช่องท้อง และการถ่ายเอกซเรย์กระดูกส่วนบั่นเอว มีความแตกต่างจากกลุ่มไม่ฉายรังสีสรุปผลการทดลองพบว่ารังสีปริมาณต่ำที่สุดจากเทคนิคการถ่ายเอกซเรย์ปอดมีผลต่อการแสดงออกของเซลล์ต้นกำเนิดชนิด CD34+ และ CD133+ และพบว่าถ้าเมื่อใช้ปริมาณรังสีที่มากขึ้นตามเทคนิคการถ่ายเอกซเรย์อาจส่งผลต่อสัดส่วนของ CD34+ และ CD133+ และนอกจากนั้นเมื่อเลี้ยงเซลล์ไปถึงวันที่ 20 พบว่าปริมาณรังสีที่ใช้สาหรับการถ่ายเอกซเรย์ทั่วไปมีผลต่อคุณสมบัติการเปลี่ยนรูปร่างของเซลล์ผลการศึกษาโดยรวมบ่งชี้ว่าเซลล์เม็ดเลือดขาวชนิดนิวเคลียสเดียว อาจเป็นตัวชี้วัดทางชีวภาพ และพบว่าผลของรังสีมีนัยสำคัญต่อสัณฐานวิทยาและความแตกต่างของเซลล์ ซึ่งทาให้เกิดความตระหนักในการใช้รังสีในทางการแพทย์รวมถึงความระมัดระวังเมื่อใช้รังสีวินิจฉัย ทั้งในผู้ปฏิบัติงานและผู้ป่วย |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | Medical radiation is very useful for the diagnosis of diseases but the radiation can affect to living including the cells in the human body. The objective of this research to study the effects of diagnostic radiography using diagnostic reference levels (DRLs) in radiographic imaging, which is the level used in general x-ray to peripheral blood mononuclear cells (PBMCs) and study the changes of cells after irradiation. The freshly PBMCs were collected from the bloodstream of healthy volunteers and were isolated by density gradient technique and were irradiated by x-ray and measuring the amount of radiation at 0.47-2.30 mGy, which is the amount of radiation used in chest x-ray, pelvis, abdomen and lumbar spine. It is considered the central organ of the body. And the experimental results were collected at 1 hour, 1, 5, 10, 15, and 20 days after the irradiation. The results were found that the morphology of the peripheral blood mononuclear cells were round and consist of two populations as lymphocyte and monocyte. The characteristics of the cells on the day 20 in the irradiated group were showed that the cell differentiation less than the control group. And the staining of CD34+ and CD133+ were found different in the chest x-ray techniques, which have the least amount of radiation. While the control group and other dose in difference x-ray technique were no difference staining of CD34+ and CD133+. As for the proportion between staining the ratio of CD34+/CD133+ was found that the irradiation group using pelvic, abdomen and lumber spine x-ray technique are differences from the control groups. In conclusion, the results showed that the lowest radiation dose from chest x-ray technique could effect to stem cells expression of CD34+ and CD133+ and the higher radiation dose by x - ray technique, it may effect to the proportion of CD34+ and CD133+ and in addition, when culture cells up to the 20 day was found that the amount of radiation used for general x-ray imaging had an effect on the differentiation potency of cell. The overall results indicated that the PBMCs might be considered as biomarkers were found to have a significant radiation effect on the morphology and differentiation of PMBCs and raises awareness on the use of radiation in medical including being careful when using diagnostic radiation both in workers and patients. |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/968 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |