Title: รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ เรื่อง การประกอบสร้างมโนทัศน์ สุวรรณภูมิ ที่สะท้อนผ่านงานสารคดีทางสื่อออนไลน์
Other Titles: The conceptual construction of “Suvarnabhumi” as reflected through feature program via online media
Authors: กฤษณ์ ทองเลิศ, ณชรต อิ่มณะรัญ
Keywords: มโนทัศน์;สารคดี -- การผลิตและการกำกับรายการ;ความคิดรวบยอด;สื่อสังคมออนไลน์
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้เข้าใจถึง 1) มโนทัศน์เรื่อง “สุวรรณภูมิ” ที่สะท้อนผ่านงาน สารคดีทางสื่อออนไลน์ 2) วิธีการประกอบสร้างมโนทัศน์เรื่อง “สุวรรณภูมิ” ที่สะท้อนผ่าน สัญลักษณ์ภาพ โวหารของภาพและบทบรรยาย ความเป็นนาฏลักษณ์และภาษาภาพเชิงเทคนิคใน งานสารคดีทางสื่อออนไลน์ แนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่นำมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย แนวคิดเรื่องสุวรรณภูมิ แนวทางการศึกษาเชิงสัญญะวิทยาและโวหารของภาพ แนวคิดการสร้างสรรค์งานสารคดีและแนวคิดภาษาภาพเชิงเทคนิค การวิจัยเรื่องนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิง คุณภาพโดยการวิเคราะห์ตัวบทงานสารคดีโทรทัศน์รายการ “มหัศจรรย์สุวรรณภูมิ” จำนวน 16 เรื่อง ได้รับการออกอากาศผ่านสถานีไทรทัศน์ไทยพีบีเอส และเผยแพร่ทางสื่อออนไลน์ช่องทาง Youtube ในช่วงปีพ.ศ.2553-2559 ผลการวิจัยได้นำเสนอตามประเด็นปัญหานำวิจัยได้ดังนี้ 1. มโนทัศน์เรื่อง “สุวรรณภูมิ” ที่สะท้อนผ่านงานสารคดีทางสื่อออนไลน์ประกอบด้วย ก) สุวรรณภูมิเป็นดินแดนแห่งพระพุทธศาสนา ข) สุวรรณภูมิเป็นดินแดนแห่งศิลปะและวัฒนธรรม ค) สุวรรณภูมิเป็นดินแดนแห่งทองคำ ง) สุวรรณภูมิเป็นดินแดนที่อุดมสมบูรณ์จากการเกษตรกรรม จ) สุวรรณภูมิเป็นดินแดนศูนย์กลางการค้ามาแต่โบราณ ฉ) สุวรรณภูมิเป็นดินแดนแห่งสัญลักษณ์และ พิธีกรรมเนื่องในศาสนาพราหมณ์ 2. วิธีการประกอบสร้างมโนทัศน์เรื่อง “สุวรรณภูมิ” ที่สะท้อนผ่านสัญลักษณ์ภาพ โวหาร ของภาพและบทบรรยาย ความเป็นนาฏลักษณ์ และภาษาภาพเชิงเทคนิคในงานสารคดีทางสื่อ ออนไลน์ ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบดังนี้ 2.1) สัญลักษณ์ภาพ 2 ประเภทได้แก่ ก) สัญลักษณ์ภาพที่ มีอยู่โดยธรรมชาติได้แก่ พระอาทิตย์ ลูกโลก รังไหม และทุ่งข้าวสีทอง ข) สัญลักษณ์ที่ได้รับการ สร้างขึ้นได้แก่ แผนที่ วัตถุสิ่งของที่ผลิตขึ้นจากทองคำ 2.2) โวหารของภาพและคำบรรยาย ประกอบด้วย ก) ปฏิปุจฉา ข) การอุปมานิทัศน์ ค) อุปลักษณ์ ง) สัมพจนามัย จ) การอ้างถึง 2.3) ความเป็นนาฏลักษณ์ และภาษาภาพเชิงเทคนิคพบว่า ความหมายแฝงที่ได้รับการสื่อสารมี 4 ประเด็นคือ ก) การสื่อความเก่าแก่ของอารยธรรมสุวรรณภูมิ ข) ความมั่งคั่งร่ำรวยบนแผ่นดิน สุวรรณภูมิ ค) มายาคติ ความเร้นลับในดินแดนสุวรรณภูมิ ง) การสืบทอดมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมบน แผ่นดินสุวรรณภูมิ โดยมีองค์ประกอบด้านภาษาภาพเชิงเทคนิคเพื่อสื่อความหมายแฝง ประกอบด้วย ก) การสื่อผ่านสีในเชิงจิตวิทยา ข) ภาพโครงทึบ ค) เทคนิค Fast motion ง) แสงเงา แบบสลัว จ) การสร้างความเปรียบต่างของแสง ฉ) เทคนิคกล้อง ระยะภาพ มุมกล้อง ช) ลำดับภาพ แบบเทียบเคียง ซ) การซ้อนภาพ ฌ) การประกอบสร้างเรื่องราว ทั้งนี้การนำเสนอแบบนาฏลักษณ์ ผ่านภาษาภาพเชิงเทคนิค เป็นการใช้รหัสเชิงสุนทรียะในการถ่ายทอดความหมายแฝงร่วมกับเนื้อหา หลักอย่างมีสุนทรียะ ซึ่งเป็นจุดเด่นของการประกอบสร้างมโนทัศน์ “สุวรรณภูมิ”
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of this research are: 1) To understand the concepts of "Suvarnabhumi" reflected through feature program via online media. 2) To understand the conceptual construction of "Suvarnabhumi" as reflected through Symbolism, Rhetoric of the Image and Narration, Dramatization, and Image and Representation via online feature program. Concepts and theories used in textual analysis include the concepts of Suvarnabhumi, Semiology, Rhetoric of the Image, the concept of documentary program production, and the concept of Image and Representation. This research was a qualitative research study that encompassed textual analysis of television feature program “Miracle Suvarnabhumi” which had its 16 episodes broadcast by Thai PBS station and published as online media on YouTube during the years 2010-2016. The results are shown in accordance with research problems as follows; 1. The concepts of “Suvarnabhumi” reflected through feature program via online media consist of; a) Suvarnabhumi is a land of Buddhism. b) Suvarnabhumi is a land of art and culture. c) Suvarnabhumi is a land of gold; d) Suvarnabhumi is a prosperous and fertile agricultural land. e) Suvarnabhumi has been a commercial center since ancient times. f) Suvarnabhumi is a land of symbols and rituals of Brahminism. 2. The conceptual construction of "Suvarnabhumi" as reflected through Symbolism, Rhetoric of the Image and Narration, Dramatization, and Image and Representation via online feature program consist of the following elements; 2.1) Two types of visual symbols: a) natural visual symbols - i.e. the sun, the Earth, cocoons, and golden rice fields and b) man-made symbols – i.e. maps and objects made of gold. 2.2) Rhetoric of the Image and Narration includes: a) rhetorical questions, b) allegory, c) metaphor, d) synecdoche, and e) allusion. 2.3) Dramatization and Image and Representation - 4 connotations have been communicated: a) the ancient history of the Suvarnabhumi civilization, b) the richness of the land of Suvarnabhumi, c) the mysteries in the land of Suvarnabhumi, and d) the cultural heritage in the land of Suvarnabhumi. The conveyed elements of Image and Representation include: a) psychological color communication, b) silhouette, c) fast motion technique, d) low key lighting and shadow, e) use of contrasting light, f) camera techniques – image distance and camera angles, g) juxtaposition, h) superimpose, and i) setting. However, the dramatization presented using Image and Representation is a use of aesthetic code to convey connotation together with the main content aesthetically. This is a hallmark in the conceptual construction of "Suvarnabhumi"
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1416
metadata.dc.type: Other