https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1419
Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย หุ่นยนต์ฆ่าเชื้อด้วย UVC และกรองอากาศที่ควบคุมการเคลื่อนที่ด้วยสัญญาณไร้สาย |
Other Titles: | Wireless mobile UVC disinfecting and air purifying robot |
Authors: | พิชญ์สิณี สุวรรณแพทย์, พิชิตพล โชติกุลนันท์ สื่อจิตต์ เพ็ชร์ประสาน, กิตติพันธ์ รุ่งประเสริฐ สุวิชา ศศิวิมลกุล |
Keywords: | หุ่นยนต์ -- การเคลื่อนที่ -- วิจัย;ระบบสื่อสารไร้สาย;ละอองลอยในบรรยากาศ;รังสีอัลตราไวโอเลต |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | โครงการวิจัยนี้เป็นการออกแบบและสร้างนวัตกรรมหุ่นยนต์ที่สามารถฆ่าเชื้อด้วยรังสี UVC และกรองฝุ่นละอองในอากาศในระดับ PM2.5 ได้ในเครื่องเดียวกันโดยควบคุมการทำงาน การเคลื่อนที่ด้วยระบบไร้สาย เพื่อการใช้ประโยชน์ในระบบป้องกันและควบคุมโรคทางสาธารณสุข ตัวหุ่นยนต์ประกอบด้วย 1) ภาคแหล่งจ่ายไฟใช้แบตเตอรี่ลิเทียม 24 VDC 40 Ah ให้กับมอเตอร์ควบคุมการเคลื่อนที่ บอร์ดไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ หลอด UVC พัดลมดูดอากาศ เซนเซอร์และกล้องวงจรปิด 2) ภาคควบคุมใช้บอร์ดไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ STM 32 Discovery และ ESP 32 ควบคุมการทำงานของระบบ รับส่งข้อมูลด้วยสัญญาณบลูทูธ 2.4 GHz เชื่อมต่อกับจอยสติก ควบคุมการขับมอเตอร์ และการเปิด-ปิดรังสีได้ในระยะไม่เกิน 20 m ส่วนการส่งสัญญาณภาพจากกล้องวงจรปิดและข้อมูลคุณภาพอากาศใช้สัญญาณ WiFi ในวง LAN เดียวกัน 3) ภาคการฆ่าเชื้อด้วยหลักการ UVGI ใช้หลอดไอปรอทความยาวคลื่น 253.7 nm ให้ปริมาณรังสี 302,400 µWs/cm2 วัดที่ระยะทาง 50 cm และระยะเวลา 5 นาที สามารถฆ่าเชื้อไวรัส เชื้อแบคทีเรีย เชื้อราบางชนิด รวมถึงเชื้อไวรัส SARS-CoV-2 ได้ (Biasi et al., 2021) เนื่องจากกลไกการทำลายโปรตีนและกรดนิวคลิอิกของเซลล์ โดยเกิดสารไดเมอร์ของไพริมิดีน(6-4)ไพริมิโดนและไซโคลบูเทนไพริมิดีน กีดขวางการสังเคราะห์ DNA และ RNA จึงทำให้เซลล์ตาย (Haraguchi et al., 2022) พบว่ามีประสิทธิภาพการทำลายเชื้อแบคทีเรียและเชื้อราที่เป็นละอองลอยในอากาศได้มากกว่า 90% และ 4) ภาคการกรองฝุ่นละอองในอากาศ ใช้แผ่นกรองอากาศ 3 ชั้น ประกอบด้วย แผ่นกรองหยาบ แผ่นกรอง HEPA และแผ่นกรองคาร์บอนกัมมันต์ โดยทดสอบวัดอัตราการกรองฝุ่น PM2.5 67.41 cfm อีกทั้งลดปริมาณแก๊สฟอร์มัลดีไฮด์ แสดงผลผ่านเว็บไซต์ NETPIE และมีระบบตรวจจับวัตถุด้านหน้าใช้เซนเซอร์อัลตราโซนิค สั่งการให้หยุดเมื่อเข้าใกล้สิ่งกีดขวางในระยะต่ำกว่า 20 cm มีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนไม่เกิน 2% |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | In this research entitled ‘Wireless mobile UVC disinfecting and air purifying robot’ has been investigated to implement a UVC disinfection and air purifier at level of PM2.5 using wireless control and aim at preventing and controlling the spread of infections and diseases in healthcare system. The robot was invented for 4 main parts, including 1) the electric power supply using 24 VDC/40 Ah of lithium battery for driving motors and applying to microcontroller boards, UVC lamps, ventilating fan, sensors, and IP camera. 2) The control part using STM 32 Discovery and ESP32 boards was to control the whole system interfacing via 2.4 GHz Bluetooth joystick which was able to drive robot with a range of 20-m signal distance. To monitor PM2.5 and formaldehyde levels released during UVC working, we connected with an IP camera and air quality sensor to collect data at NETPIE in the network platform. 3) The radiation disinfection part was based on UVGI using 6 mercury UVC lamps at 253.7 nm wavelength. This was appropriate at a distance of 50 cm and at exposure time of just 5 min giving the UVC dose of 302,400 µWs/cm2. This is able to kill virus, bacteria and fungi as well as SARS-CoV-2 with effectiveness exceeding 90% (Biasi et al., 2021). Due to the DNA absorption at UVC wavelength of 253.7 nm, this radiation impaired viral, bacterial, and fungal DNA by forming pyrimidine(6-4)pyrimidone photoproducts and cyclobutane pyrimidine dimers. Finally, DNA and RNA were damaged and induced cell death (Haraguchi et al., 2022). 4) For air purification part, 3-layer air filters composing coarse filter, HEPA filter and activated carbon filter were able to reduce PM2.5 particles giving the filtration rate at 67.41 cfm. Moreover, the robot was added 3 ultrasonic sensors equipped to prevent collision with adjacent objects during movement with an error less than 2%. |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1419 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |