DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ประยุทธ ชูสอน-
dc.contributor.author: มยุรฉัตร พูลธนสวัสดิ์-
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การบริหารการศึกษา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพที่เป็นจริงและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์และความต้องการจำเป็นในด้านภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงและ2) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือครูผู้สอนจำนวน 159 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย คำนวณหาค่าค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ค่าความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1) สภาพที่เป็นจริงของภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด และ ระดับความต้องการจำเป็นเรียงตามลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการกระตุ้นการใช้ปัญญา ด้านการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ด้านการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ และด้านการคำนึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล2) แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงทั้ง 4 ด้านคือ (1) ด้านการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ ครูควรปฏิบัติตนเพื่อเป็นแบบอย่างการเป็นผู้นำ (2) ด้านการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ครูควรสร้างแรงจูงใจให้เกิดความกระตือรือร้นในการทำงาน(3) ด้านการกระตุ้นการใช้ปัญญา ครูควรมีการกระตุ้นการใช้ปัญญาในการปฏิบัติงาน (4) ด้านการคำนึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล ครูควรคำนึงถึงความแตกต่างของแต่ละบุคคลเป็นสำคัญในการปฏิบัติงาน
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: ครู -- สุพรรณบุรี
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำ
dc.subject: ผู้นำทางการศึกษา -- สุพรรณบุรี
dc.title: ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในอำเภอดอนเจดีย์สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรีเขต 2
dc.title.alternative: Transformational leadership of primary school teachers in Don Chedi District under The Office of Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area 2
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of this research were to explore the real status and the expected status of transformational leadership as well as needs for the development of transformational leadership and to investigate possible approaches for the development of transformational leadership. The subjects were 159 teachers from primary schools in Don Chedi District under the Office of Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area 2. The research employed a set of 5-point scale questionnaires. The data were analysed to discover means and standard deviation in addition to need analysis. The results revealed that the real status of transformational leadership was at a high level whereas the expected status of transformational leadership was at a highest level. In terms of needs, the highest mean score was displayed by Intellectual stimulation, followed by Inspirational motivation, Idealized influence, and Individualized consideration. The research proposed four approaches for the development of transformational leadership. First of all, in terms of Idealized influence, teachers should be model leaders. Secondly, in terms of Inspirational motivation, they should develop their own inspiration to improve their enthusiasm at work. Thirdly, in terms of Intellectual stimulation, they should apply intellectual stimulation to their work. Finally, in terms of Individualized consideration, they should always work on the basis of individualism
dc.description.degree-name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การบริหารการศึกษา