https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1231
Title: | การตัด เจาะ เพื่อนำไปสู่การออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกาย |
Other Titles: | The study of cutting and perforation that lead to fashion clothing design |
Authors: | ชนัญชิดา ต๊ะแปงปัน |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ไพจิตร อิ่งศิริวัฒน์ |
Keywords: | การออกแบบ -- วิจัย;เครื่องแต่งกาย -- การการออกแบบ -- วิจัย;เครื่องแต่งกาย -- ไทย |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกายที่ได้รับเทคนิคจากการตัดกระดาษนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้เลือกลวดลายการ ตัด เจาะ แบบสับหว่างตามแนวเส้นตรง โดยแบ่งช่องไฟในระยะห่างที่เท่าๆ กัน ตามหลักสมมาตร ทางคณิตศาตร์ และเพื่อให้ได้ความแม่นยําให้การตัด เจาะ ได้เลือกใช้เทคโนโลยีการเลเซอร์คัทเป็น เทคนิคหลักในการสร้างลวดลาย โดยใช้วัสดุหนังเทียมในการผลิตชิ้นงาน เนื่องจากหนังเทียมมี ลักษณะทางกายภาพที่เป็นแผ่น ผืน แบน ทั้งยังมีความกระด้างคล้ายกระดาษ แต่ให้คุณค่าของวัสดุ สูงในงานออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกาย เมื่อนํามาตัดเย็บเป็นเครื่องแต่งกายและนํามาสวมใส่ การ เคลื่อนไหวของร่างกายจะเป็นตัวสร้างความรู้สึกอ่อน พริ้วไหว ให้กับวัสดุหนังเทียมที่ผ่านการตัด เจาะจากลวดลายที่เลือกแล้ว ทั้งๆ ที่วัสดุหนังเทียมควรมีความกระด้างมากกว่านี้ เป็นการสร้าง ความรู้สึกขัดแย้งของวัสดุ และให้ผู้สวมใส่มีส่วนร่วมในชิ้นงาน
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเอาหลักสมมาตรมาสร้างลวดลาย รวมกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีเลเซอร์คัท นั้น สามารถสร้างลวดลายที่ให้ความรู้สึกอ่อน พริ้วไหวและทุกครั้งที่สวมใส่ เมื่อร่างกายเคลื่อนไหว จะเกิดการยืดขยายของลวดลายตามการเคลื่อนไหวนั้นๆ ได้ แต่เพื่อให้การออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกาย สมบูรณ์ กระบวนการออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกายนั้น จําเป็นที่ต้องได้รับข้อเสนอแนะจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบราย เพื่อให้ผลงานการออกแบบตรงตามความต้องการ The research objectives are: (1) to study concepts and principles of useful techniques in cutting a flat material. (2) To study pattern of cutting from all over the world. (3) To study design pattern that makes change material (from flat) when cutting of design. (4) To design clothing inspired by paper cutting. Target group of the research is working women aged between 25-35 years old who are interested in fashion design. Usability in terms of good product and in the group of market was at medium to high value. The research tool used is laser cutting technique. Nowadays, paper cutting has proven its value and is spreading all over the world. Paper cutting techniques are far more advanced and numbers of sophisticated patterns are being created. With a high interest in this art form, researcher wanted to present clothing inspired by paper cutting. Researcher has studied various patterns from over the world as well as useful techniques in cutting a flat material to create a distinctive pattern that provide a sense contradiction in itself. In order to secure an effective design concept, researcher has adopted Paco Rabanne's concept as a study case. His concept was to span across the old fashioned way of dressmaking which stick to “fabric and thread”. He created a new history when he used aluminum as his main material in making a dress; introducing the new era of dressmaking that is not only limited to just fabric. Researcher chose intercuspal pattern which provides equal space symmetrically. Researcher also chose laser cutting technique for perfect precision in cutting artificial leather. While the characteristic of artificial leather isflat and rough, it, at the same time, provides a high value when comes to clothing design. When pieces of them form a dress and put onto a human body, the wearer also takes part in making a contradiction since the leather's rough characteristic is in every way contradictory to human's swift movement.The results of this research showed that the use of symmetry combined with laser cutting technique can create a pattern that feels soft and when wearing, the human body moves to the motion of the pattern. In order to complete a design of clothing, feedbacks from professionals of fashion design are needed to provide the design to match the objective. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศล.ม. (การออกแบบ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2558 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การออกแบบ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1231 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |