https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1094
Title: | ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยวิธีการสอนแบบทำนาย สังเกต อธิบาย ต่อการเรียนเรื่องปฏิกิริยาเคมีของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 |
Other Titles: | Learning outcome of chemical reaction topic using the predict-observe-explan (POE) teaching method for Mathayomsuksa 4th students |
Authors: | สุปรียา แสงมณี |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ปาริชาติ นารีบุญ |
Keywords: | การจัดการเรียนรู้;การสอน;ปฏิกิริยาเคมี -- วิจัย;นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนีมี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยการนาวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการมาใช้ กับการสอนแบบทานาย สังเกต อธิบาย (POE) เรื่องปฏิกิริยาเคมี 2) ศึกษาความก้าวหน้าทางการ เรียน 3) ศึกษาพัฒนาการในการคิดอย่างมีเหตุผล และ 4) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้รูปแบบดังกล่าว โดยมีกลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ นักเรียนระดับชัน้ ม.4 ห้องเรียน พิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์-คณิตศาสตร์ (Gifted education) ในโรงเรียนรัฐบาลขนาดใหญ่แห่งหนึ่งใน จังหวัดปทุมธานี ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2558 จานวน 31 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองปฏิบัติ ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ จานวน 7 แผน 2) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ สะท้อนผลการปฏิบัติ ได้แก่ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเรียนของนักเรียนและพฤติกรรมการสอน ของครู แบบบันทึกภาคสนาม และใบกิจกรรม 3) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการประเมินผลวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แบบสอบถามความเห็น และใบกิจกรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การนาวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการมาใช้กับการสอนแบบ POE สามารถพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ให้ดีขึน้ ได้ จากการแก้ไขจุดบกพร่องอย่างเหมาะสมในแต่ละแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) นักเรียนมีคะแนน ความก้าวหน้าทางการเรียนเฉลี่ยรายชั้นเรียนอยู่ในระดับสูง (Average normalized gain <g> = 0.74) โดยมีนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ 61.29% (19 คน) ที่มีความก้าวหน้าทางการเรียนเฉลี่ยรายบุคคลอยู่ ในระดับสูง ซึ่งหัวข้อที่ 2 เรื่องสมการเคมีและประเภทของปฏิกิริยาเคมี มีคะแนนความก้าวหน้า ทางการเรียนเฉลี่ยรายหัวข้อมากที่สุด (<g> = 0.94) รองลงมาคือหัวข้อที่ 1 เรื่องการเกิดปฏิกิริยาเคมี (<g> = 0.90) และ หัวข้อที่ 5 เรื่องอัตราการเกิดปฏิกิริยาเคมี (<g> = 0.75) ตามลาดับ 3) นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการในการคิดอย่างมีเหตุผลเพิ่มขึ้นตามลาดับ โดยสามารถเชื่อมโยงความรู้เพื่อ นำไปทำนายผลได้ สามารถอธิบายผลการทดลองที่เกิดขึน้ ให้สอดคล้องกับทฤษฎีที่ได้เรียนรู้ และ สามารถตอบคาถามท้ายใบกิจกรรมได้อย่างถูกต้อง 4) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัด กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยวิธีการสอนแบบ POE ซึ่งวัดทัง้ หมด 4 ด้านพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดของความ เหมาะสมในการจัดการเรียนรู้คือครูผู้สอน x̄ = 4.71 (S.D. = 0.49) รองลงมาคือด้านกิจกรรมการ เรียนรู้ x̄ = 4.50 (S.D. = 0.62) ด้านสาระการเรียนรู้ x̄ = 4.40 (S.D. = 0.62) และด้านผู้เรียน x̄ = 4.21 (S.D. = 0.74) จากค่าเฉลี่ยโดยรวมนักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นว่ามีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับ มาก x̄ = 4.46 (S.D. = 0.62) จากคะแนนเต็ม 5.00 |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research aimed to 1) develop the learning activity of chemical reaction topic using action research and Predict-Observe-Explain (POE) teaching method 2) study the learning progress 3) study the reasonable thinking and 4) the opinion of the students toward learning activity using this approach. Target group of this research was purposive sampling which included 31 students from Mathayomsuksa 4th (Gifted education program) at a large government school in Pathumthani province during the first semester of Academic Year 2015. Research instruments were 1) seven lesson plans of experimental instrument 2) reflection instruments which consisted of studying and teaching observation form, field note, and worksheet 3) efficiency evaluation instruments included the learning achievement measurement form, worksheet, and questionnaire. The results showed that 1) using action research and Predict-Observe-Explain (POE) teaching method could develop learning activities by improve and debugging appropriately in each lesson plan, 2) the average normalized gain of the class had in a high gain at <g> = 0.74 especially 61.29% of the student or 19 students had the average normalized gain of person in a high gain, subtopic II (chemical equation and type of chemical reaction) had the highest average normalized gain at <g> = 0.94 and following by the subtopic I (chemical reaction) at <g> = 0.90 and subtopic V (rate of chemical reaction) at <g> = 0.75, respectively, 3) reasonable thinking ability of the student was improve, they could link knowledge to predict, explain the experimental results in accordance with the theory they had learned, and answer the questions correctly, and 4) the opinion of target students towards learning activity using the POE approach in term of 4 aspects indicated the highest average suitable value for the teacher at x̄ = 4.71 (S.D. = 0.49), the learning activity at x̄ = 4.50 (S.D. = 0.62) ,the learning content at x̄ = 4.40 (S.D. = 0.62) and the learner at x̄ = 4.21 (S.D. = 0.74). From the total at 5.00 score the opinion of target student showed a good average suitable value at x̄ = 4.46 (S.D.= 0.62). Student’s |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม. (การสอนวิทยาศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2558 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1094 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |