Title: ผลการจัดการสอนแบบทีมต่อการสร้างจิตสานึกในการจัดการขยะของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา อำเภอเกาะสมุย จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
Other Titles: Effectiveness of team teaching towards public consciousness building of students in primary schools in Koh Samui, Suratthani
Authors: จิรวรรณ คุ้มพร้อม สาลีพันธ์
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: อัญชลี ชยานุวัชร
Keywords: การสร้างจิตสำนึก -- วิจัย;การกำจัดขยะ -- การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน -- วิจัย;การสอนแบบทีมผู้สอน
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลการจัดการสอนแบบทีมต่อการสร้างจิตสานึกในการจัดการขยะของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา อาเภอเกาะสมุย จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี 2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการสอนแบบทีม กลุ่มตัวอย่างสาหรับวัตถุประสงค์ข้อ 1 คือ ครูสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์กับครูสาระการเรียนรู้การงานอาชีพและเทคโนโลยี ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา อาเภอเกาะสมุย จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี การเลือกครูกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จานวน 6 คน โดยการสุ่มอย่างง่ายด้วยวิธีการจับฉลากโรงเรียน 3 โรงเรียน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างสาหรับวัตถุประสงค์ข้อ 2 คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จานวน 65 คน จากโรงเรียน 3 โรงเรียนที่สุ่มตัวอย่างได้ในข้อ 1 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย มี 5 ชิ้น คือ 1) 1) 1) แบบการประเมินการจัดกิจกรรมของครูที่จัดการสอนแบบทีม 2) แบบสังเกตชั้นเรียนของครูที่จัดการสอนแบบทีม 3) แบบประเมินตนเองของครูที่จัดการสอนแบบทีม 4) แบบสารวจพฤติกรรมการจัดการขยะของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังการจัดการสอนแบบทีม และ 5) 5) 5) แบบบันทึกประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนรายบุคคล งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบผสมผสานระหว่างงานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (QuantitativeQuantitative Quantitative Quantitative ResearchResearch ) กับงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (QualitativeQualitative Qualitative Qualitative ResearchResearch ) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต (Mean) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) (Standard Deviation) (Standard Deviation) (Standard Deviation) (Standard Deviation) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาสาระสาคัญ (Content AnalysisContent Analysis Content Analysis Content Analysis Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัย สาหรับวัตถุประสงค์งานวิจัยข้อ 1 มีดังต่อไปนี้ 1) จากแบบการประเมินการจัดกิจกรรมของครูที่จัดการสอนแบบทีม พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยรวมของการประเมินการจัดกิจกรรมของครูที่จัดการสอนแบบทีม ตามแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ หน่วยที่ 1 - หน่วยที่ 6 ทั้ง 6 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ มีค่าเท่ากับ 4.70 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด หากพิจารณาเป็นรายกิจกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่า หน่วยที่ 3 มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ( ̅ = 4.87) รองลงมาคือหน่วยที่ 6 ( ̅ = 4.83) หน่วยที่ 4 ( ̅ = 4.70) หน่วยที่ 1 กับ หน่วยที่ 2 มีค่าเท่ากัน ( ̅ = 4.63) และหน่วยที่ 5 ( ̅ = 4.53) ตามลาดับ 2) จากแบบสังเกตชั้นเรียนของครูที่จัดการสอนแบบทีม พบว่า (1) วิธีการจัดการสอน แบบทีมเนื้อหาทันสมัย กระตุ้นให้นักเรียนเกิดการเรียนรู้ เน้นนักเรียนเป็นสาคัญ ทีมครูทาหน้าที่เป็นผู้ให้การสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ (Facilitator) นักเรียนเป็นนักเรียนแบบกระตือรือร้น ทางาน เป็นกลุ่ม บรรยากาศในชั้นเรียนสนุก มีความสุข (2) การกากับดูแลชั้นเรียน นักเรียนตั้งใจเรียน สนใจเรียน มีความสุข ทีมครูดูแลชั้นเรียนดี เป็นที่ปรึกษา คอยให้ความช่วยเหลือและแนะนา (3) การบริหารจัดการเวลาและวิธีการประเมิน บริหารเวลาได้ดีเหมาะสมกับกิจกรรม ประเมินนักเรียนตามแบบประเมินทุกกิจกรรม และประเมินเป็นกลุ่ม (4) เปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรม นักเรียนได้เรียนรู้โดยการลงมือปฏิบัติจริง (5) การตัดสินใจและรับผิดชอบร่วมกันของ ทีมครู ครูทางานแบบทีมเข้ากันได้ดี และ (6) ข้อเสนอแนะอื่นๆ คือ ด้านเวลาและด้านการจัดนิทรรศการน้อยไป 3) จากแบบประเมินตนเองของครูที่จัดการสอนแบบทีม พบว่า ทีมครูที่สอนร่วมกันประเมินตนเอง สรุปความคิดเห็นว่าประโยชน์สูงสุดของการสอนแบบทีม มี 4 ข้อดังนี้ (1) ข้อดีของการสอนแบบทีม (2) ข้อดีของการเห็นคุณค่าของขยะ/วัสดุที่ใช้แล้ว (3) ข้อดีของการทากระบวนการกลุ่ม และ (4) ข้อจากัดด้านเวลา 4) จากแบบสารวจพฤติกรรมการจัดการขยะของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังการจัดการสอน แบบทีม พบว่า พฤติกรรมในการจัดการขยะของนักเรียนหลังเรียน ( ̅ = 4.34, S.D. = 0.64) สูงขึ้นจากก่อนเรียน ( ̅ = 3.30, S.D. = 0.89) ในทุกด้าน ผลการวิจัย สาหรับวัตถุประสงค์งานวิจัยข้อ 2 มีดังต่อไปนี้ 5) จากแบบบันทึกประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนรายบุคคล พบว่า นักเรียนมีความ พึงพอใจการสอนแบบทีมของครู โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ( ̅ = 4.39, S.D. = 0.52) หากพิจารณาเป็นรายกิจกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่า นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจการสอนแบบทีมของครูในหน่วยที่ 6 มากที่สุด ( ̅ = 4.46, S.D. = 0.46) และมีความพึงพอใจรองลงมาคือหน่วยที่ 4 ( ̅ = 4.43, S.D. = 0.47) หน่วยที่ 3 ( ̅ = 4.41, S.D. = 0.42) หน่วยที่ 5 ( ̅ = 4.37, S.D.=0.50) หน่วยที่ 2 ( ̅ = 4.34, S.D. = 0.53) และหน่วยที่ 1 ( ̅ = 4.33, S.D. = 0.46) ตามลาดับ
