DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เตชาเมธ เพียรชนะ-
dc.contributor.author: นฤกร แจ้งอรุณ-
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 40 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 3 ประเภท คือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และ 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลหาค่าสถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̅) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และค่าทดสอบสถิติ t ( t – test for dependent Sample) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ความพึงพอใจในการเรียนของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
dc.subject: วิทยาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้
dc.title: การพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ โดยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2
dc.title.alternative: The development of learning achievement in science subject using 4 MAT learning management for grade 8 students
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of this research were to compare learning achievement of the students before and after using 4 MAT learning management; and to study the satisfaction of the students taught by 4 MAT learning management. The sample selected was 40 grade eight students from a classroom, collected using Cluster Random Sampling. The research instruments used consisted of a lesson plan using 4 MAT; a learning achievement test; and a questionnaire on the student satisfaction towards the leaning management. The data were analyzed using data analysis for the purpose of the research. According to the first objective, t test for dependent samples was used while mean (x̅) and standard deviation (S.D.) were used for finding the results of the second objective. The results revealed that the learning achievement of the grade eight students after learning through 4 MAT learning management was higher than the learning achievement prior to learning through 4 MAT with statistical significance at the .05 level. Besides, the results showed that the grade eight students were satisfied with learning through 4 MAT learning management at the highest level with an average (x̅) of 4.61 and standard deviation (S.D.) of 0.03.
dc.description.degree-name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: หลักสูตรและการสอน