https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1067
Title: | กลยุทธ์ของการสื่อสารผ่านวิทยุชุมชนในการต่อสู้ทางการเมืองในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ |
Other Titles: | The communication strategy broadcasted on the community radio during the political unrest in Chiangmai, Thailand |
Authors: | เทอดศักดิ์ เจียมกิจวัฒนา |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ฉัตรวรัญช์ องคสิงห, กนกรัตน์ ยศไกร |
Keywords: | กลยุทธ์การสื่อสาร;วิทยุชุมชน -- เชียงใหม่;การต่อสู้ทางการเมือง |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | สาเหตุของการเกิดชุดความรู้ของกลุ่มวิทยุชุมชนเสื้อเหลืองในการตอบโต้วาทกรรมของ กลุ่มวิทยุชุมชนเสื้อแดงในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีที่มาจากการก่อตัวของกลุ่มเสื้อเหลืองเสื้อแดงซึ่งมี บริบททางการเมืองที่แตกต่างกันในจุดเริ่มต้นที่เสื้อเหลืองก่อตัวมาจากการต่อต้านคอรัปชั่นและการ ต่อต้านพวกล้มเจ้า แต่เสื้อแดงก่อตัวขึ้นจากการต่อต้านชนชั้นและมีเป้าหมายเปลี่ยนแปลงเชิงอํานาจ ในการปกครอง การใช้กลยุทธ์ของของเสื้อเหลืองและเสื้อแดงมีกลยุทธ์ที่คล้ายคลึงกันที่เสื้อเหลือง เชียงใหม่จะเป็นผู้เริ่มต้นการใช้กลยุทธ์ก่อนและเสื้อแดงจะให้กลยุทธ์ในการหักล้างในภายหลัง แม้กระทั่งสัญลักษณ์ ทางการเมืองอย่างมือตบ ตีนตบ ก็ถูกนํามาใช้หักล้างเช่นกัน กลยุทธ์การสื่อสาร ทางการเมืองเป็นส่วนสําคัญทําให้ทั้ง 2 สี ได้ใช้ในการต่อสู้กันทางการเมืองผ่านสื่อสาธารณะวิทยุ ชุมชนเพื่อนํามวลชนเคลื่อนตัวทางการเมืองเพื่อเปลี่ยนแปลงทางการเมืองชุดความรู้ที่เกิดขึ้นในการตอบโต้ทางวาทกรรมของเสื้อเหลืองและเสื้อแดงผ่านสถานีวิทยุ ชุมชนเป็นรูปแบบของวาทกรรมที่ใช้เพื่อควบคุม กํากับความคิดของแต่ละฝ่าย เป็นปฏิบัติการที่แต่ ละฝ่ายนํามาชี้นําในการตัดสินความถูก-ผิด ความจริง-ความปลอม ความรู้ที่เกิดขึ้นนี้เป็นรูปแบบของ อํานาจ ที่ต่างฝ่ายยึดมั่นในความถูกต้อง อํานาจและชุดความรู้นี้มีอิทธิพลต่อการกําหนดอุดมการณ์ และการเคลื่อนไหวทางการเมืองจนนําไปสู่ความขัดแย้งทางการเมืองและก่อให้เกิดผลในทางปฏิบัติ คือการบาดเจ็บและล้มตาย วาทกรรมและอํานาจของการสื่อสารผ่านวิทยุชุมชนได้มีลักษณะของชุดความรู้ที่กลายเป็น จารีต เป็นสิ่งที่ได้รับปฏิบัติ กําหนดเอกลักษณ์และความหมาย เพื่อสร้างความหมายให้กับการ เคลื่อนไหวทางการเมืองภาคประชาชน |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The cause of knowledge forination in the group of community radio of the yellow-shirts in response to the discourse of the red-shirts community in Chiang Mai. The origin of this formation was from the group of yellow-shirts and red-shirts, in which they had different political contexts. For the beginning, the group of yellow-shirts was from the anti-corruption and opposed to those acted inadequate loyalty to the monarchy. In contrast, the red-shirts was formed by anti racism and aimed to the power of change in administration. In both parties, they represented similar strategies, therefore, the yellow-shirts were the first party to begin the strategies and the red-shirts later represented of disruption strategies. Even political symbols such as hand-foot props were also use in the protest. The political strategy of communication was importance for both parties in representing against politics through public community radio. They both aimed to lead the mass of people on political movement to change the political actions. The knowledge formation in response to discourse between the yellow-shirts and the red shirts through radio community stations was the form of discourse that uses to control the thought of each party. This was the actions of each party to perform and judge of which true-fault or real fake information. This form of knowledge was the form of power that both party believed it was the right actions. The power and knowledge has influenced to the determination of ideology and political movement, in which it could lead to political conflicts and results in the practice of injury and fatality. The discourse and power of communication through community radio has been characterized to be series of knowledge that become conservatism, action, identity and definition to create the meaningful of political movement toward public sector. |
Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2560 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1067 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |