https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1167
Title: | การพัฒนาบทเรียนผ่านเว็บเรื่อง ระบบต่อมไร้ท่อเพื่อเสริมการเรียนรู้ในรายวิชาชีววิทยาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนคณะราษฏร์บำรุงปทุมธานี |
Other Titles: | The development of web based instruction on endocrine system to support biology learning achievement of mattayomsuksa 5 students at Kanaratbamrungpathumthani School |
Authors: | วรธรรม ศรีอำไพ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ทัศนีย์ ปัญจานนท์ |
Keywords: | โรงเรียนคณะราษฎร์บำรุงปทุมธานี -- นักเรียน -- ปทุมธานี -- วิจัย;การเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บ -- วิจัย;วิทยาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) -- วิจัย;ชีววิทยา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบทดลองก่อน-หลังกลุ่มเดียว ร่วมกับ การประยุกต์ใช้วิธีวิจัยปฏิบัติการ ด้วยการวางแผน ปฏิบัติ สังเกตุการณ์ และสะท้อนผลการปฏิบัติ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาบทเรียนผ่านเว็บ เรื่อง ระบบต่อมไร้ท่อ ในรายวิชาชีววิทยา สาหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 80/80 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 3) เพื่อประเมินความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียน และ 4) เพื่อประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการใช้บทเรียนผ่านเว็บ เรื่องระบบต่อมไร้ท่อ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น และนำไปใช้ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2557 โรงเรียนคณะราษฎร์บำรุงปทุมธานี จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน ได้แก่ ห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์ จำนวน 32 คน และห้องเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ปกติ จำนวน 44 คน รวม 76 คน โดยใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ 1) บทเรียนผ่านเว็บ วิชาชีววิทยา เรื่อง ระบบต่อมไร้ท่อ 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4 แผน แผนละ 2 คาบ รวม 8 คาบ ในเวลา 2 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ 1) แบบทดสอบวัดผลเรียนรู้ 2) แบบประเมินความคิดสร้างสรรค์จากชิ้นงาน และ 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่า t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนผ่านเว็บ เรื่อง ระบบต่อมไร้ท่อ เท่ากับ87.89/85.61 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ 80/80 ที่กำหนดไว้ 2) ผลการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่า ก่อนเรียน และผลการเรียนรู้ทั้งก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนห้องวิทยาศาสตร์พิเศษสูงกว่าห้องวิทยาศาสตร์ปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 3) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์จากชิ้นงานของนักเรียน ในด้านการสื่อความหมายอยู่ในระดับ “ดี” ส่วนความคิดริเริ่มด้านความแปลกใหม่และความคิดละเอียดลอออยู่ในระดับ “ควรปรับปรุง” ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนทั้ง 2 ห้อง และ 4) ความพึงพอใจเฉลี่ยของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับ “มาก” (X = 4.30, S.D. = 0.20, n = 76) |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research was a quasi-experimental one-group pre-post-test design research combined with the application of the action research: plan-do-observe-reflect. The objectives of this research were to 1) develop a web based instruction on the endocrine system of biology subject for mattayomsuksa 5 students to achieve the standard efficacy level at 80/80 2) compare the learning outcome of students between pre-post mean scores 3) evaluate the creative thinking of students’ works and 4) evaluate the learning satisfaction of students on the use of web based instruction combined with the inquiry based learning. The subjects were 76 mattayomsuksa 5 students at Kanaratbamrungpathumthani School from 2 classrooms; enrichment science classroom (32 students) and normal science classroom (44 students) who enrolled in Biology in the first semester of academic year 2014 by using cluster sampling. The instruments used for this experiment were 1) the developed web based instruction on endocrine system and 2) four lesson plans of teaching; 2 periods per plans, total teaching period was 8 hours within 2 weeks. The collecting data instruments were 1) learning outcome tests 2) questionnaire for assessment of creative thinking and 3) questionnaire on learning satisfaction. The statistical tools were percentage, average number, standard deviation and t-test. The research finding revealed as follow: 1) the efficiency of web based instruction on the endocrine system was 87.89/85.61 which was greater than the target level at 80/80 2) the post-mean score on learning outcome was statistically significant higher than pre-mean score and both pre-mean score and post-mean score of students from enrichment science classroom were higher than those of students from normal science classroom and at alpha level 0.01 3) the mean score of the creative thinking of students’ work with the initiative was a good level, the mean scores of the novelty and elaboration were a low level, and no statistically different between the mean scores of students from two classrooms and 4) the total mean score on student’s learning satisfaction was a good level (X = 4.30, S.D. = 0.20, n = 76) |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม (การสอนวิทยาศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1167 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |