Title: โครงการวิจัย นโยบายในการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการให้บริการด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของภาคเอกชนในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: The policy for promote and developing forensic science services of the private sector in Thailand
Authors: ธรรมวิทย์ เทอดอุดมธรรม, สกลกฤษณ์ เอกจักรวาล
นวภัทร ณรงค์ศักดิ์
Keywords: นิติวิทยาศาสตร์ -- ไทย;การพิสูจน์หลักฐาน -- เทคโนโลยี;วิทยาศาสตร์กับกฎหมาย
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การศึกษา นโยบายในการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการให้บริการด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ ของภาคเอกชนในประเทศไทย นั้น ผู้วิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเสนอแนวทาง นโยบายและมาตรการที่ใช้ในการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการให้บริการด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของภาคเอกชนในประเทศไทย ด้วยการศึกษาจากการค้นคว้าเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ประการแรก การพิสูจน์หลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์มีปัญหาด้านขั้นตอนกระบวนการ ทำให้ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการล่าช้า ประการที่สอง โครงสร้างและการบริหารจัดการในการให้บริการยังไม่กระจายทั่วถึงทั้งประเทศ และประการที่สาม ปัญหาขาดแคลนบุคลากร สำหรับข้อเสนอนโยบายและมาตรการในการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการให้บริการด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในประเทศไทยนั้น ได้แก่ รัฐบาลควรสร้างแรงจูงใจ โดยการยกระดับให้งานด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์เป็นประเภทหนึ่งของวิชาชีพ สร้างระบบที่ให้ความอิสระของผู้ตรวจพิสูจน์ ตลอดจนการเพิ่มงบประมาณสนับสนุนด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ สำหรับการส่งเสริมการบริการด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของภาคเอกชนนั้น ควรกำหนดให้การบริการด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของภาคเอกชนอยู่ภายใต้การดูแลของหน่วยงานรัฐ มีการกำกับควบคุมด้านคุณภาพ ขณะเดียวกัน รัฐบาลควรสนับสนุนการให้บริการนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ภาคเอกชนในด้านการเงินและการลดหย่อนทางภาษี และควรจัดตั้งสภาวิชาชีพงานนิติวิทยาศาสตร์เพื่อควบคุมมาตรฐานงานนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ และสร้างความน่าเชื่อถือการให้บริการนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของทั้งภาครัฐและภาคเอกชน ตลอดจนการจัดตั้งหน่วยงานกลางในการกำกับควบคุม ดูแล การตรวจพิสูจน์ให้เป็นมาตรฐานสากล และการดูแลราคาค่าบริการด้านนิติวิทยาศาตร์ที่เป็นธรรม
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The Policy for Promote and Developing Forensic Science Services of The Private Sector in Thailand, the researchers aim to study the problems and barriers of the government's forensic science service in Thailand and offer policy proposals and measures to promote and develop forensic science services in both the public and private sectors in Thailand. This study is a qualitative research by using the data collection from research papers and in-depth interviews with key informants. The results of the study found that first, forensic evidence has a problem with the process delay. It means the process of forensic evidence takes a long time. Second, the structure and management of the service are not distributed evenly around the country. Third, the shortage of personnel. The policy proposals and measures to promote and develop forensic science services in Thailand are as follows: The government should create incentives to raise the forensic work is part of the profession, create a system that gives proofs independence, as well as increase the budget for forensic science support. For the promotions of private forensic science services, the private sector should be regulated to be supervised by a government agency with quality controls. At the same time, the government should support the provision of private forensic science services in terms of finance and tax deduction. Moreover, the government should establish a forensic science professional council to control forensic science work standards and build the credibility of forensic science services for both public and private sectors. As well as establish a central agency for supervision forensic investigation to be an international standard and control fair forensic science service prices
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1403
metadata.dc.type: Other