https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1151
Title: | โครงการจัดทำภาพยนตร์แอนิเมชันสั้น แนวบุกเบิกตะวันตก |
Other Titles: | Production of a western-style 3D animated short film |
Authors: | ปฐม สุปรียาพร |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | กฤษดา เกิดดี |
Keywords: | ภาพยนตร์ -- การผลิตและการกำกับรายการ -- วิจัย;แอนิเมชั่น -- การผลิต |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | โครงการนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาและออกแบบภาพยนตร์แอนิเมชัน 3 มิติ บุกเบิกตะวันตก เพื่อกลุ่มเป้าหมายวัยรุ่นชายไทยอายุ 18-25 ปี กระบวนการทำงานใช้วิธีการศึกษาจากภาพยนตร์บุกเบิกตะวันตกที่เคยมีการสร้างมาก่อน เช่น High Noon, A Fistful of Dollars และภาพยนตร์แอนิเมชันเรื่อง Rango นำมาวิเคราะห์ ออกแบบใหม่ ภายใต้แนวคิดการเขียนบทภาพยนตร์ การออกแบบตัวละครและฉาก การผลิตแอนิเมชัน 3 มิติ และการตัดต่อ โครงเรื่องกล่าวถึง เหตุการณ์ในบาร์ตะวันตกช่วงปลายศตวรรษที่ 19 มีชายร่างใหญ่ผู้หนึ่งท่าทางน่าเกรงขาม คอยข่มเหงรังแกชายร่างเล็กผู้อ่อนแอกว่า แม้ว่าชายร่างเล็กจะพยายามตอบโต้อย่างไรก็ไม่เป็นผล ชายร่างเล็กยังคงเป็นผู้ถูกกระทำจนในที่สุดแล้ว ชายร่างใหญ่ก็พลาดท่าเสียที ซึ่งแท้จริงนั้นชายร่างเล็กเป็นโจรร้าย และชายร่างใหญ่กลับเป็นนายอำเภอ ข้อคิดคือ สิ่งที่เห็นอาจ ไม่ใช่สิ่งที่เป็น เป็นการนำเสนอแนวคิดความขัดแย้งระหว่างบุคคล เป็นความขัดแย้งระหว่างผู้ แข็งแกร่งกับผู้อ่อนแอ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This project aimed to study and designed a 3D animated Western film. The target audience was Thai males, age between 18-25. The procedures of the project include exploring Western films and analyzing some films such as High Noon, A Fistful of Dollars and animated film Rango. After analyzing those films mentioned above, this short film is created and redesigned as an animated one. The process of producing includes writing a screenplay, designing characters and scenes, 3D animation production and editing. The story of the film is about the situation in a saloon during the late 19th Century. There was a big terrifying guy who always abused a small weak guy. Although the small guy tried hard to fight back, it was useless. Finally, the big guy was defeated. In fact, the small guy was a terrifying thief whereas the big guy was actually a sheriff. From the plot, it tells that we cannot judge a book from its cover. Moreover, it represents the conflicts of people, especially the conflict between the strong and the weak |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศล.ม. (คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต)) |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1151 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |