https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/985Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จิดาภา ถิรศิริกุล | - |
| dc.contributor.author | นภาพร ทองคำ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (รป.ศ. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2560 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวัฒนธรรมองค์การในด้านการปฏิบัติงานบริการที่มีคุณภาพของพนักงานต้อนรับบนเครื่องบิน และเพื่อศึกษากระบวนการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลในการพัฒนาด้านการปฏิบัติงานบริการที่มีคุณภาพของพนักงานต้อนรับบนเครื่องบิน บริษัท การบินไทย จากัด (มหาชน) ใน 3 ด้าน คือ แนวความคิดด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์การ แนวความคิดเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะ และทฤษฏีด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ทาการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิฝ่ายบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ตำแหน่งผู้จัดการเที่ยวบิน (Inf- light Manager) ตำแหน่งหัวหน้าพนักงานต้อนรับ (Purser) และพนักงานต้อนรับบนเครื่องบิน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ทัศนคติต่องานบริการและสมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงาน วัฒนธรรมองค์การในด้านการบริการของพนักงานต้อนรับบนเครื่องบิน บริษัท การบินไทย จากัด (มหาชน) นั้นต้องเป็นไปตามแนวทางที่ทางสายการบินกำหนดแล้วยังต้องมีปัจจัยด้านบุคคลมาเกี่ยวข้องซึ่งจะทาให้การปฏิบัติงานมีคุณภาพ และสอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายขององค์การมีการเน้นย้ำในการพัฒนาตนเอง ทั้งด้านทัศนคติและสมรรถนะอย่างสม่ำเสมอ เพื่อให้ผู้ปฏิบัติงานสามารถนาไปปฏิบัติอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และไม่สร้างความเสียหายให้กับภาพลักษณ์ขององค์การ วัฒนธรรมองค์การในด้านการปฏิบัติงานนั้นได้เน้นความเป็นครอบครัว และการสร้างความอดทน ระเบียบวินัยเพื่อปรับสภาพให้พร้อมกับการปฏิบัติงาน มีการแนะนาในการปฏิบัติงานแก่รุ่นน้องเมื่อได้ปฏิบัติงานจริง ด้านการพัฒนาสมรรถนะและความผูกพันต่อการปฏิบัติงานนั้น มีการวางแผนทรัพยากรที่เหมาะสมกับการปฏิบัติงานดึงภาพลักษณ์การเป็นไทยให้ออกมาในรูปแบบการบริการ จึงทาให้เกิดคัดเลือกสรรบุคลากรที่มีความเพียบพร้อมในการปฏิบัติงาน รวมถึงผลจากการปฏิบัติงานทาให้เกิดการประเมินศักยภาพเพื่อเป็นสิ่งที่จะทาให้ทราบถึงสมรรถนะและศักยภาพของตัวผู้ปฏิบัติงานที่มีความพร้อมมากน้อยเพียงใดในการปฏิบัติงาน ข้อเสนอแนะคือการศึกษาผลกระทบจากกการเปลี่ยนแปลงนโยบายรัฐบาลและภายในองค์การในการพัฒนาองค์การ เพื่อรักษาบุคลากรที่มีคุณภาพไว้ | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมองค์การ -- การบริการ | en_US |
| dc.subject | พนักงานต้อนรับบนเครื่องบิน -- การทำงาน | en_US |
| dc.title | วัฒนธรรมองค์การในด้านการปฏิบัติงานบริการของพนักงานต้อนรับบนเครื่องบิน บริษัท การบินไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Organizational culture in inflight service of Thai Airways (PCL) attendants | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | This study is a qualitative research which aims to investigate an Organizational Culture in Inflight Service of Thai Airways (PCL) Attendants and to analyze the company’s human resource management to develop cabin crews’ service operations in three aspects: the concept of organizational culture, the perspectives towards capacity, and the human resource management theory. The data used in the analysis were collected from the interviews with specialists from the Human Resource Management Department, in-flight managers, pursers, and cabin crews. The results of the study show that the perspectives towards capacity and the organizational culture in service operations of the cabin crews must follow the requirements of the company with some additional personal factors involved so that the operations could reach the standard and organization’s goals. In addition, self-development in terms of perspectives and capacity was extensively emphasized so that cabin crews would be able to work efficiently and maintain the organizational image. For the operational culture, the company treated every staff like family as well as instilled perseverance and disciplines onto every staff so that they would be ready for every working condition. In terms of the capacity development, the company was found to plan and manage its personnel to suit the operations under the condition that the staff must represent Thainess through their operations. This led to a high recruitment standard to select only those ready to work for the company. Furthermore, the company also analyzed the results from every operation in order to improve its staff’s capacity and perspectives or solve any occurring problem. It was recommended that the impacts from the change in governmental policies and within the company itself should have been investigated as well in order to improve the operations and staff. | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ | en_US |