DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ณชรต อิ่มณะรัญ-
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้เข้าใจถึง 1) เนื้อหา รูปแบบและวิธีการนำเสนอวีล็อกเพื่อการสื่อสารการท่องเที่ยว ที่ได้รับความนิยมจากผู้รับสาร 2) คุณสมบัติของผู้ดำเนินรายการวีล็อกเพื่อการสื่อสารการท่องเที่ยว 3) องค์ประกอบทางการสร้างสรรค์ของวีล็อกเพื่อการสื่อสารการท่องเที่ยวที่มีประสิทธิภาพ แนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่ใช้เป็นแนวทางในการศึกษาประกอบด้วย แนวคิดเรื่องการสร้างสรรค์วีล็อกในฐานะสื่อใหม่ แนวคิดเทคโนโลยีการสื่อสารเป็นตัวกำหนด แนวคิดการสื่อสารการท่องเที่ยว และแนวคิดเรื่องวาทศิลป์ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วย 1) การวิเคราะห์วีล็อกเพื่อการสื่อสารการท่องเที่ยวที่ได้รับความนิยม 10 อันดับแรกที่เผยแพร่บนยูทูปในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2558-2562 2) การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกนักสร้างสรรค์วีดิทัศน์ที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยวจำนวน 12 คน 3) การสัมภาษณ์แบบกลุ่มนักศึกษาด้านนิเทศศาสตร์ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการสร้างสรรค์วีล็อกเพื่อการสื่อสารการท่องเที่ยว จาก 6 สถาบันทั้งมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐและเอกชน ผลการวิจัย ดังนี้ 1) เนื้อหา รูปแบบและวิธีการนำเสนอวีล็อกเพื่อการสื่อสารการท่องเที่ยวที่ได้รับความนิยมจากผู้รับสารประกอบด้วย 1.1) แก่นเนื้อหา 3 ประการได้แก่ ก) สถานที่ท่องเที่ยวในมุมมองที่แตกต่าง ข) รูปแบบการใช้ชีวิตในการท่องเที่ยว เช่น วิธีการเดินทาง ที่พัก อาหาร และกิจกรรม ค) โฆษณาแฝง 1.2) รูปแบบวีล็อกไม่มีแบบแผนตายตัว คงไว้ซึ่งความจริงของเนื้อหาแต่มีการสร้างเหตุการณ์ให้เกินจริง 1.3) วิธีการนำเสนอประกอบด้วย ก) เล่าเรื่องแบบไดอารี่ ข) บรรยายไม่เป็นทางการ ค) เคลื่อนกล้องไม่มีแบบแผน ง) ใช้เทคนิคพิเศษเพิ่มสีสัน จ) ตัดภาพเร็ว และ ฉ) เล่าเรื่องด้วยภาพ 2) คุณสมบัติของผู้ดำเนินรายการวีล็อกเพื่อการสื่อสารการท่องเที่ยวประกอบด้วย ก) บุคลิกร่าเริง ข) ความเป็นมิตร ค) ลีลาการพูดมีเอกลักษณ์ ง) ทักษะการใช้อวัจนภาษาในระดับที่สูง จ) รักการผจญภัย และ ช) รักการค้นคว้าเพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลในระดับลึก 3) องค์ประกอบทางการสร้างสรรค์ที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ประกอบด้วย ก) เนื้อหาสะท้อนความสนุกสนานในกลุ่มเพื่อน ข) การสอดแทรกมุกตลก ค) ผู้ดำเนินรายการเป็นผู้ทรงอิทธิพล ง) สื่อความหมายแบบตรงไปตรงมา และ จ) เนื้อหาให้ประสบการณ์ใหม่
dc.description.sponsorship: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยว -- การประชาสัมพันธ์
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยว -- แง่สังคม
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยว -- การจัดการ
dc.title: รายงานการวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ เรื่อง องค์ประกอบทางการสร้างสรรค์วีล็อกเพื่อการสื่อสารการท่องเที่ยว
dc.title.alternative: Creative elements of vlog for tourism communication
dc.type: Other
dc.description.other-abstract: The purposes of this research were to understand 1) the content, format, and methods for presenting vlogs for tourism communication that are popular with the audience, 2) the qualifications of the vlog hosts for tourism communication, and 3) creative elements of vlogs for effective tourism communication. Concepts and theories used as guidelines in this study include the concepts of creating vlogs as new media, Communication Technological Determinism, tourism communication, and rhetoric. This research is a qualitative research which includes; 1) the analysis of screenplays of the top 10 most-popular vlogs for tourism communication published on YouTube during the years 2015-2019, 2) in-depth interviews with 12 video content creators with tourism-related content, and 3) group interviews with communication arts students who have experience in creating vlogs for tourism communication. The students who participated were from 6 public and private universities. The research results are as follows; 1) For content, format, and way of presenting vlogs for tourism communication that appeared popular among the audience, it was found that; 1.1) There are 3 main themes of the content: a) tourist spots from a different perspective, b) travelling lifestyle such as means of transport, accommodation, food, and activities, and c) hidden advertisements. 1.2) The vlogs’ format was that of a non-stereotypical documentary style with factual content and dramatization. 1.3) The presentations used for the vlogs included the use of: a) diary narrative, b) informal narrative c) unmodified camera movements, d) added special techniques for excitement elements, e) quick cut editing, and f) visual storytelling. 2) Qualifications of the vlog moderators for tourism communication included; a) having a cheerful and fun personality, b) being friendly, c) having unique speaking style, d) possessing non- verbal language skills at a high level, and e) having adventurous nature, and g) having passion in researching for in-depth information 3) Creative elements of vlogs for effective tourism communication consisted of; a) content reflecting fun atmosphere among friends, b) interpolating jokes, c) the hosts being an influential person, d) straightforward communication, and e) content providing new experiences