https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1004
Title: | มาตรการทางกฎหมายเพื่อพัฒนาการกระจายอำนาจการปกครองในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Legal measures for progressive of decentralization in Bangkok metropolitan administration |
Authors: | ชุติมา วิบูลย์ชาติ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | สุรพล ศรีวิทยา |
Keywords: | กรุงเทพมหานคร -- การเมืองการปกครอง;การเมืองการปกครอง -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพมหานคร;องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น -- กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหลักการ พัฒนาการ และปัญหาของการกระจายอำนาจ การปกครองท้องถิ่นในกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามหลักการของกฎหมายรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักร ไทยในหมวดของการปกครองท้องถิ่นซึ่งเป็ นที่มาของพระราชบัญญัติระเบียบบริหารราชการ กรุงเทพมหานคร พ.ศ. 2528 และการกระจายอำนาจของกรุงเทพมหานครในปัจจุบัน เพื่อนำมาสรุป หามาตรการทางกฎหมายในการพัฒนาปรับปรุงการกระจายอำนาจการปกครองของ กรุงเทพมหานครให้มีขอบเขตที่ชัดเจนและบังคับใช้ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น โดยการวิจัย เป็นเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร (Documentary Research) ใน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลนำมาวิเคราะห์เป็นบทสรุปตอนท้ายและข้อเสนอแนะต่อไป ผลของการวิจับพบว่าเนื่องจากกรุงเทพมหานครอยู่ในฐานะที่เป็นมหานครสำคัญและเมือง หลวงของประเทศไทย จึงส่งผลให้เป็นศูนย์กลางความเจริญต่างๆแทบทุกด้าน ประชากรอาศัยอยู่ รวมกันอย่างหนาแน่น ทำให้เกิดปัญหาการบริงานต่างๆมากมาย เหล่านี้เป็นปัญหาที่สะท้อนถึงการ จัดโครงสร้างและระบบการบริหารที่ไม่เหมาะสมกับสภาพสังคมที่ต้องปรับปรุงโครงสร้างการ บริหารและการดำเนินงานใหม่ เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับเจตนารมณ์แห่งการกระจายอำนาจการปกครอง ท้องถิ่นอย่างแท้จริง จากการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจุบันกรุงเทพมหานครมีปัญหาการกระจายอำนาจการ ปกครองท้องถิ่น 3 ด้านด้วยกัน คือ ปัญหาการกระจายอำนาจทางด้านภารกิจ ทางด้านกระจายอำนาจ ของบุคลากรและการบริหารงาน ทางด้านงบประมาณและการคลัง กล่าวคือประการแรก กฎหมายที่ ใช้บังคับเฉพาะเพื่อกำหนดทิศทางการดำเนินการกระจายด้านภารกิจยังไม่มีการกำหนดอำนาจให้ เป็นแนวทางเดียวกัน ยังคงขาดมาตรการทางกฎหมายที่ชัดเจนในการกำหนดอำนาจหน้าที่ของ กรุงเทพมหานครในการจัดทำภารกิจ ประการที่สองการส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพให้กรุงเทพมหานคร สามารถบริหารจัดการด้านบุคลากรยังไม่เป็นลักษณะของการส่งเสริมอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพขาด มาตรการกำหนดกฎเกณฑ์และกรอบในการถ่ายโอนอำนาจให้แก่ท้องถิ่นอย่างแท้จริงยังคงเป็น ลักษณะของการรวมอำนาจไว้ที่ผู้บริหารของกรุงเทพมหานครเพยี งผู้เดียว ประการที่สามการจัดสรร เงินงบประมาณให้แก่กรุงเทพมหานครยังมีการกระจายอำนาจสู้ท้องถิ่นเพื่อพัฒนากรุงเทพมหานคร ยังคงเป็นอัตราส่วนที่น้อยมากเมื่อเทียบกับงบประมาณรายได้ของรัฐบาลกลาง ในการแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าวนั้น ผู้เขียนจึงขอเสนอว่าควรให้มีกฎหมายที่ใช้เพื่อกำหนดทิศ ทางการดำเนินการกระจายอำนาจให้เป็นแนวทางเดียวกัน อีกทั้งยังต้องมีการกำหนดมาตรการทาง กฎหมายเพื่อปฏิรูประบบการกระจายอำนาจให้เป็นไปตามแผนและเจตนารมณ์ของหลักการอย่าง จริงจังบังคับใช้ได้จริง กล่าวคือการส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพท้องถิ่นจะต้องส่งเสริมขีดความสามารถ ของท้องถิ่นให้สามารถบริหารจัดการได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพนอกจากนี้สมควรที่กฎหมาย พระราชบัญญัติระเบียบบริหารราชการกรุงเทพมหานคร พ.