Title: การออกแบบพื้นที่ภายในโรงฝึกงานไม้สำหรับนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Other Titles: Space and usage safty design for RSU student
Authors: ไกรวี ลิมปิวรรณ
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ไพจิตร อิ่งศิริวัฒน์
Keywords: โรงฝึกงาน -- การออกแบบ;การออกแบบภายใน -- วิจัย;นักศึกษาฝึกงาน -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นภายในโรงฝึกงานไม้ที่มีปัจจัยทำให้ผู้ใช้งานเสี่ยงอันตรายเพิ่มมากขึ้น ในมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิตมีห้องปฏิบัติการมากมายที่เปิดโอกาสให้นักศึกษาได้เข้าไป ทดลอง ใช้งานจริง อุบัติเหตุส่วนใหญ่ที่เกิดภายในโรงฝึกงานเกิดมาจากการขาดประสบการณ์ ความชำนาญในการใช้อุปกรณ์ของผู้ใช้งาน การดูแลไม่ทั่วถึงของเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้รับผิดชอบ จากปัญหาผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาถึงวิธีการแก้ปัญหาในเชิงออกแบบเพื่อป้องกัน ลด อุบัติเหตุจากการทำงานภายในโรงฝึกงานไม้ให้มีความปลอดภัยมากยิ่งขึ้น ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงได้ออกแบบพื้นที่ภายในโรงฝึกงานไม้ใหม่จากการสำรวจจากพฤติกรรมการใช้งานของนักศึกษาที่ประสบปัญหาในแต่ละวัน สังเกตจากการณ์จัดการของผู้ดูแลที่คอยให้คำแนะนำแก่นักศึกษา การรับมือและวิธีการแก้ปัญหาต่างๆ บันทึกข้อมูลพฤติกรรมการใช้งานของนักศึกษาเพื่อออกแบบพื้นที่ใหม่ให้ปลอดภัย ง่ายต่อการใช้งานของนักศึกษาและสะดวกต่อการควบคุมดูแลของเจ้าหน้าที่ ผู้วิจัยยังต้องทดลองใช้งาน ปรับ แก้ไข และพัฒนาอีกมากเพื่อตอบสนองการใช้งานของนักศึกษาได้อย่างสมบูรณ์ ครบถ้วน และสามารถเป็นมาตรฐานให้โรงฝึกงานทั่วทั้งมหาวิทยาลัยในอนาคต
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The purpose of this research was to investigate the problems encountered within the woodworking workshop with risk factors for Rangsit University users. In Rangsit University, many workshops allow students to get to actually practice in real-stimulation. Most of the accidents that occur inside workshops are caused by lack of experience or expertise in the use of equipment, inadequate care of responsible staff. From the problem, the researcher has conducted studies on the problem solving method in the design to prevent accidents from working in the woodworking workshop to be more secure. Therefore, the researcher conducted a new design of woodworking workshop area based on surveying the students’ behaviors of using the workshop and problems found, observing the administrator’s management and suggestions to students, coping with problems, recording usage behaviors of students. Through the survey and observation, a new design of woodworking workshop was conducted so that students can use the workshop with safe and easy to use manners as well as the administrators can control the workshop with convenient manner. It is necessary for the researcher to try out, modify, revise and develop several areas to meet the student’s needs completely and comprehensively. The results of this study would be used as the standard for workshops across the university
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศล.ม. (การออกแบบ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2559
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การออกแบบ
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1127
metadata.dc.type: Thesis