Title: ปัจจัยด้านจรณทักษะ (Soft Skill) ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Soft skill factors affecting to workers performance effectiveness of Y generation group in Bangkok province
Authors: ปกรณ์ โปรยรุ่งโรจน์
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ณกมล จันทร์สม
Keywords: จรณทักษะ (Soft Skill);การปฏิบัติงาน -- การประเมิน;การทำงาน -- การพัฒนา
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
Abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยความแตกต่างด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อศึกษาจรณทักษะ (Soft Skill) ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายในกรุงเทพมหานคร เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานโดยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเป็นการวิจัยแบบหาสาเหตุด้วยแบบสอบถาม และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เลือกใช้วิธีวิทยาแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยาด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกโดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มดังนี้ 1) กลุ่มพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ที่เกิดระหว่างปี 2523 – 2538 หรือมีอายุระหว่าง 26 - 41 ปี ในเขตจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ในการหาสาเหตุด้วยแบบสอบถาม 2) กลุ่มพนักงานระดับหัวหน้างานกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีประสบการณ์ในการเป็นหัวหน้างานมามากกว่า 1 ปี จำนวน 5 คนในการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ใน การวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ค่า ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์แบบพหุคูณ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยจรณทักษะ (Soft Skill) ในด้านทักษะการปรับตัว ทักษะการทางานเป็นทีม ทักษะความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ทักษะการโน้มน้าว ส่งผลกระทบต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานโดยสามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาจรณะทักษะ (Soft Skill)ให้พนักงานทุกระดับในองค์กร เพื่อใช้ส่งเสริมความสามารถและศักยภาพในขณะปฏิบัติงาน ตลอดจนปรับปรุง แก้ไขและพัฒนามุมมองที่มีต่อจรณทักษะ (Soft Skill) ขององค์กรเพื่อให้เกิดการเติบโตและเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการดาเนินงานที่ดีแก่องค์กร
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to examine the differences in demographic factors which can affect the efficiency of Generation-Y workers’ performance in Bangkok and 2) to investigate the soft skills which can have an effect on the efficiency of Generation-Y workers’ performance in Bangkok. Regarding the research methodology, both quantitative and qualitative research were applied. According to the quantitative research, the primary objective was to investigate the causality by a survey. Therefore, the phenomenological method was selected by using an in-depth interview; moreover, the two key-informant groups were represented in the research. Firstly, 400 respondents were the group of workers in private companies born in 1980-1995 or the ages of 26 to 41 in Bangkok. Secondly, the group of Generation Y managers living in Bangkok had at least one year experience at the manager level. Five interviewees had the in-depth interview. For the data collection, the research instruments consisted of the questionnaire and the semi-structured interview form. For the data analysis, statistical methods were applied: percentage, mean, standard deviation, multiple correlation analysis, and multiple regression analysis. The results revealed that soft skills included adaptability, teamwork, creativity, and persuasion skills; they could have an effect on the efficiency of performances by developing soft skills in an organization to support some abilities and potential during the performances and the improvement. In addition, the company perspectives on soft skills could be improved to grow and enhance operational efficiency in organizations
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: บริหารธุรกิจ
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1462
metadata.dc.type: Thesis