https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1364Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จุลดิศ คัญทัพ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | รังพิรัชต์ แย้มเกษร | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การบริหารการศึกษา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การพัฒนาระบบการศึกษาจำเป็นต้องมีการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียนให้เหมาะสมสอดคล้องกับบริบทของการเปลี่ยนแปลงในแต่ละยุคสมัย การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร และ 2) เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานทั้งเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บข้อมูลแบบสอบถามในกลุ่มเป้าหมาย 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ ครู-อาจารย์ บุคลากรฝ่ายปกครอง และนักเรียนหัวหน้าตอน (หัวหน้าชั้นเรียน) ของโรงเรียนเตรียมทหาร รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 186 คน และสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกตัวแทน (ผู้บริหาร/ผู้นำ) กลุ่มดังกล่าว จำนวน 3 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของนักเรียนเตรียมทหารโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ ด้านทัศนคติ รองลงมาคือ ด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ด้านวินัยทหารและความเป็นผู้นา ด้านความรู้ทางทหาร ด้านวิชาการ และด้านสมรรถภาพร่างกาย ตามลำดับ แนวทางการพัฒนาเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร ในภาพรวม พบว่า มี 5 แนวทาง ได้แก่ 1) ให้ความสำคัญในการเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ โดยกำหนดวิธีการติดตามประเมินคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ที่เป็นไปได้จริง 2) เสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ตามลำดับความเร่งด่วนโดยเรียงจากด้านที่มีปัญหามากที่สุดก่อน 3) ออกแบบกิจกรรมการพัฒนาเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ร่วมกันระหว่างหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบและหน่วยงานที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง 4) ส่งเสริมการใช้งานดิจิทัลอย่างเหมาะสม สร้างสรรค์ และปลอดภัย และ 5) ใช้เครื่องมือดิจิทัลช่วยในการประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ ส่วนแนวทางการพัฒนาเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของนักเรียนเตรียมทหารเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า มี 23 แนวทางย่อย ซึ่งโรงเรียนเตรียมทหารสามารถนำผลการวิจัยไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของนักเรียนเตรียมทหารให้สอดคล้องกับบริบทการเปลี่ยนแปลงในอนาคตต่อไป | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.subject | นักเรียนเตรียมทหาร | en_US |
| dc.subject | นักเรียนเตรียมทหาร -- คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ | en_US |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | To develop the educational system, the development of desirable characteristics of the student to be in line with the ever-changing context and specific era is an absolute necessity. The objectives of this study are 1) to study the current desirable characteristics of the students of Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School and 2) to propose guidelines for the development of the desirable characteristics of the students of Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School, employing the combined research designed, both qualitative and quantitative approaches. The data collections were conducted through questionnaires distributed to 186 respondents including instructors, administrative staff, and class presidents working at Armed Forces Preparatory School. In-depth interview was done with three representatives selected from executives or leaders. The study revealed the existed high level of desirable characteristics of the Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School students. The highest average values are attitudes followed by morality and ethics, military disciplines and leadership, military and academic knowledge, and physical fitness, respectively. The study found that there are 5 guidelines for implementing the development and strengthening of the desirable characteristics of Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School students as follows: 1) emphasizing and strengthening the desirable characteristics by specifying practical evaluation and follow-up mechanism, 2) promoting the prioritization of the most pressing and problematic desirable characteristics, 3) designing the activities to strengthen desirable characteristics in collaboration with all related and responsible agencies, 4) promoting appropriate, safe and productive use of the digital platform, and 5) utilizing digital platform to evaluate and organize activities to strengthen the desirable characteristics. As to each aspect of the development guidelines for strengthening the desirable characteristics of Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School students, the study found additional 23 sub-guidelines which the Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School can apply to further development and strengthening of desirable characteristics of its student to be in compliance with the modern context and the ever-changing tide in the future | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | en_US |