https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1242
Title: | โครงการออกแบบแอนิเมชัน 3 มิติ เพื่อต่อต้านการใช้ความรุนแรงต่อเด็กในครอบครัว |
Other Titles: | A three-dimensional animation design project for assistance in raising children to resist violence |
Authors: | คมกฤช มานนท์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | อวิรุทธ์ เจริญทรัพย์ |
Keywords: | ภาพยนตร์สั้น -- แง่สังคม -- วิจัย;สื่อปฏิสัมพันธ์ -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | โครงการวิจัยชิ้นนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสะท้อนให้เห็นว่า ผู้ใหญ่บางคนที่ชอบใช้ความ รุนแรงในการแก้ปัญหานั้นเติบโตขึ้นมาจากเด็กในครอบครัวที่ใช้ความรุนแรงมาก่อน เมื่อโตขึ้นเป็น ผู้ใหญ่ก็จะทําร้ายลูกของตนแบบเดียวกับที่ตนเองเคยโดนกระทํา แล้วลูกที่โดนทําร้ายก็จะทําร้ายลูก ของเขาอีกต่อไปไม่สิ้นสุด เหมือนลูกไม้ที่หล่นไม่ไกลต้น เป็นวัฏจักรแห่งความรุนแรงที่ไม่รู้จบ ผลงานชิ้นนี้มุ่งชี้ให้ผู้ชมตระหนักว่าเด็กที่ถูกกระทําความรุนแรงมาก่อนไม่เพียงจะสืบทอดการ กระทําความรุนแรงนั้นต่อไป แต่จะกระทําความรุนแรงตอบสนองกลับคืนไปสู่ผู้ที่ทําร้ายตนเอง ในทันทีเหมือนกัน ซึ่งเป็นเช่นเดียวกันกับคําสอนเรื่องกฎแห่งกรรมของศาสนาพุทธ และเพื่อให้ ผู้ชมกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่เป็นผู้ใหญ่หันมาสนใจในตัวงานจึงเลือกใช้รูปแบบของสื่อภาพยนตร์แอนิเมชัน 3 มิติบนฉากจริงเพื่อให้เกิดความรู้สึกสมจริงให้มากที่สุด บทวิจัยชิ้นนี้ได้รวบรวมกระบวนการ ทํางานทุกขั้นตอนเอาไว้ตั้งแต่ต้นจนจบกระบวนการ ได้แก่ การรวบรวมข้อมูล การสังเคราะห์ข้อมูล การเขียนบท และการผลิตภาพยนตร์แอนิเมชัน |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | In this paper describing a research project carried out by the researchers, it is shown how the researchers commenced research with an awareness that often adults who prefer to use violence in solving problems grew up in families in which violent acts were perpetrated. It is known that children in such families as adults often resort to violence in dealing with their own children. As such, these adults imitate how they were treated as children in interactions with their own children. In this vein, such children will go on to use violence against their own children in an endless cycle of unremitting intra-familial violence in a stark reflection of the adage “like father, like son.” In the completed project, the researchers strive to inculcate in viewers the awareness that children treated with violence will themselves “inherit” the tendency to resort to violent acts. If harmed by others, their tendency is to reciprocate by retaliating with alacrity through almost instantly inflicting violence on the person or persons who harmed them. Such a response is analogous to significant aspects of the doctrine of karma as taught in Buddhism. Accordingly, in order to draw the strict attention of adult target viewers to this untoward state of affairs, the researchers developed a three-dimensional animation film as a medium of instruction projected onto a screen. The researchers intended that at least the virtual outcome of actualizing virtual feelings could be witnessed and perhaps through this process of simulation even vicariously experienced by the viewers of the film. This research paper describes the work processes involved in developing this project. All steps taken from commencement to completion-are sequentially discussed and analyzed seriatim. The steps taken were as follows: data collection, data synthesis, script writing, and animation movie production. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศป.ม. (คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต)) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1242 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |