https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1116
Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัยการผลิตสารประกอบเตตร้าไพโรล และวิตามินบี 12 โดยวิธีทางพันธุวิศวกรรมในแบคทีเรียโพรพิโอไน (ระยะที่ 1) : การโคลนยีนกลุ่ม cbi |
Other Titles: | Production of tetrapyrrole compound and vitaminB12 in propionibacteria by metabolic engineering ZphaselX : cloning of the cbi family |
Authors: | พรพิมล เกียรติภาพันธ์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Keywords: | วิตามินบี 12 -- การผลิต;แบคทีเรีย -- การเจริญเติบโตและพัฒนาการ -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2550 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | เนื่องจากการสังเคราะห์วิตามินบี12โดยขบวนการทางเคมี มีขั้นตอนยุ่งยากและมีเอ็นไซม์ เกี่ยวข้องมากกว่า70 ขั้นตอน ในทางอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตวิตามินบี12 จึงทําโดยขบวนการหมักจาก จุลินทรีย์ และมีการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการผลิตโดยขบวนการตัดต่อยืนต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องในการ สังเคราะห์วิตามินบี12ในแบคทีเรีย Propionibacterium freudenreichiii ซึ่งเป็นแบคทีเรียที่ผลิต วิตามินบี12 การศึกษาก่อนหน้านี้ได้มีการนํากลุ่มยืนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสังเคราะห์วิตามินบี12 ได้แก่ ยืนในตระกูล /hem และ cob มาศึกษา โดยสร้างพลาสมิด pKHEM06 ที่มียืนhen-4, henB และ cobA ซึ่งถอดรหัสการสร้างเอนไซม์S-Aminolevulinate synthase, ALA dehydratase และ uroporphyrinogenMl1 Imethyltransferase ตามลําดับ และพบว่าแบคทีเรีย P. fresidenreichti ที่มี พลาสมิด pKHEM06 สามารถสังเคราะห์วิตามินบี12 ได้ 1.68 mg/l เพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 2.2 เท่าเทียบกับสายพันธุ์ธรรมชาติ เพื่อ เพิ่มการสังเคราะห์วิตามินบี12ในแบคทีเรีย P. freudenreichiโดยวิธีทางพันธุวิศวกรรมให้สูงขึ้น และได้มีรายงานว่ายืนcbiL และ cbiF ที่ควบคุมการสร้างเอนไซม์ cobalt precorrin-3-synthase และ cobalt precorin-5-synthase ตามลําดับสามารถเพิ่มการผลิตวิตามินบี12 ได้ดีกว่ายืนอื่นๆ ในกลุ่มchi ในการศึกษา (ระยะที่1) นี้ จึงนํายืนcbiL และ cbiF มาใส่ในพลาสมิด pKHEM06 โดยใส่ไปหลังยืน iennB ของหลวสมิดpKHEM06 ได้เป็นพลาสมิด pKHEM08 พลาสมิดpKHEM08 มีขนาด13.0 kb และประกอบด้วยยืนhen.A henB cbiL cbiF และ cob4 พลาสมิด pKHEM08 นี้จะถูกนําไปเข้าสู่ P. freuderreichit เพื่อศึกษาปริมาณวิตามินบี12ในแบคทีเรีย P. freudenreichi ในการศึกษาในระยะที่ 2 ต่อไป |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | Since the chemical synthesis of vitamin B, requires more than 70 steps, the production of vitaminB,, has been achieved by microorganism fermentation with additional brief chemical modifications. In an effort to increase the productivity of vitaminB.2, the genes involved in vitamin, biosynthesis pathway belonging to the hem and cob families were cloned and expressed in Propionibacterizon freudenreichii, which is a known producer of vitaminB 2. In our previous study, we constructed a plasmid PKHEM06 carrying the hem), hemB and cobA genes, encoding 5aminolevulinate (ALA) synthase, ALA dehydratase and uroporphyrinogen!II methyltransferase, respectively. The recombinant P. freudenreichii carrying plasmid PKHEMO6 produced vitaminBiz at 1,68 mg/l which is 2.2- fold higher than that produced by the wild type. To increase the production of vitaminB , in P. freudenreichu by metabolic engineering we interested in cbil and cbif genes, encoding cobalt precorrin-3-synthase and cobalt precorrin-5-synthase, respectively, which were reported that recombinants P. freudenreichii carrying cbil and/or cbif produced vitamin,, more than those carrying the other genes of the cbi family. In this study, we cloned genes cbil and cbif to the plasmid PK HEM06. The genes cbil and cbif were cloned downstream of the hemB gene of the plasmid PKHEM06 and gave rise to a plasmid called PKHEMO8. The inserted genes coil and cbif were confirmed by the restriction enzyme mapping and DNA sequencing. The present result shows that the plasmid PKHEM08 has 13.0 kb in size and carries cluster of genes hema, hemB, chil chif, and cobA. The plasmid PKHEMOS will be further studied for the production of vitamin B, in P. freudenreichii. |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1116 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |