https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1246| Title: | ความรับผิดทางเพ่งอันเกิดจากมลพิษทางเสียงที่มาจากสถานก่อสร้าง |
| Other Titles: | Civil Liability on Noise Pollution from Construction Site |
| Authors: | ขวัญทิชา มีศีล |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | สุรพล ศรีวิทยา, สุธี เอี่ยมเจริญยิ่ง |
| Keywords: | มลพิษทางเสียง -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ;กฎหมายก่อสร้าง |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัญหาความรับผิดทางแพ่งของมลพิษทางเสียงที่มาจากสถานก่อสร้าง ซึ่งเป็นประเด็นกฎหมายที่ยังคงมีปัญหาอยู่ ส่งผลให้ไม่สามารถคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้เสียหายได้อย่างเต็มที่ โดยการศึกษานี้จะเป็นการศึกษาวิจัยด้านเอกสารเท่านั้น ซึ่งจะค้นคว้าแหล่งข้อมูลจากแหล่งข้อมูลปฐมภูมิ ได้แก่ บทบัญญัติของกฎหมายภายใต้ประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ บทบัญญัติของกฎหมายในต่างประเทศ ตลอดจนคำพิพากษาของศาลฎีกา และแหล่งข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ ได้แก่ หนังสือตำรา บทความวิชาการ เอกสารประกอบการสอน ข้อมูลอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เป็นต้น จากการศึกษาพบว่าความรับผิดทางแพ่งอันเกิดจากมลพิษทางเสียงจากสถานก่อสร้างนั้นมิใช่เรื่องง่ายดายแต่อย่างใดในการที่จะฟ้องให้ผู้กระทำผิดหรือผู้ที่ก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายนั้นต้องรับผิด แม้จะมีบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายกำหนดความรับผิดไว้อย่างชัดเจนภายใต้ประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ และพระราชบัญญัติส่งเสริมและรักษาคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อมแห่งชาติ พ.ศ.2535 เพื่อใช้เป็นมาตรการเยียวยาความเสียหายอันเกิดจากมลพิษทางเสียง แต่มาตรการดังกล่าวกลับมีความยุ่งยากในทางปฏิบัติหรือประสบปัญหาในการพิสูจน์ความเสียหายต่อศาล เพื่อให้เกิดการเรียกร้องตามสิทธิที่ผู้เสียหายพึงมี ไม่ว่าจะเป็นปัญหาลักษณะของมลพิษทางเสียงที่แพร่กระจายจากสถานก่อสร้าง ปัญหาการพิสูจน์บุคคลผู้ต้องรับผิด ปัญหาการพิสูจน์ถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการกระทำและผลของความเสียหายอันเกิดจากมลพิษทางเสียง ดังนั้นจึงควรมีการแก้ไขปรับเปลี่ยนภาระการพิสูจน์ในเรื่องการกระทำและผลโดยนำเงื่อนไขที่ว่าหากไม่มีการกระทำดังว่านั้นผลก็จะไม่เกิดขึ้นมา ใช้โดยโจทก์ไม่จำต้องพิสูจน์จนถึงปราศจากข้อสงสัย และควรมีการตีความกฎหมายเพื่อกำหนดตัวบุคคลผู้ต้องรับผิดให้ชัดเจนโดยครอบคลุมถึงผู้ที่เคยเป็นเจ้าของหรือผู้ครอบครองแหล่งกำเนิดมลพิษ |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objective of this research is to study the civil liability problem of noise pollution coming from construction site that has remained controversial and ineffective to protect the right of victim; hence, such victim of the noise pollution has still suffered from the existing damage. In order to research this topic, the documentary research shall be only applied as this research methodology and all documents shall be collected from both primary sources: provisions under Thai Civil and Commercial Code; Enhancement and Conservation of National Environmental Quality Act B.E. 2535 including relevant supreme court’s decisions and secondary sources: texts; articles; handbooks; reports; and electronic materials from official websites. From the research, it is obviously discovered that the civil liability on noise pollution from construction site is not easy to proved and implemented even though the civil liability is definitely undertaken through many provisions of Thai Civil and Commercial Code and Article 96 of Enhancement and Conservation of National Environmental Quality Act B.E. 2535. Unfortunately, those provisions have remained controversial to be implemented due to the key problems on proving how the victim is injured. In addition, it is also hard to prove damage arisen from noise pollution which has long-term effect. The question on proving who should be liable and how the relation between action and consequence could be proved have still been unclear in terms of noise pollution from construction site. Therefore,there should be modification or adjustment of the burden of proof regarding to action or cause and the result by adoption of the condition that if there is no such action, there would not be the result.The plaintiff needs not to prove that it is without any doubt.And there should be the interpretation of legal provision to determine clearly the person liable to the case covering to person who used to be the owner or occupant of the pollution sources. Ana there should be adoption of interim or interlocutory relief before judgment to protect the injured party by provision of additional criteria in the National Environmental Quality Conservation Act B.E.2535 (1992). |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.(นิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2558 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1246 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |