Title: มาตรการทางกฎหมายเพื่อคุ้มครองสิทธิและเสรีภาพของผู้สื่อข่าวโทรทัศน์
Other Titles: Legal measures for the protection of rights and freedom of television reporters
Authors: ธนิดา กิจบำรุง
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ศิรภา จำปาทอง, เศรษฐพร คูศรีพิทักษ์
Keywords: สิทธิมนุษยชน -- การคุ้มครอง -- วิจัย;ผู้สื่อข่าวและการสื่อข่าว -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: ในปัจจุบันยังไม่มีมาตรการทางกฎหมายเฉพาะที่จะคุ้มครองสิทธิ เสรีภาพของผู้ประกอบ วิชาชีพผู้สื่อข่าวโทรทัศน์ในประเทศไทย ทําให้ผู้สื่อข่าวโทรทัศน์ถูกแทรกแซงการทําหน้าที่โดยตรง จากขั้นตอนการทํางานภายในองค์กร และยังรับผลกระทบทางอ้อมจากการควบคุมและใช้อํานาจ แบบเบ็ดเสร็จ จากคณะกรรมการกิจการกระจายเสียง กิจการโทรทัศน์ และกิจการโทรคมนาคม แห่งชาติ หรือ กสทช. ซึ่งเป็นองค์กรอิสระ ที่จัดตั้งขึ้นตาม พระราชบัญญัติองค์กรจัดสรรคลื่น ความถี่และกํากับการประกอบกิจการวิทยุกระจายเสียง วิทยุโทรทัศน์ และกิจการโทรคมนาคม พ.ศ. 2553 เพื่อนําไปสู่การปรับปรุงพระราชบัญญัติดังกล่าว ให้มีการตรวจสอบและพิจารณาจากภาค ประชาชน เพื่อให้เกิดความเหมาะสม และสอดคล้องกับเจตนารมณ์ของการจัดตั้งองค์กรอิสระตาม รัฐธรรมนูญมากยิ่งขึ้น ผู้วิจัยจึงได้ศึกษา มาตรการทางกฎหมายที่คุ้มครองสิทธิและเสรีภาพ ผู้สื่อข่าวโทรทัศน์ ตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550 พบว่า ยังมีความไม่ชัดเจนเป็นการรับรอง คุ้มครองและควบคุมแบบไม่ชัดเจน ด้วยการปรับบทกฎหมายอื่นมาเป็นกรอบในการให้สิทธิ เสรีภาพ ควบคุม ดูแล และลงโทษ แต่ในส่วนของแนวนโยบายของผู้มีอํานาจเหนือในการทํางาน ของผู้สื่อข่าว ได้มีการให้อํานาจองค์กรอิสระอย่างสูงสุดแบบเบ็ดเสร็จ จนถึงขั้นเพิกถอน ใบอนุญาตประกอบกิจการสื่อมวลชนได้ทันที ขาดการยึดโยงหลักคุลยภาพของความเห็นจากภาค ประชาสังคม ตามเจตนารมณ์ของรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: Although the investigate problems concerning right and freedom of TV reporter in Thailand. Whereas no specific legislation has been put in place to guarantee and protect the operation of those TV reporters from being interfered directly from working procedures in their own organization or indirectly from the absolute control and exercise of power by the National Broadcasting and Telecommunication Commission: NBTC; the independent organization established under the Act on Organization to Assign Radio Frequency and to Regulate the Broadcasting and Telecommunications Services B.E. 2553 (2010). This study is also expected to lead to revision of such Act and to invite more people sector's participation in such revision and implementation to ensure that the intention of establishment of this independent organization and relevant constitutional provisions are fulfilled. This thesis has therefore elaborated that legal measures for protecting right and freedom of TV reporter pursuant to the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E.2550 are still vague providing broad guarantee, protection and control while other pieces of legislation are applied as a framework for provision of right and freedom, control, supervision and punishment. However, in terms of policy guideline adopted by those supervising operation by the reporter, the independent organization is empowered with absolute power to the extent that it can revoke mass media business licence immediately while it is still lack of balance of the view of civil society pursuant to the intention of the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E.2550
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (นิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1261
metadata.dc.type: Thesis