Title: การมีส่วนร่วมของครูในการบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 2
Other Titles: Teachers’ participation in the academic affairs administration of a school under the secondary educational service area office 2
Authors: เหมภัส เหลาแหลม
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: กัลยรัตน์ หล่อมณีนพรัตน์
Keywords: การบริหารงานวิชาการ -- วิจัย;ครู -- การมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหาร
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: งานวิชาการเป็นงานหลักของสถานศึกษา และเป็นงานที่ต้องอาศัยความร่วมมือจากหลาย ฝ่าย โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งจากครูผู้สอน การวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการมีส่วนร่วมของครูในการบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนสังกัด สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 2 และ (2) เสนอแนวทางการมีส่วนร่วมของครูในการ บริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 2 ประชากรที่ใช้ ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนฤทธิยะวรรณาลัย 2 จำนวน 130 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็น แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดเรียงลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น (Modified Priority Needs Index: PNIModified) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันครูมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงาน วิชาการด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ครูควรมีส่วนร่วมในการ นิเทศการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะการวางแผนการนิเทศการเรียนการสอน ความต้องการ จำเป็นในการมีส่วนร่วมบริหารงานวิชาการของครู 3 ลำดับแรกคือ การวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาการศึกษา การวัดและการประเมินผล และการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ สื่อ นวัตกรรม และเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา สำหรับแนวทางส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของครูในการบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียน คือ การจัด กิจกรรมแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ที่เกิดจากการวิจัยกับสถานศึกษาอื่น การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ ต้องสอดคล้องและครอบคลุมมาตรฐานการเรียนรู้ตัวชี้วัดตามกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และการอำนวย ความสะดวกตลอดจนสนับสนุนการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ทั้งภายในและภายนอกสถานศึกษา ผู้บริหาร สถานศึกษาสามารถนำผลการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการวางแผนและปรับปรุงการ มีส่วนร่วมของครูในการบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาต่อไป
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: Academic affairs are a primary task for educational institutions that requires participation from different sectors, especially from teachers. This research aimed to (1) investigate the current status as well as the desired status of teachers’ participation in the academic affairs administration of their school, and (2) propose guidelines for the enhancement of teachers’ participation. The population was 130 teachers and administrators of Rittiyawannalai School 2 under the supervision of the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 2 . The research tools included a set of questionnaires and interview. Data analysis was conducted using descriptive statistics including percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Modified Priority Needs Index (PNIModified) as well as content analysis. The results revealed that the current status of teachers’ participation in the academic affairs administration in terms of curriculum development and the desired status of teachers’ participation in education supervision, especially in instruction supervision planning, were high. The research found top three needs for their participation including research for educational development, educational measurement and evaluation, and development of learning resources, materials, and innovation as well as educational technology. The guidelines for the enhancement of teachers’ participation in the school’s academic affairs administration included the organization of activities aimed to promote the sharing of research knowledge among other schools, the consistency of measurement and evaluation methods to the expected learning outcomes of each learning area, and the facilitation as well as support of inside and outside learning resources. Finally, the school administrators were recommended to apply the research results to the enhancement of their teachers’ participation in the school’s academic affairs administration
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การบริหารการศึกษา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การบริหารการศึกษา
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1363
metadata.dc.type: Thesis