ศ. 2528 จะต้องเพิ่มเติมเนื้อหาในส่วน ของมาตรการทางกฎหมายเพื่อกำหนดกฎเกณฑ์และกรอบในการถ่ายโอนภารกิจ บุคลากรและ งบประมาณการคลังของท้องถิ่นให้มีประสิทธิภาพ และมีความชัดเจนเพื่อมุ่งหวังประโยชน์ต่อการ พัฒนาของกรุงเทพมหานครอย่างยั่งยืนต่อไป |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objective was to study principles, improvements and problems of locally administrative power distribution in Bangkok with respect to Constitution of Thailand (Law) in locally administrative power category rooting for local law and Bangkok power distribution at present to find measures for locally administrative power distribution improvement in Bangkok to obtain clearer and more effective limits. The research was a qualitative research using documentary research approach for data collection. By studying the local legal texts. Bangkok Metropolitan Administration Act 2528, the law requires the plan and the process of decentralization of local government system 2542, and the final report of the research study to collect information. The analyzed the conclusions for recommendations propose to do next The findings show that Bangkok Metropolitan Administration was established according to Bangkok's public regulations B.E. 2528 as a special local administration that is different from other local administrations because its economic advancement, high population, and identity as the center of decentralization. Hence, this is a strategy of the political administration of the democracy system for minimizing the roles of the government. The principles and concepts of other countries can be applied to the decentralization of Bangkok. In other words, there were many general concepts differently created according to those countries' decentralization. However, it was obvious that the local administrative organizations were established because of the decentralization regardless of the difference. It can be concluded that the administrative decentralization was the distribution of decision making or authority relating to the government's activities from the government to the local administrative organizations according to the principle of freedom and supreme laws. The problems about the decentralization were as follows. There was no clear policy about legal measures and policy-based measures. Hence, Bangkok was not completely developed or not systematically. The stated principles were not used for improving the efficiency. The study found that Bangkok has decentralized local government on three issues, namely the decentralization of the mission. The decentralization of personnel and administration. The Budget and Finance Ie, firstly, The law applies only to direct operations spreading the mission has no power to impose a similar approach. There is a lack of legal clarity in defining the powers and duties of the city in the preparation of the mission. Second, to promote the efficiency of Bangkok to manage the personnel is not characteristic of promoting the efficiency of the measures set the rules and framework for the transfer of power to a truly local is still a look of total power at the. Bangkok Metropolitan Administration's sole Third, the budget allocated to the Bangkok also decentralization to develop Bangkok ratio is still very small compared to the revenues of the federal budget. In order to solve the mentioned problems, the author suggested that, firstly,The authors proposed that To solve the problem, then. The authors proposed that The law should be used to determine the direction of decentralization to the same guidelines. It also requires legal measures to reform the power distribution system according to the plans and intentions of the applicable principles seriously indeed. Namely the promotion of effective local capacity to promote local management effectively this legislation deserves Administration Act 2528, Bangkok will be further elaborated in the legal measures in order to set the rules. and the transfer mission. Local fiscal budgets and personnel to be effective. And with a clear aim to benefit the development of sustainable Bangkok |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (สาขานิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2559 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1004 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |