Title: การศึกษาสถานภาพปัจจุบันเชิงลึก : สภาพและทิศทางของการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครู ในสังกัดสานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประถมศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี เขต 1 : ใช้วิธีการพัฒนาโรงเรียนทั้งระบบในมุมมองเชิงวิพากษ์
Other Titles: An in-depth study of the current status: conditions and directions of classroom-based research conducted by teachers under Suratthani Primary Education Service area office 1: a whole-school approach in critical perspectives
Authors: ธีติมา ถาวรรัตน์
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: สุพัตรา ประดับพงศ์
Keywords: การวิจัยในชั้นเรียน -- สุราษฎร์ธานี;การพัฒนาการศึกษา (สุราษฎร์ธานี) -- กรณีศึกษา;วิจัยในชั้นเรียน -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาสถานภาพปัจจุบันเชิงลึก : สภาพและทิศทางของการทาวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูในโรงเรียนที่ไม่รับรองมาตรฐานการศึกษา จากการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกรอบสาม ปีการศึกษา 2554 2555 ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา สุราษฎร์ธานี เขต 1 : ใช้วิธีการพัฒนาโรงเรียนทั้งระบบในมุมมองเชิงวิพากษ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย คือ 1) แบบสอบถามศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันการทาวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูในโรงเรียนที่ไม่รับรองมาตรฐานการศึกษา 2) แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร และ 3) แบบสัมภาษณ์สาหรับผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครู และผู้ปกครอง/ชุมชน เพื่อกำหนดทิศทางการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของประชากรและค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญมีดังนี้ 1) จากการวิเคราะห์สภาพการทาวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครู พบว่า 1.1) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีการ ส่งเสริมการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (µ= 3.31, σ = 0.57) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีการส่งเสริมในอันดับสูงสุดคือ โครงสร้างพื้นฐานและการประชาสัมพันธ์ (µ= 3.34, σ = 0.54) 1.2) ครูทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (µ = 3.30, σ = 0.48) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนในอันดับสูงสุดคือ การพัฒนาวิธีการหรือนวัตกรรม (µ = 3.34, σ = 0.53) 1.3) การส่งเสริม/การปฏิบัติการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูตามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (µ = 3.27, σ = 0.70) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อการทาวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูอันดับสูงสุด คือ การจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู (µ = 3.28, σ = 0.69) และ 1.4) การส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้การทาวิจัยชั้นเรียนของครู ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้ปกครอง/ชุมชน อยู่ใน 1.4) การส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้การทาวิจัยชั้นเรียนของครู ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้ปกครอง/ชุมชน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (µ= 3.26, σ = 0.56) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อ พบว่า สถานศึกษามีการติดตามการจัดการเรียนการสอนเรื่องการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน อยู่ในอันดับสูงสุด (µ = 3.37, σ = 0.65) 2) จากการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร พบว่า 2.1) แผนพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา ด้านการวางแผน พบว่า สถานศึกษามีการให้ความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษากับผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องโดยมีการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการมากที่สุด ด้านการนำแผนพัฒนาไปปฏิบัติ พบว่า สถานศึกษามีการจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติการประจาปี ให้สอดคล้องกับแผนพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาและมีการจัดทำโครงการในแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี และด้านการติดตามประเมินผลและทบทวนแผนพัฒนา พบว่า สถานศึกษามีการติดตามและประเมินแผนพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาโดยมีการประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องหลังเสร็จสิ้นโครงการมากที่สุด 2.2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่าครูส่วนใหญ่เตรียมจุดประสงค์ไม่ได้ครบทุกด้าน (พุทธิพิสัย ทักษะพิสัย จิตพิสัย) กิจกรรมการสอน พบว่า ครูยังจัดกิจกรรมให้นักเรียนฝึกปฏิบัติจนค้นพบความถนัดและวิธีการของตนเองน้อย สื่อการเรียนการสอน พบว่า ครูจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมและบรรยากาศที่ปลุกเร้า จูงใจ และเสริมแรงให้นักเรียนเกิดการเรียนรู้มากที่สุด การวัดและประเมินผล พบว่า นักเรียนจัดเก็บชิ้นงานและสร้างสรรค์ผลงานได้ด้วยตนเอง มากที่สุด และบันทึกหลังสอน พบว่า มีการบันทึกครบในเรื่อง การสรุปผลการสอน ปัญหาที่เกิดจากการสอน และแนวทางการแก้ไข และ 2.3) ผลงานการทาวิจัยในชั้นเรียน พบว่า ผลงานการทาวิจัยในชั้นเรียนเพิ่มขึ้น คือ ปีการศึกษา 2554 จำนวน 10 เรื่อง ปีการศึกษา 2555 จำนวน 15 เรื่อง ปีการศึกษา 2556 จำนวน 35 เรื่อง 3) จากการวิเคราะห์สังเคราะห์ทิศทางการทาวิจัยในชั้นเรียนสำหรับครู พบว่า 3.1) กลุ่มผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ได้เสนอแนะว่าการกำหนดทิศทางการทาวิจัยในชั้นเรียนควรเน้นในเรื่อง การกาหนดนโยบาย การกาหนดแผนทรัพยากรและแหล่งทุน การจัดสรรงบประมาณ และการเผยแพร่งานวิจัยในชั้นเรียน 3.2) กลุ่มครู ได้กล่าวว่าทิศทางการทาวิจัยในชั้นเรียนควรครอบคลุมเรื่อง สมรรถภาพการทาวิจัยในชั้นเรียน และการนาผลการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนไปใช้ และ 3.3) กลุ่มผู้ปกครอง/ชุมชน กล่าวว่าการกาหนดทิศทางการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนควรเป็นการส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยเน้นการกำหนดนโยบาย และการกำหนดงบประมาณ
