Title: การพัฒนาชุดทดลองการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากกังหันน้ำหลักสูตรวิศวกรรมศาสตรบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Other Titles: Effectiveness of experimental kit of power generation from water turbines at Rangsit University
Authors: พงษ์ศิลป แก้วรัตนศรีโพธิ์, อาภากร วัฒนะ
วรุตม์ เอมอุดม
Keywords: กังหันน้ำ -- การออกแบบและการสร้าง;พลังงานน้ำ -- วิจัย;ไฟฟ้า -- การผลิต;พลังงาน (กลศาสตร์)
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: ศูนย์สนับสนุนและพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาชุดทดลองการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากกังหันน้ำเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน นอกจากนี้ยังศึกษาประสิทธิผลของชุดทดลองด้วยการสำรวจความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์การกระจาย การทดสอบแบบที และมาตราส่วนประมาณ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้นำชุดทดลองที่สร้างขึ้นมาทดลองกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 30 คน ทำการทดสอบก่อนเรียน เพื่อวัดความรู้ก่อนเรียนด้วยแบบทดสอบที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น หลังจากนั้น 1 สัปดาห์ทำการทดลอง เมื่อเรียนจบแล้วให้นักศึกษาทำแบบสอบถามวัดความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อชุดทดลองการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากกังหันน้ำ วัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้วยแบบทดสอบ แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ผล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ชุดทดลองที่สร้างขึ้นมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนมากกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .0005 ซึ่งเป็นนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ดีกว่าสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ การศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับความพึงพอใจต่อชุดทดลองการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากกังหันน้ำพบว่า นักศึกษามีความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้ชุดทดลองนี้อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.13 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เท่ากับ 0.72
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The purposes of the study were to develop an experimental kit using the power generation from water turbines and to investigate its effectiveness by comparing the learning achievement of the students. Besides, the effectiveness of the experimental kit was confirmed through the students’ satisfaction. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of percentage, mean, standard deviation, coefficient of variation, t-test and rating scale. The experimental kit of power generation from water turbines was constructed and tried out with a group of 30 students. The students were asked to do the pre-test formulated by the researcher to evaluate their aptitudes in the specific format. After 1 week, the experiments were conducted with achievement tests. The obtained scores from the tests were analyzed regarding the students’ learning achievement. The findings showed that the learning achievement of the students were significantly progressive at .0005 statistical level. The mean scores and standard deviation of students’ opinions toward the experimental kit were found to be 4.13 and 0.72 respectively which implied that the students were strongly satisfied with the developed kit.
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1398
metadata.dc.type: Other