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to study the effectiveness of team teaching towards public consciousness building of primary school students on Koh Samui, Suratthani and 2) to study the level of knowledge, understanding and satisfaction of students towards the team teaching approach used. The sample group for the study’ Objective 1 were the teachers of the Science Subject and their counterparts in Jobs and Technology Subject at the level of Primary 6 in primary schools in Koh Samui District, Suratthani. The sampled population for the study consisted of 6 teachers. The sample group for Objective 2 were 65 primary 6 students at primary schools in Koh Samui District, Suratthani, which resulted from the simple random sampling used (drawing lots). The instruments used in this study comprised: 1) a survey of waste management behavior before and after the teaching-learning activity of 6 units, 2) an evaluation form of the teaching-learning activity for the teachers, 3) the field notes of experience of individual students after each unit, 4) the classroom observation form for the teachers, and 5) the self-assessment form for the teachers. The statistics used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation, while the qualitative data were content analyzed into corresponding emerging themes. The research findings were as follows: 1) The evaluation of the teaching and learning activity based on Units 1-6 was recorded at the highest level (4.70). When individual activities were examined, it was found that Unit 3 had the highest score of 4.87, followed by Unit 6 at 4.83, Unit 4 at 4.70, Unit 1 at 4.63 and finally, Unit 5 at 4.53 respectively. 2) The data collected from the classroom observation forms revealed that (1) the teaching and learning methods were up-to-date, motivating students to be eager to learn and adopting the learner-centred approach. The teachers took up the roles of facilitators, while the students turned into active learners, working in teams. The class atmosphere was fun and students were happy. (2) In terms of classroom management, the learners were found to be attentive to the lessons. (3) For time management and evaluation techniques, the teachers could manage the time allocated for each activity well and they evaluated students in groups in all activities. (4) Students had opportunities to participate in the activities and learned by doing. (5) About decision making and shared responsibilities of the teaching team, it was found that the teachers could work in teams and (6) for other suggestions, it was voiced that they would like to have more time allocated for the activities and there were two few exhibitions. 3) The data from the teachers’ self-assessment indicated that the teaching team found the most benefits from team teaching ranging from (1) strengths of team teaching (2) the good points about seeing the value of waste/ used materials (3) the good points about the group working process, and (4) while the obstacle seemed to be time limitation. 4) The Pre-and Post-Survey of waste management behavior revealed that the waste management behaviors of students after the lessons increased in all aspects. The research findings were as follows: 5) The field notes of experience of individual students after each unit showed that students were satisfied with these activities at 4.39, while the best-loved individual activity of Unit 6 at 4.46. Others were ranked at the highest level as well but in order as follows:- Unit 6 at 4.46, Unit 4 at 4.43, Unit 3 at 4.41, Unit 5 at 4.37, Unit 2 at 4.34 and Unit 1 at 4.33. In general, students enjoyed the learning outcomes of these activities at the highest level (4.51). However, they were most satisfied with Unit 6 at 4.74 to be followed by Unit 3 at 4.56, Unit 2 at 4.50, Unit 5 at 4.49, Unit 4 at 4.47 and Unit 1 at 4.39 respectively.
Description: ดุษฏีนิพนธ์ (ศษ.ด. (การศึกษา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2560
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ศึกษาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การศึกษา
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/994
metadata.dc.type: Thesis