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research aimed to thoroughly study the current status: conditions and directions of classroom-based research conducted by teachers in the schools, under Suratthani Primary Education Service Area Office 1, that failed to meet standards for accreditation, according to the External Quality Assurance (Round 3) (Academic Years 2011-2012). This study was conducted based on a whole-school approach in critical perspectives. The research instruments were 1) a questionnaire to study the current status of classroom-based research conducted by teachers of the schools that failed to meet standards for accreditation, 2) document analysis, and 3) an interview form for school administrators, teachers, parents/community to determine the directions of classroom-based research. Population means (), alpha (), and percentages were used for data analysis. The main findings were as follows: 1) according to the analysis on current conditions of classroom-based research conducted by teachers, it was revealed that 1.1) the overall condition that the school administrators promoted teacher participation in classroom-based research was at a moderate level (µ= 3.31, σ = 0.57), and Infrastructure and Public Relations was rated at the highest rank (µ= 3.34, σ = 0.54); 1.2) the overall condition that the teachers conducted classroom-based research was at a moderate level (µ = 3.30, σ = 0.48), and Development of Methods or Innovations was rated at the highest rank (µ = 3.34, σ = 0.53); 1.3) the overall classroom-based research promoted by school administrators or practiced by teachers as perceived classroom-based research promoted by school administrators or practiced by teachers as perceived by students was at a moderate level (µ = 3.27, σ = 0.70), and Teaching and Learning Management by Teachers was rated at the highest rank (µ = 3.28, σ = 0.69); and 1.4) the overall promotion of classroom-based research learning as perceived by parents/community was at a moderate level (µ= 3.26, σ = 0.56), and Classroom-Based Research Instruction Monitored by Schools was rated at the highest rank (µ = 3.37, σ = 0.65). 2) From document analysis, it was found that 2.1) in terms of plans to develop quality education, the schools equipped those involved with knowledge and understanding of how to make the quality education development plans by organizing workshops which was the activity they did most. For the implementation of the plans, the schools prepared the annual action plans with projects in correspond to the quality education development plans. Concerning plan evaluation and review, the schools evaluated satisfaction of those involved towards the completed projects most; 2.2) in terms of learning management plans, most teachers prepared learning objectives, but not including all three domains: cognitive, affective, and psychomotor. In addition, there was a small number of learning activities for students to practice to enhance their aptitudes and self-learning. However, the teachers arranged learning environment and atmosphere encouraging motivation and reinforcement for students to learn most. For measurement and evaluation, the students kept their portfolios and created works by themselves most. Regarding their teaching records, the teachers kept records of their teaching performance, student learning, problems and solutions: and 2.3) the total number of classroom-based research conducted by the teachers after attending the workshop on Classroom-based Research organized by the researcher increased from 10 in 2011 to 15 in 2012 and to 35 in 2013. 3) From the analysis and synthesis of the directions of classroom–based research conducted by teachers, it was disclosed that 3.1) the group of school administrators suggested that the directions should be set under the topics of policy setting, resource and fund planning, budget allocation, and classroom-based research publication; 3.2) the group of teachers stated that the directions should cover capability to conduct classroom-based research and use of research findings for the improvement of instruction; and 3.3) the group of parents/community viewed that the directions should concern learning management promotion with the focus on policy setting and budgeting.
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ศษ.ด. (การศึกษา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2559
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ศึกษาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การศึกษา
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1138
metadata.dc.type: Thesis