https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1058
Title: | กลอน สำหรับวงขนาดเล็ก นักร้องประสานเสียงและอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ |
Other Titles: | Glon for ensemble, chorus and electronics |
Authors: | บุญรัตน์ ศิริรัตนพันธ์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | วิบูลย์ ตระกูลฮุ้น |
Keywords: | เพลงคลาสสิก;บทประพันธ์ -- เพลง;การร้องเพลงประสานเสียง -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | บทประพันธ์เพลง กลอน สาหรับวงขนาดเล็ก นักร้องประสานเสียงและอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เป็นเพลงคลาสสิกร่วมสมัยบทใหม่ที่ประพันธ์ขึ้นเพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานดนตรีซึ่งผสมผสานลักษณะ อย่างไทย ดนตรีตะวันตกและเสียงอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เข้าด้วยกัน ผ่านเทคนิคที่ผสมแนวความคิดเรื่อง ดนตรีอัตโนมัติ โดยเฉพาะระบบอนุกรมบูรณาการและการทา ซ้า ตนเองเข้ากับเสียงของคา และฉันท ลักษณ์ในภาษาไทย กลอน ใช้องค์ประกอบต่าง ๆ ของคากลอน ซึ่งเป็นฉันทลักษณ์แบบไทย จับคู่กับ องค์ประกอบต่าง ๆ ทางดนตรีด้วยวิธีการประพันธ์แบบอนุกรมบูรณาการ ผนวกกับการใช้แถว อนุกรมแบบเกลียวซึ่งเป็ นเทคนิคที่มิได้ยึดตามกฎของระบบ 12 เสียงแบบประเพณี แล้ว ขยาย ขอบเขตของเครื่องดนตรีและเสียงนักร้องประสานเสียงด้วยเสียงอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ หลังจากจัดเตรียม วัตถุดิบทางดนตรีและวางแผนเชิงโครงสร้างต่าง ๆ เป็นที่เรียบร้อย จากนั้นจึงพัฒนาและประกอบ ส่วนต่าง ๆ เหล่านั้นเข้าด้วยกันจนได้บทเพลงที่มีความหลากหลายทั้งทางด้าน จังหวะ ทา นอง เสียง ประสานและสีสันต่าง ๆ ทั้งยังมีโครงสร้างและสุนทรียภาพทางดนตรีที่น่าสนใจ อย่างไรก็ดี บท ประพันธ์นี้มีความท้าทายต่อผู้บรรเลงเป็ นอย่างสูงเนื่องจากเป็นบทเพลงที่มีความยากทั้งด้านการ แสดงและเตรียมการ จา เป็นต้องมีการซ้อมอย่างเพียงพอและการเตรียมการบรรเลงที่มีประสิทธิภาพ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The composition Glon for ensemble, chorus and electronics is an original contemporary classical music. It was composed as a creative work which blends Thai elements, the western music and electronic sounds together. The piece was created via techniques which combining the concept of automated music especially Integral Serialism and self-repetition with sonorities of Thai words and prosody. Glon matched elements of words in “Glon” which is a kind of Thai prosody with music elements in western practice based on Integral Serialism techniques as well as usages of the Spiral Row which is an unconventional way of 12 tones serialism application. Then the sounds of acoustic instrument and chorus are expanded by electronics. After preliminary processes of collecting musical materials and structural planning, the piece was developed then composed all these elements together. The outcome is a piece of music which has varieties in rhythms, melodies, harmonies and timbres. Furthermore, the work also yields interesting structure and musical aesthetic. However, this composition is highly challenged for musician. It is a demanding work for both performance practice and arrangement which requires adequate rehearsals and efficient preparation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ดศ. ม. (ดนตรี)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2560 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | ดนตรี |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1058 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |