DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ประยุทธ ชูสอน-
dc.contributor.author: จิรายุ คำพิมพ์-
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การบริหารการศึกษา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นและแนวทางในการพัฒนาวินัยนักเรียนด้านความรับผิดชอบโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดปทุมธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 172 คน ซึ่งกำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากตารางสำเร็จรูปเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์ ใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา คำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสวนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐานและ Modified Priority Needs Index: PNI modified ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหาตามวัตถุประสงค์ 4 ด้าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาวินัยนักเรียนด้านความรับผิดชอบโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดปทุมธานี ได้ค่า PNI modified ระหว่าง 0.240 - 0.34 และมีลำดับความสำคัญ จากมากไปหาน้อย 3 ลำดับ ดังนี้ ความรับผิดชอบ ด้านความอดทน รองลงมาด้านความรับผิดชอบด้านความตั้งใจ และ ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อโรงเรียน 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาวินัยนักเรียนด้านความรับผิดชอบโรงเรียนควรสร้างเสริมกิจกรรมต่างๆที่ฝึกความอดทนความเข้มแข็งทางด้านร่างกายและจิตใจ มีสมาธิกับการเรียนรู้สิ่งต่างๆ มีทักษะชีวิตที่ดี ด้านความตั้งใจครูผู้สอนควรเป็นผู้ที่มีความเอาใจใส่กับนักเรียนทุกคนอย่างเท่าเทียม กระตุ้นให้นักเรียนเป็นผู้ที่มีความมุ่งมั่นในการเรียนสอนให้นักเรียนเป็นผู้ที่มีแรงผลักดัน ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อโรงเรียน โรงเรียนควรปลูกจิตสานึกให้นักเรียนรู้จักการรักองค์กรมีความภาคภูมิใจในสถาบันที่ตนเองเรียน สร้างเสริมกิจกรรมต่างๆที่สอดแทรกความมีวินัยด้านความ
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: วินัยในโรงเรียน -- ปทุมธานี -- วิจัย
dc.subject: นักเรียน -- วินัย
dc.title: ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนางานวินัยนักเรียนด้านความรับผิดชอบโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดปทุมธานี
dc.title.alternative: Need assessment for student discipline in responisibility at schools under Pathum Thani Provincial Administrative Organization
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the needs assessment and guidelines for developing student discipline in the responsibility of schools under Pathum Thani Provincial Administrative Organization. Sample group including teachers in schools under Phathum Thani Provincial Administrative Organization, number of 172 people which determines the sample size from the finished table. Data were collected using 5-level rating scale questionnaire, analyzed by computer use descriptive statistics calculate the percentage, mean, standard deviation and Modified Priority Needs Index: PNI modified ,qualitative data use content analysis based on 4 key aspects. The research found that 1) The needs assessment to develop student discipline in the responsibility of schools under the Pathum Thani Provincial Administrative Organization has PNI modified between 0.240 - 0.34 and has priority from descending to 3, following: patience, intention and responsibility to the school tolerance. 2) Guidelines for developing discipline of student responsibility, Schools should create activities that practice endurance, physical and mental strength so that students can solve various problems that occur only in the face concentrate on learning various things and have good life skills. The intention, teacher should be an individual with equal attention to all students, encourage students to be committed to learning, teaching students to be motivated, responsible, intentional and always pay attention to academic results. Responsibility for schools, schools should cultivate awareness of students to love organization and proud of the institutions that they study, administrators and teachers should creating activities that include discipline in self-responsibility, self-sacrifice and public consciousness.
dc.description.degree-name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การบริหารการศึกษา